Langue: anglais
Edité par Regency Press (London & New York) Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124085 ISBN 13 : 9780906124086
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Regency Press (London & New York) Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124085 ISBN 13 : 9780906124086
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D.Welby (Crabwell Publications), 1980
ISBN 10 : 0906124050 ISBN 13 : 9780906124055
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D.Welby (Crabwell Publications), Dover, UK, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0906124050 ISBN 13 : 9780906124055
Vendeur : Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. AS NEW. No wear to the binding. No distortion of the book from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The price-clipped dust jacket shows no wear, no sun fading.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Regency Press (London & New York) Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124077 ISBN 13 : 9780906124079
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par Crabwell Publications, 1980
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 9,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1980. No Edition Remarks. 118 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Signed by the author with dedication to Robin Sayer on half title page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Regency Press (London & New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124077 ISBN 13 : 9780906124079
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Regency Press (London & New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124085 ISBN 13 : 9780906124086
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crabwell Publications/Buckland Publications Ltd., River, Dover, Kent., Dover, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0906124050 ISBN 13 : 9780906124055
Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 118pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy. No inscriptions. In protected VG d/w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Regency Press (London & New York) Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124085 ISBN 13 : 9780906124086
Vendeur : Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Corner unclipped, some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased, some light wear to surface, some light wear to covers and spine, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crabwell/Buckland, River, Dover, GB, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0906124050 ISBN 13 : 9780906124055
Vendeur : CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover in dust jacket. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A clean, tight and unmarked book in like dust jacket. Very neat and bright. Illustrated. Index. 118p.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Regency Press (London & New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124085 ISBN 13 : 9780906124086
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D.Welby (Crabwell Publications), 1980
ISBN 10 : 0906124050 ISBN 13 : 9780906124055
Vendeur : Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Corner unclipped, some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges and corners a little creased, some light wear to covers and spine, corners a little bumped, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par -Crabwell Publications -, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0906124107 ISBN 13 : 9780906124109
Vendeur : Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition 1990. Paperback. Spine uncreased. Light marginal sunning to spine edges. Near fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crabwell and Buckland, Dover, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0906124077 ISBN 13 : 9780906124079
Vendeur : Philip Emery, Bridlington, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 150 pages, illustrated, bibliography, index, slight fading to jacket spine, signed gift message by the author on the preliminary title page. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Regency Press (London & New York) Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124085 ISBN 13 : 9780906124086
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 21,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crabwell Publications; Buckland Press, Great Britain, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124085 ISBN 13 : 9780906124086
Vendeur : M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, LINCS, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 9,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. FINE CLEAN COPY WITH NO INSCRIPTIONS OR MARKS; HARDLY READ CONDITION IN EXCELLENT DUST JACKET WHICH HAS NOT BEEN PRICE CLIPPED. PRICE INCLUDES ANY EXTRA POSTAGE OVER STANDARD CHARGES, REGARDLESS OF WEIGHT OF BOOK; POST WITHIN 2 DAYS; OVERSEAS CUSTOMERS PLEASE CHOOSE WHETHER SURFACE OR AIRMAIL IS REQUIRED, AS DIFFERENT SHIPPING RATES APPLY.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dover Crabwell Publications, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124085 ISBN 13 : 9780906124086
Vendeur : Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition: Hardback, navy bds., gold titles, 140 x 205 mm., 400 g., 165 pp., with Index, illustrated throughout, map eps., original dw., some creasing to rear of dw., G+/VG copy.
Edité par D.Welby (Crabwell Publications), 1985
Vendeur : Orbiting Books, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D.Welby (Crabwell Publications), 1990
ISBN 10 : 0906124107 ISBN 13 : 9780906124109
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,19
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crabwell Publications / Buckland Publications Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0906124050 ISBN 13 : 9780906124055
Vendeur : Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. dj has creasing on back top edge and a closed tear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D.Welby (Crabwell Publications), 1980
ISBN 10 : 0906124050 ISBN 13 : 9780906124055
Vendeur : Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Signed. Signed. With dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. Photograph available on request.
Vendeur : Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 32,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Type: Book 1st printing. A letter from and signed by the Author included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crabwell Publications, Dover, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124077 ISBN 13 : 9780906124079
Vendeur : CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Black and white Photographs and Illustrations (illustrateur). First Edition. Dust jacket unclipped. Brown boards with bright gold titles to spine. Very slight rubbing to upper and lower spine. No ownership markings. Black and white photographs and illustrations. 150 pages clean and tightly bound. Size: 8vo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crabwell Publications; Buckland Publications Ltd, Dover, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124077 ISBN 13 : 9780906124079
Vendeur : CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in dark brown boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new protective clear sleeve. 150pp. B/w frontispiece, b/w photographs and illustrations throughout, b/w pictorial endpapers. not library copy, no inscriptions, light indentations to dustjacket. (51/3).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crabwell/ Buckland, Dover, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0906124107 ISBN 13 : 9780906124109
Vendeur : Any Amount of Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 26,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. 8vo. pp 192. Large format paperback. Smugglers in Kent. Signed by the author on the title page, "Many best wishes, John Douch - Christmas 1992." ISBN: 0906124107 Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crabwell/Buckland Publications, River, Dover, Kent, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0906124085 ISBN 13 : 9780906124086
Vendeur : Greystone Books, Margate, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 29,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Plus. First Edition. Fine/VG+. First edition in d/w not price clipped. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, without dedication on half-title page. Signing reads, 'Best wishes/John Douch'. Profusely illustrated with photographs and line-drawings. A well-researched and authoritative study of traditional smuggling in Kent and Sussex, examining the efforts of the Royal Naval Coast Blockade For The Prevention Of Smuggling and its original commander Captain William ('Flogging Joey') McCulloch. With Appendices and Index. A fine copy, in a very good plus d/w, of a SCARCE first edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. D/w now protected in a detachable, non-adhesive, clear sheaf. Signed by Author.
Edité par Crabwell/Buckland, Dover, 1985
Vendeur : The Book House (PBFA), Northallerton, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Octavo, 150 pages, index, illustrated.