Drell harry (10 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (10)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Wilcox & Follett, Chicago 1943

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-UnisDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 6,01 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : fair. no jacket. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Book with green binding is worn at spine ends and corners. Box attached to front inside cover holds a slide rule. 208 pages.

  • Edité par WILCOX& FOLLETT/GROSSET&DUNL, U.S.A 1942

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-UnisPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    HARD BACK GREEN. Etat : FAIR. Liquid stained rear board and spine, bowed front board, previous owner markings throughout, foxing, yellowing of pages, soiled rear pages Includes 15 width slide rule housed in a leather case laid in the book and an extra piece housed in front cover attachment, includes brochure DATE PUBLISHED: 1942

  • Edité par Follett Publishing Company 1960

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-UnisCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 3,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Sprial-bound hardcover third 1960 edition in excellent, near-pristine condition: slightest exterior wear, small spot on the title page, otherwise unmarked. 208 pages, including answers to numerous problems at the back. [1 lb]. Book.

  • Edité par Follett Publishing Company, New York 1953

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Etats-UnisThe Last Book Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Follett Publishing Company, New York, 1947. Hard Cover: Plastic Comb. Book Condition: Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictorial boards are are clean with a small bump at bottom of spine. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bailey Bros, & Swinfen, Folkestone, Kent 1976

    0561002347 / 9780561002347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Royaume-UniStephen Dadd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 23,57

    EUR 15,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st UK Revised edition. 110pp. HARDCOVER Immaculate internally. No inscriptions. Strong binding. In protected VG d/w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY 1942

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisGreat Matter Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Orange covers with black lettering and drawing on the front cover which is bright. Covers exhibit light wear, bumping, fraying and small tears on spine ends. Light wear, fraying and bumping on corners. Light soiling to page ends. Moderate shelf wear and soiling to covers and spine. There is a slide rule i

  • Autres images

    Edité par Bailey Brother & Swinfen, Folkstone, UK 1976

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,25

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. viii, 110 [6]pp blank for notes. Green cloth-covered boards, brown titles on spine. 8vo. Very lightly rubbed spine ends. Text block edges just starting to tan. Pages just starting to age. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and tight. Dust jacket has some shelf wear, ch

  • Autres images

    Edité par Follett Publishing Co

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 39,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe deliver

  • Edité par Follett Publishing Co 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 62,74

    EUR 3,41 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Edité par Follett Publishing Co, US 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Etats-UnisKeeper of the Page

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 61,91

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Follett Publishing Co 1958 2nd Edition Good/ Plastic comb binding with boards worn through on corners. Published in 1947 and Printed in 1955. [exterior is identical to 1958 version] 208 pages. Unmarked text. Pos penned inside cover with previous owner's enventory number sticker. Illustrated w