Edité par Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1933, 1933
Vendeur : Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Pictorial Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Apart from 1/2 inch faded strip at top, strong color to cover, hinges sound, contents clean.
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : very good. Third printing. Sm 4to. Gray cloth. 163 pages, with 127 b/w photo plates and floor plans. Slight wear to spine ends and corners. Lacking the dust-jacket.
Edité par Phil: J. B. Lippincott, 1933, 1933
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : None. Boards soiled and worn; 10.10 X 6.90 X 0.90 inches.
Edité par United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1972
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : with no dust jacket. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Spine Faded; Geological Survey Bulletin 1342. Address ink stamp on title page, label removed from front cover.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1933
Vendeur : Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. 2nd printing. Very Good HC in Fair DJ. Tan cloth over boards, black titles on front cover and spine. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; very slight age darkening at cover edges; owner name stamp on text block edges and on front pastedown and title page; tightly bound; bright, clean interior; faint musty odor. DJ is scuffed; soiled with foxing on rear cover; edge wear; small letter 'J' in ink at spine tail. 8vo, 163 pp; illustrated; plans.
Edité par Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1933
Vendeur : Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : VG+. No Jacket. Second Impression. Bound in tan cloth, sans DW; front panel very lightly stained (water?); small store sticker on front paste down; 150 black & white photos and plans; 163pp.
Edité par J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Good +. (1933), 163pp, illus., 3rd printing, some soiling to cover & eps, slight shelfwear to cover, a few small tears to dj, some edgewear to dj, price-clipped dj.
Edité par J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia & bLondon, 1933
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. 163 pages, illustrated throughout in b&w. Front end paper diagonally cut, spine slightly faded, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 810162.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par National Geographic Magazine, Washington, 1960
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 13,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 41 pages, illustrated in colour. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: National Geographic Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Edité par J. B. Lippincott Company
Vendeur : Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good+.
Edité par J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1933
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : FR/NO DUSTJACKET. Photographs (Black & White) (illustrateur). First Edition. Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company. FR/NO DUSTJACKET. 1933. First Edition. Cloth. Includes info on building materials, exterior and interior adaptations, modern improvements, furnishing and decorating, Victorian and Post-Victorian, Colonial and Georgian, stables, garages, barns and water-mills. . 4to., 164 pp., Ex lib-covers scuffed & loose,cracked hinges .
Edité par Phil: J. B. Lippincott, 1933, 1933
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStated First Edition. small 4to., pictorial cloth covered boards, hardcover; 163 pages; black & white floorplans and photographic illustrations; a fine, clean, tight, unmarked copy in a sunned dustjacket.
Edité par J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1933
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 37,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : G/FR. Photographs (Black & White) (illustrateur). First Edition. Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company. G/FR. 1933. First Edition. Cloth. Includes info on building materials, exterior and interior adaptations, modern improvements, furnishing and decorating, Victorian and Post-Victorian, Colonial and Georgian, stables, garages, barns and water-mills. . 4to., 164 pp., DJ & endpapers soiled .
Edité par United States Government Printing Office, WASHINGTON, 1970
ISBN 13 : 2565726306952
Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italie
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : DISCRETO USATO. Geological survey bulletin INGLESE Numero "1284" del "Geological Survey Bulletin". Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri ed etichette dell'Istituto Veneto, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Lingua inglese. Brossura leggermente ingiallita dal tempo presentante segni di usura e segno a biro al piatto anteriore. Pagine godibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo in particolare ai tagli con occasionali illustrazioni in b/n. Tavole sciolte fuori testo poste in una tasca alla controguardia posteriore. Numero pagine 67.
Edité par J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia & London, 1933
Vendeur : J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 35,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 163 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with 127 black and white illustrations and plans throughout. Page edges are lightly darkened. Bound in grey cloth with dark blue titles. Lightly worn around the edges, lightly scuffed and stained on the boards. 1ST EDITION. 3RD IMPRESSION. VG/- - Size: 7 x 10. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 102582590X ISBN 13 : 9781025825908
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 41,71
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'Manor Houses and Historic Homes of Long Island and Staten Island' is a comprehensive exploration of the architectural and social heritage of two of New York's most historically significant regions. Written by Harold Donald Eberlein, this work provides an in-depth look at the grand estates and ancestral dwellings that shaped the cultural landscape of the early American Northeast.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025820134 ISBN 13 : 9781025820132
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 54,45
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'Manor Houses and Historic Homes of Long Island and Staten Island' is a comprehensive exploration of the architectural and social heritage of two of New York's most historically significant regions. Written by Harold Donald Eberlein, this work provides an in-depth look at the grand estates and ancestral dwellings that shaped the cultural landscape of the early American Northeast.
Edité par B.T. Batsford, London, 1925
Vendeur : Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 80,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First edition. 286 pages. 29 x 24 cm. 250 plates include photographs, measured drawings and plans arranged for comparative purposes. Index. "The purpose of this book is to classify the smaller types of houses of the Later Renaissance in England and to present a series of examples, many of which have hitherto been unknown." Owner inscription. Fresh copy with front cover gilt designs and lettering bright. Orig. navy cloth decorated in gilt. Near fine.
Edité par Batsford, London, 1933
Vendeur : James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 93,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. A reissue of the 1925 edition. Former non-circulating library copy with numbers on spine and perforation on title page. Bound in publisher's original dark green cloth with spine and cover stamped in gilt, Top edge dark green. Moderate overall wear. Text block is tight. Profusely illustrated with drawings and photographs throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10 : 102582590X ISBN 13 : 9781025825908
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025820134 ISBN 13 : 9781025820132
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.