Down oliphant (64 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (64)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Gowans & Gray, Ltd. 1913

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 2023

    1021458325 / 9781021458322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 13,59

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 7/18/2023 2023

    1021458325 / 9781021458322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,95

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Maker of Dreams; a Fantasy in one Act. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par FRENCH'S ACTING EDITION, LONDON 1941

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-UnisThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 5,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. VINTAGE SCRIPT! Enjoy this rare acting edition script FROM THE OLD DAYS! Shelf wear and former actor name to the cover. Some tanning to the pages. The binding is good and the text flows clearly. Take a cherished look at this theater script from days gone by valuable for your dramatic needs.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 2023

    1021458325 / 9781021458322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 15,11

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par Gowans & Gray, Inc. 1917

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in t

  • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. FIRST THUS. GOOD CONDITION.A MINOR INK HILIGHTS TO COVER TITLE WITH GREEN PEN SCRIBBLE TO PAGES 72 &73 (2 gentlemen of soho).(mostly margins) ; BLack TITLES ON RED SPINE STRIP. SMALL BLACK PENGUIN IN OVAL MIDDLE RIGHT EDGE white & RED cover. . ***ORIGINAL COVER PR ICE 1/6.; Author Photo Back Cover Art; 17

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2019

    1332224709 / 9781332224708

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,57

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    133056734X / 9781330567340

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Gowans & Gray LTD, London & Glasgow, Boston U.S.A 1929

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Cuffern Books, Haverfordwest, Royaume-UniCuffern Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 10,25 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Book is in fair condition, bottom of book is separated to the pages but book is still readable condition Small tear to front of the book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2019

    1332224709 / 9781332224708

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 23,96

    EUR 3,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    133056734X / 9781330567340

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,35

    EUR 3,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 2023

    1021458325 / 9781021458322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,62

    EUR 13,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Edité par Leroy Phillips, Boston 1923

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Etats-UnisEmily's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,09

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. This is a solid copy and the covers have scuffed corners and arelightly rubbed and there is still the Woolworth's price sticker on the front upper right corner for 23 cents. There is some light soiling and there are some short tears. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Edité par Harmondsworth: Penguin 1939

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,53

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    3rd Impression. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 180 pages; 18 cm. Contents: A marriage has been arranged / Alfred Sutro--The cloak / Clifford Bax--Two gentleman of Soho / A.P. Herbert--Campbell of Kilmohr / J.A. Ferguson--The maker of dreams

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 2023

    1021458325 / 9781021458322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,61

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    0484911007 / 9780484911009

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,12

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 2023

    1021458325 / 9781021458322

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    0484911007 / 9780484911009

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 32,71

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Harmondsworth: Penguin 1939

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    3rd Impression. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 180 pages; 18 cm. Contents: A marriage has been arranged / Alfred Sutro--The cloak / Clifford Bax--Two gentleman of Soho / A.P. Herbert--Campbell of Kilmohr / J.A. Ferguson--The maker of dreams

  • Edité par Gowans & Gray, Ltd, London 1914

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Second edition. Very good, shaky binding with front hinge reinforced with cloth tape, some pencil notes and underlining in pencil, light staining and edge wear on cloth.

  • Edité par Gowans & Gray Second 1914

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-UniThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 13,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. 1913 soft editrion - FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 2023

    1019905905 / 9781019905906

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 30,19

    EUR 13,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Penguin Books Ltd. Harmondsworth Middlesex England 1939

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, CanadaM.A.D. fiction

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 7,73 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition #117 third impression stated, of a near fine softcover with minor wear to the extremities, and pages toning, in a very good dustjacket with a darkening spine and minor wear to the extremities. Seven one-act plays collected here, I believe f

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Books, Harmondsworth 1937

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 40,50

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Printed Wrappers. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine DJ. First Penguin Edition, First Printing. First Penguin printing, 1937, #117. From the collection of Ian Ballantine, who was the American representative of Penguin Books prior to his founding of Ballantine Books in 1952. Each book from the Ballantine collection come

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2024

    1332224709 / 9781332224708

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,17

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. Set in London in the early 1900s, this book delves into the lives of the poor class in the city. It presents a poignant and unflinching depiction of the struggles and hardships faced by individuals living on the fringes of society. Through the lens of its characters, the author explores th

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2015

    133056734X / 9781330567340

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book is a one-act fantasy play. It follows Pierrot, a singer and dancer, as he struggles with finding love and happiness. The author explores the themes of love, loss, and the search for meaning in life. The work explores the complexities of human emotion and delves into the nature of

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2015

    1332224709 / 9781332224708

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,39

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. KlappentextExcerpt from The Quod Wrangle: A Farce in One ActBill (advancing). Don t you tell no lies to yer farver what s brought you hup! Come ere and let me see.About the PublisherForgotten Books publishes hund.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HardPress Publishing 2013

    1313120677 / 9781313120678

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 19,26

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par LULU PR 2018

    133056734X / 9781330567340

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,04

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from The Maker of Dreams: A Fantasy in One ActSo simple and direct is the story and so deft the handling that when the maker OF dreams was read to me in 191 1 I had no hesitation in at once accepting it on behalf o.