Downe patrick (8 résultats)

Edité par Arrow Books, London 1963
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,12
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1963. 190 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Som…e light marking and tanning.
Edité par Arrow Books, London 1963
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Etats-UnisFahrenheit's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,26
EUR 6,08 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Printing. First printing, softcover, black pen-stripe to top ccorner of front cover, small splits at base of spine and covers, small chip to color at bottom corner of front cover, light bumps to corners, light browning to pages, bookstore stamp to first page, a Good reading copy.

Edité par Jarrolds 1957
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,91
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1957. First Edition. 240 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine… ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing. Moderate sunning to spine.

Edité par Arrow, British 1963
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,73
EUR 9,55 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a light spine lean and a small sticker lift mark on the top right corner of the front cover, otherwise the covers show light wear. There is a book store rubber stamp on the first inside page.
Autres imagesEdité par Arrow 1963 : A paperback. Postage is reduced on multiple orders. 1963
Vendeur : Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Royaume-UniMr.G.D.Price
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,18
EUR 10,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierspine lean, Good.
Autres imagesEdité par Andrew Melrose 1955
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Neo Books, Sidcup, Royaume-UniNeo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,86
EUR 20,87 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Some wear to cover and spine, mainly edges and corners, Corners bumped and a little worn, Top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, top and bottom a little grubby, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear and clear.

Langue : anglais
Edité par ANDREW MELROSE, LONDON 1955
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Happyfish Books, Meopham, Royaume-UniHappyfish Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 29,79
EUR 23,15 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET IS RUBBED AND FADED. THERE IS A SMALL STAIN TO THE FRONT JACKET. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE SCUFFED AND HAVE SOME SMALL TEARS. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND FADED. BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE ARE SCUFFED. THE PRICE IS UNCLIPPED. THE FRONT INSIDE BOARD HAS CRACKED ALONG THE HINGE…AND THE BINDING IS EXPOSED. THE FFEP IS LOOSELY ATTACHED TO THE BINDING. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Edité par London Andrew Melrose 1955
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, AustralieRainy Day Books (Australia)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 18,89
EUR 20,83 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover, dust jacket slightly torn, 223 pages, past owners name on front endpaper.