Dornsife (30 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,24
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, Etats-Unisgigabooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,64
EUR 5,44 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. Trade Paperback - Good - Other than tape pull to cover book is clean and tight - Illustrated - 467 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 18,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Text is clear of markings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 21,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are clear from notations. Creases and scratches visible across cover of paperback. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Edité par Ticket Book 1978
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0960195017. Trade paperback. First printing from August 1978 as stated on the copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.

Edité par The Ticket Book Inc. 1978 1978
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 12,07
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight square unmarked copy in Very Good Condition.

School to Work : Research on Programs in the United States
Stern, David (EDT); Finkelstein, Neal; Stone, James R., III; Latting, John; Dornsife; Stern, David
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 35,28
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

School To Work: Research On Programs In The United States: 17 (Stanford Series on Education and Public Policy)
Stern, David David Stern, Neal Finkelstein, James Stone, John Latting, Carolyn Dornsife,
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 32,79
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. School To Work: Research On Programs In The United States: 17 (Stanford Series on Education and Public Policy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undam…aged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Edité par Institute For Research On Land & Water Resources - The Pennsylvania State University , Universitty Park Pennsylvania
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, Etats-UnisPheonix Books and Collectibles
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,35
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover in overall good shape with light general wear. Clean throughout.

School to Work : Research on Programs in the United States
Stern, David (EDT); Finkelstein, Neal; Stone, James R., III; Latting, John; Dornsife; Stern, David
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 42,98
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

School To Work: Research On Programs In The United States (stanford Series On Education And Public Policy)
Stern, David; Finkelstein, Neal; Stone, James; Latting, John; Dornsife, Carolyn
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Etats-UnisRomtrade Corp.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 50,63
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

School to Work : Research on Programs in the United States
Stern, David (EDT); Finkelstein, Neal; Stone, James R., III; Latting, John; Dornsife; Stern, David
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 38,32
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

School to Work : Research on Programs in the United States
Stern, David (EDT); Finkelstein, Neal; Stone, James R., III; Latting, John; Dornsife; Stern, David
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 38,65
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

School To Work: Research On Programs In The United States (Stanford Series on Education and Public Policy)
Stern, David; Finkelstein, Neal; Stone, James; Latting, John; Dornsife, Carolyn
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 44,07
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, Etats-UnisGoldBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 59,02
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

School To Work: Research On Programs In The United States
David Stern; Neal Finkelstein; James R. Stone III; John Latting; Carolyn Dornsife all of University of California, Berkeley, USA.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 52,97
EUR 11,57 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 188 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 46,99
EUR 17,93 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, Etats-UnisALEXANDER POPE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 68,39
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
softcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Stated First Printing 1978Everything you didn't know about getting a traffic ticket!Highly Collectible.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 69,71
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

School To Work: Research On Programs In The United States: 17 (Studies in Mathematics Education Series)
David Stern, Neal Finkelstein, James Stone, John Latting, Carolyn Dornsife
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 60,87
EUR 17,93 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New.

School To Work: Research On Programs In The United States (Stanford Series on Education and Public Policy)
Stern, David; Finkelstein, Neal; Stone, James; Latting, John; Dornsife, Carolyn
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 81,15
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 64,17
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Über den AutorPatrick James is the author or editor of over 30 books and more than 170 articles and book chapters. Among his honors and awards are the Louise Dyer Peace Fellowship from the Hoover Institution at Stan.

School To Work: Research On Programs In The United States
David Stern; Neal Finkelstein; James R. Stone III; John Latting; Carolyn Dornsife all of University of California, Berkeley, USA.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 103,39
EUR 14,47 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 188 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis Ltd Jun 2019 2019
Série : Politics in Asia, Livre 109 sur 152. Livre 109 sur 152 - Politics in Asia
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 229,60
EUR 62,20 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Buch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.
Autres imagesEdité par Athenaeum of Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA 1976
- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Jacket and Cloth, Chippenham, Royaume-UniJacket and Cloth
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 315,89
EUR 25,46 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Published: 1976. 1st Thus. Inscribed and signed by author. Association copy. Association copy between the vanguard of American and British Victorian scholarship. Inscribed by the editor Samuel J. Dornsife to the distinguished V&A curator Michael Darby documents the 19…70s preservation revolution. Exchange between two leading authorities on Victorian preservation during the 1970s restoration revolution. Samuel J. Dornsife, Fellow of the Victorian Society in America and pioneering scholar of 19th-century decorative arts, personally inscribed the book to Michael Darby, Senior Curator at the Victoria and Albert Museum, on 6th May 1976, the very year of publication. PROVENANCE: Michael Darby, Senior Curator at the Victoria and Albert Museum. DESCRIPTION: Illustrated DJ over black cloth. Facsimile edition illustrated with twenty plates Language: English Book Condition: Very Good. Sharp corners, edges and spine ends. Fox marks and fine spotting to fore edge margins. Tightly bound with clean intact endpapers and strong hinges. Light toning to page margins with some spotting to upper edges of rear pages. DJ Condition: Very Good. Wear, creasing and chipping to upper and lower edges. Foxing to front and rear fore edge margins. Unclipped. Pages 95. Size: 30 cm by 48. 5 cm. AUTHOR: Samuel J. Dornsife (1916-1999) was a legendary American interior designer and scholar who single-handedly resurrected the study of 19th-century fabrics, wallpapers, and exterior colours. As a Fellow of the Victorian Society in America, he was instrumental in the accurate restoration of landmarks such as the Smithsonian Institution. Exterior Decoration is a meticulous facsimile of the 1885 paint catalogue issued by F. W. Devoe & Co. The book functions as both a historical treatise on colour theory and a practical guide, featuring 20 vibrant plates that demonstrate the radical transformation of house styles, from Queen Anne to Italianate, through the strategic application of tertiary tones and 'artistic' combinations. It serves as a visual record of the era when the Victorian home reached its most flamboyant and colourful peak. POSTAGE: PLEASE NOTE - This is a heavy item and may require additional postage for overseas deliveries. We will contact you if additional charges are required. Please see our postage policy on our shop front for more information. Inscribed and signed by author.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,84
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. David Stern, Neal Finkelstein, James Stone, John Latting, Carolyn DornsifeAn in-depth investigation into career-related programmes in American secondary schools and two-year further education colleges is given in this boo…k. In addition to reviewing evid.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis 2019
Série : Routledge Studies in Gender and Security, Livre 1 sur 6. Livre 1 sur 6 - Routledge Studies in Gender and Security
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 48,11
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Sara E. Brown is a Fellow at the USC Shoah Foundation - The Institute for Visual History and Education, and has a PhD in Comparative Genocide Studies from Clark University, USA. This book examines the mobilization, role,…a.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 61,20
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. David Stern, Neal Finkelstein, James Stone, John Latting, Carolyn DornsifeAn in-depth investigation into career-related programmes in American secondary schools and two-year further education colleges is given in this boo…k. In addition to reviewing evid.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis 2017
Série : Routledge Studies in Gender and Security, Livre 1 sur 6. Livre 1 sur 6 - Routledge Studies in Gender and Security
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 162,64
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Sara E. Brown is a Fellow at the USC Shoah Foundation - The Institute for Visual History and Education, and has a PhD in Comparative Genocide Studies from Clark University, USA. This book examines the mobilization, role,…a.