Doris meyer (292 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 5,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,36
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,66
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, Etats-UnisCathy's Half Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear. May contain some writing and or highlighting within the pages and covers.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,11
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,86
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, Etats-UnisBooks Do Furnish A Room
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,92
EUR 4,68 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Pages unmarked. Glossy covers moderately worn. Binding square & firm. Upper corner dented. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,70
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, Austin, TX 1989
Série : Texas Pan American, Livre 57 sur 109. Livre 57 sur 109 - Texas Pan American
- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, Etats-UnisBASEMENT BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 5,18
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Wraps. First PB Edition, First Printing. First PB Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in stiff illustrated wraps. Fine. GENERICALLY INSCRIBED ("With many good wishes") AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. xvii, 314pp inc. textual footnotes, Chapter Notes, Essay Notes, Selected Bib…liography, Index; illustrated in photos. Uncommon signed. Inscribed and SIGNED By Author. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,03
EUR 5,80 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Braziller Incorporated, George 1979
Série : Texas Pan American, Livre 57 sur 109. Livre 57 sur 109 - Texas Pan American
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,48
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press 1989
Série : Texas Pan American, Livre 57 sur 109. Livre 57 sur 109 - Texas Pan American
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of Texas Press, 1989. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed ca…refully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 1988
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, Etats-UnisKurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,86 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A clean and unmarked University Press hardback with a dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. This nice copy has an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel with no crushes to the boards' corners. Stored in sealed plastic prote…ction and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.

Langue : anglais
Edité par George Braziller 1979
Série : Texas Pan American, Livre 57 sur 109. Livre 57 sur 109 - Texas Pan American
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisRaritan River Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in jacket. Book is sound and clean with mild shelfwear; jacket has noticeable edgewear. First printing stated. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, Etats-UnisMurphy-Brookfield Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Light wear on covers.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press 1995
Série : Texas Pan American, Livre 35 sur 109. Livre 35 sur 109 - Texas Pan American
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press 1995
Série : Texas Pan American, Livre 35 sur 109. Livre 35 sur 109 - Texas Pan American
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press 1995
Série : Texas Pan American, Livre 35 sur 109. Livre 35 sur 109 - Texas Pan American
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,50
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, Etats-UnisMonroe Street Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,61
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 314 pages. Hardcover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. Record # 613685.
Edité par Brooklyn Colege Press, Brooklyn, New York 1983
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, Etats-UnisCharles Lewis Best Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : In quite good condition. Octavo, [20cm/8in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 331.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque 1996
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. xiii, 279p. including photos, notes from series editors, preface, notes, bibliography, index, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Pasó por Aquí Series.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, Austin 1990
Série : Texas Pan American, Livre 57 sur 109. Livre 57 sur 109 - Texas Pan American
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, Etats-UnisUnderground Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,50
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. 9" X 6". xvii, 314pp. Rubbing, toning, and creasing to covers, corners, and edges of pictorial paper wraps. Creasing and lean to spine. Dust-spotting to edges of text block. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: The "first lady of Argentine letters," Victoria Ocampo i…s best known as the architect of cultural bridges between the American and European continents and as the founder and director of Sur, an influential South American literary review and publishing house. In this first biographical study in English of "la superbe Argentine," originally published in 1979, Doris Meyer considers Victoria Ocampo's role in introducing European and North American writers and artists to the South American public through the pages of her review, through translations of their work, and through lecture tours and recitations. She examines Ocampo's personal relationships with some of the most illustrious writers and thinkers of this century including José Ortega y Gasset, Rabindranath Tagore, Count Hermann Keyserling, Virginia Woolf, Adrienne Monnier, Vita Sackville-West, Gabriela Mistral, and many others. And she portrays an extraordinary woman who rebelled against the strictures of family and social class to become a leading personality in the fight for women's rights in Argentina and, later, a steadfast opponent of the Perón regime, for which she was sent to jail in 1953. Fifteen of Victoria Ocampo's essays, selected from her more than ten volumes of prose and translated by Doris Meyer, complement the biographical study.(Publisher).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,50
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Binding: Unknown NF. in NF dj SIGNED & insc by editor; dj in mylar 314 pages. Illustrated by illus. 1st edition. 8vo.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 1988
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, Etats-UnisMurphy-Brookfield Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Lightly Worn.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press 1988
Série : Texas Pan American, Livre 46 sur 109. Livre 46 sur 109 - Texas Pan American
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,12
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press 1989
Série : Texas Pan American, Livre 57 sur 109. Livre 57 sur 109 - Texas Pan American
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, Etats-UnisBook Alley
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 13,42
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable+. Bumps on spine/corner. Used with edgewear, but no markings in text. Binding is sturdy.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press 1989
Série : Texas Pan American, Livre 57 sur 109. Livre 57 sur 109 - Texas Pan American
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,65
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Ex-library copy with the usual markings/stickers/stamping present, including stamping on the page edges. Book shows shelf & handling wear, including edge wear & scuffing. Pages are worn on their edges, but remain intact with unmarked text & pictures. A good reading copy.