Downs art editor (34 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (34)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House Publishing 2006

    0919214541 / 9780919214545

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,31

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. In color pictorial wraps, 8vo, 125pp. Illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". b/w Illustration (illustrateur). Book.

  • Edité par Frontier Books, Surrey, BC 1980

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Paperback Recycler, Benson, Etats-UnisPaperback Recycler

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 62 pp. B&W illustrations. Frontier Series No. 12. In the darkness of January 9, 1965, 100 million tons of rock buried B.C.'s Southern Trans-Provincial Highway over 100 feet in rocks, trees and mud, engulfing motorists already trapped by a snow slide. Cover sl. worn. Text clean, no

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House Publishing 2014

    1927527899 / 9781927527894

    Série : Amazing Stories, Livre 52 sur 64. Livre 52 sur 64 - Amazing Stories

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,15

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House Publishing 2014

    1927527899 / 9781927527894

    Série : Amazing Stories, Livre 52 sur 64. Livre 52 sur 64 - Amazing Stories

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House 2015

    1772030260 / 9781772030266

    Série : Amazing Stories, Livre 54 sur 64. Livre 54 sur 64 - Amazing Stories

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,18

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House Publishing 2014

    1927527864 / 9781927527863

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, Etats-Unisclickgoodwillbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,46

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Edité par Heritage House Publisahing Co, Surrey

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, Etats-UnisBooks & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1973 Large 8 1/4" by 11" Softcover, G, a selection of British Columbia Articles from Outdoors Magazine, 160 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House, Surrey 1977

    096905467X / 9780969054672

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 10,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Printed Wraps. Etat : Fine. First Edition. A third selection of historical articles from 'B.C. Outdoors' Magazine. Profusely illustrated with historical photographs. 160pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean copy with sound binding. Unmarked both inside and outside. Almost 'as new'. Weight, 460g. NB - Postal Rates shown by ABE are

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House, Surrey 1991

    0969054645 / 9780969054641

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 10,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Printed Wraps. Etat : Fine. Third Printing. A selection of historical articles reprinted from 'BC Outdoors' magazine. First published in 1973.160pp, photo illustrated. Mint copy, 'as new'. Too heavy for Canada Post Lettermail.

  • Edité par BC Outdoors

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, Etats-UnisBooks & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1973 8 1/2" by 11" Softcover, G, Vol I of Two Volumes, British Columbia Stories from Outdoor Magazine, 160 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House Publishing 2014

    1772030295 / 9781772030297

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,99

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House 2015

    1772030260 / 9781772030266

    Série : Amazing Stories, Livre 54 sur 64. Livre 54 sur 64 - Amazing Stories

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,99

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House, Surrey 1979

    0969054688 / 9780969054689

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 10,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Printed Wraps. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. A fourth selection of historical articles from 'B.C. Outdoors' Magazine. Profusely illustrated with historical photographs. 160pp, photo illustrated. One of the best copies we've had - looks quite 'as new. Unpacked weight, 428g We use both the Canada Post and the United States Post

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House, Surrey 1975

    0969054629 / 9780969054627

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 10,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Printed Wraps. Etat : Fine. First Edition. A second selection of historical articles from 'B.C. Outdoors' Magazine. Profusely illustrated with historical photographs. Undated - mid to late 1970s. 160pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean copy with sound binding, quite amazingly, 'As New''. Weight, 510g. We ship Worldwide, use both

  • Edité par Northwest Digest Ltd., Quesnel, BC 1961

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 10,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Stapled Wrappers. Etat : VG. Vol 17, No 3. Single issue of a favorite B. C. magazine of history, outdoors, fishing and hunting. Art cover of a Quesnel Lake. Prince George, Yukon Telegraph Pt 4, Lake of the Shusawap, Gold Fever [Bruce Ramsey], Sport Fish Resources, Williams Lake Stampede and much, much more. 62pp, illustrated, ad

  • Edité par Northwest Digest Ltd., Quesnel, BC 1962

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 10,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Stapled Wrappers. Etat : Good VG. Vol 18, No 6. Single issue of a favorite B. C. magazine of history, outdoors, fishing and hunting. Art cover of a Cowboy and the Christmas Star. Barkerville, Prince George, the Grizzly Bear. 64pp, illustrated, advertising. Clean copy with a sound binding. Top tip of front wrapper lost. Weight, 1

  • Edité par Northwest Digest Ltd., Quesnel, BC 1962

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 10,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Stapled Wrappers. Etat : Good VG. Vol 18, No 5. Single issue of a favorite B. C. magazine of history, outdoors, fishing and hunting. Photo cover of a Bull Elk in the Rockies. Hunting Accidents, the Cougar, Game to Waste. 62pp, illustrated, advertising. Clean copy with a sound binding. Weight, 165g. Size: Quarto. Book.

