Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 9,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradision, 1995
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par NY: Parabola, 2004., 2004
Vendeur : Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier128pp, (6.5 x 10 inches), b&w illustrations. Very Good condition in wrappers (softcover). Just a trace of rubbing to edges, corners rubbed, lower corner has a little bump. Contents crisp and tight, no spine creasing, no markings. "The Joy of Two" by Christopher Bamford, "Tortoise Mountain Wakes Up" by John Tarrant, "Sangha" by Gehlek Rimpoche, "Rumi and the Celts" by Coleman Brooks, "Turning to the Inner Light" by Frank Purcell, "Gods, Disease & Politics" by James Hillman, et al.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1992
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. August 1992 issue of Parabola Magazine, in VG condition: light exterior wear, crease on back panel, unmarked. 128 pages. [10oz]. Book.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1994
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. February 1994 issue of Parabola Magazine, in VG condition: light exterior wear, crease on back panel, unmarked. 128 pages. [10oz]. Book.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, Inc., 1993
Vendeur : The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 3,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1994
Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 12,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Square bound. First Printing. 128 pages with illustrations and photos throughout. FINE. But for bump to top of spine, all corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, other bumps or chips. Not marked and clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, NEW York, 1988
Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Square bound. First Printing. 128 pages with illustrations and photos throughout. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. With very slight wear from handling. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth & Tradition, 1994
Vendeur : Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. PARABOLA: THE MAGAZINE OF MYTH AND TRADITION: HIDDEN TREASURE, Winter 1994, Volume XIX, No. 4, edited by Ellen Dooling Draper, and Virginia Baron, Virginia, softcover, illustrated. ITEM CONDITION: Near Fine. The text block and illustrations are in fine condition with no tears, dog-ears, or marks. There is no bookplate or signature of a prior owner. Not a remainder or library item. The illustrated wraps are in very good condition. 10 x 6 ½, 128 pages, 10 ounces. XX Contents: Treasure Teachings, Discovering Buddhism's Secret Knowledge: An Interview With Robert Thurman; The Heart Of Ritual, The Treasure Of Repetition; Holy Foolishness, Unexpected Saints in The Russian Orthodox Tradition; In Search Of Hidden Wonder, The Quest For The Holy Grail; Digging Into Your Heart, Native American Tales Of Buried Wealth; The Power Of Illusion, Magic As The Revealer Of Hidden Forces; The Copper Scroll, The Unfolding Of An Ancient Mystery; Gazing On The Truth, From Women In Praise Of The Sacred; Am I The Innkeeper?, Peter Bruegel's The Numbering At Bethlehem; Spirit Possession in Judaism, The Secret Powers Of dybbuk And ibur; Treasure Hidden In The Field, Lindow Man And The Hoxne Hoard; Awakening The Spirit With Mandalas, The Art Of Jeanne Miles; That Which We Look At And Cannot See/Daoist from The Tao Te Ching; The Ark Of The Covenant/Judeo-Christian, From 1 Kings And Revelation; Where The Self Is Hidden/Hindu, From The Katha Upanishad; On The Supreme Identity/Islamic; The Treasure, Retold By Martin Buber; The Farmer And His Sons By Jean De La Fontaine; Andvari?s Gold, Retold By Tom White; Tales Of The Guardian From The Brothers Grimm; The Discovery Of Salt, retold By Wolfram Eberhard; The Dreamer And The Treasure, Retold By Jacqueline Simpson.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, New York, 1992
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Condition is good minus. Slight dampstaining to upper edges of covers. On the pages seen mostly as very slight wrinkling, although there is some faint or very slight discoloration. ; Contents include Discovering the Silence by Thomas Merton - The giant Buddha statues at Polonnaruwa, 5 pages. ; 128 pages.
Vendeur : By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Paperback in new condition. First edition. 224 pages.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1993
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 125pp. Journal.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1993
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 125pp. Journal.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1995
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1995
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1990
Vendeur : 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No marks of any kind, 128 pp, ill. Magazine/Journal. Issue focuses on Time & Presnece with an interview with the Dalai Lama.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1995
Vendeur : 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No marks of any kind, 128 pp, ill. Magazine/Journal. Special 20th anniversary issue focuses on Earth, air, water, fire.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1994
Vendeur : 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No marks of any kind, 128 pp, ill. Magazine/Journal. Issue focuses on twins.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1995
Vendeur : 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No marks of any kind, 128 pp, ill. Magazine/Journal. Special 20th anniversary issue focuses on Earth, air, water, fire.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1995
Vendeur : 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No marks of any kind, 128 pp, ill. Magazine/Journal. Issue focuses on the stranger.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1994
Vendeur : 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No marks of any kind, 128 pp, ill. Magazine/Journal. Issue focuses on twins.
Edité par Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1993
Vendeur : 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No marks of any kind, 128 pp, ill. Magazine/Journal Issue focuses on The City.