  • Edité par Northwest Digest Ltd., Quesnel, BC 1962

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 10,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Stapled Wrappers. Etat : Good VG. Vol 18, No 4. Single issue of a favorite B. C. magazine of history, outdoors, fishing and hunting. Photo cover of a scene near Summerland in the Okanagan. Okanagan feature; James Anderson, bard of Barkerville. 62pp, illustrated, advertising. Clean copy with a sound binding. Weight, 165g. Size: Q

  • Edité par Future Publishing Limited, Bornemouth, Dorset, England 2019

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, Etats-UnisDon's Book Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Ninth Edition. 159 Pages.There is 3 inch crease to the bottom cover corner. The Legend of the Vikings is one that is shrouded in mystery. Their stories and myths have embedded themselves in popular culture, and those are the Vikings we see in films, books and TV shows. But the real Vikings - th

  • Edité par First edition, Volume One published by Foremost Publishing Co., Ltd, 1973. Volume Two published by Heritage House Publishing Co., Ltd., 1975. Both publishers from Surrey, British Columbia. 1975

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. These are 4to size softcover books. Volume One is rubbed along spine edge and is lightly bumped at the corners. Volume Two is rubbed at spine tips and corners. Each volume 160 pages with index and illustrations.

  • Edité par Future Publishing Limited, Bornemouth, Dorset, England 2019

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, Etats-UnisDon's Book Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition Assumed. 127 Pages. This is a Bookazine First Edition and is Part of The All About History Bookazine Series. Human history has all too often been scarred by violence, episodes of savagery that have provided skilled warriors with the opportunity to change the course of events. The cruci

  • Edité par Frontier Books 919214-15-0, Surrey, BC

    0919214150 / 9780919214156

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,40

    EUR 19,94 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    [919214-15-0] 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 52pp. 8vo. Booklet that explores Waterton Park, the unique area in southern Alberta, where the prairie meets the mountains. Card wrappers, stapled. Black and white photographs. Map. Land of the Shining Mountains.

  • Edité par FOREMOST PUBLISHING

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,75

    EUR 18,19 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Clean unmarked copy. Pioneer Days is a blend of words and photos that proves British Columbia's history is as interesting as that recorded anywhere else in North America. Every article is true, many written or narrated by those who, 100 or more years ago, lived the experiences they relate. Each volume contains

  • Edité par Heritage House Publishing

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,75

    EUR 18,19 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Clean unmarked copy. Pioneer Days is a blend of words and photos that proves British Columbia's history is as interesting as that recorded anywhere else in North America. Every article is true, many written or narrated by those who, 100 or more years ago, lived the experiences they relate. Each volume contains

  • Edité par Northwest Digest Ltd, Surrey, BC 1970

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Harropian Books, IOBA, Nelson, CanadaHarropian Books, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 32,00

    EUR 19,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. BC Outdoors : Vol. 26 - No. 4 July/August 1970. Saddle stapled illustrated wraps, 4to (11 inches tall), pp. 64, illustrated with B&W photos, drawings and maps. Light soil to covers with address label at foot of front cover, unmarked inside. Contains articles on Hazelton, Summer Salmon, Tweedsmuir Par

  • Edité par Northwest Digest Ltd, Surrey, BC 1973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Harropian Books, IOBA, Nelson, CanadaHarropian Books, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 32,00

    EUR 19,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. BC Outdoors : Vol. 29 - No. 4, July/Aug.1973. Saddle stapled illustrated wraps, 4to (11 inches tall), pp. 64, illustrated with drawings and B&W photos. Covers with light wear and an address label on front cover, unmarked inside. Contains articles on the Indians of Canada, Ootsa Lake, the Laird River

  • Edité par Northwest Digest Ltd, Surrey, BC 1969

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Harropian Books, IOBA, Nelson, CanadaHarropian Books, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 32,00

    EUR 19,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. BC Outdoors : Vol. 25 - No. 1, Jan./Feb. 1969. Saddle stapled illustrated wraps, 4to (10-7/8 inches tall), pp. 64, illustrated with drawings and B&W photos. Covers lightly worn with a rubber stamp and address label on front cover, unmarked inside. Contains articles on the Queen Charlotte Islands (Hai

  • Edité par Northwest Digest Ltd, Surrey, BC 1972

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Harropian Books, IOBA, Nelson, CanadaHarropian Books, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 32,00

    EUR 19,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. BC Outdoors : Vol. 28 - No. 3, May/June 1972. Saddle stapled illustrated wraps, 4to (11 inches tall), pp. 64, illustrated with drawings and B&W photos. Covers with light wear and an address label on front cover, unmarked inside. Ref. Cave, F 115. Contains articles on the Cariboo Highway, Captain W. M

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Heritage House Publishing 2006

    0919214541 / 9780919214545

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 90,80

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Edité par Northwest Digest Ltd., Quesnel, British Columbia 1966

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 62,47

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. 70 pages. Features: Problems of a Park Keeper - Allan Best is curator of Stanley Park's popular zoo; Our California Bighorn Sheep - Can They Survive?, by Robert F. Harrington; Cape Beale, by William J. Betts; Pioneers of British Columbia - The Voageurs; Adventure in Rocks - Ron Purvis; Uppe