Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,07
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1905523688 ISBN 13 : 9781905523689
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 2nd Revised ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Old Pond Publishing Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1905523238 ISBN 13 : 9781905523238
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,41
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Old Pond Publishing Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1905523270 ISBN 13 : 9781905523276
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,29
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,20
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Old Pond Publishing Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1905523238 ISBN 13 : 9781905523238
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Edité par Sonoma State University, 2017
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. OVersized softcover, 133 pgs. Fine.
EUR 7,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Creased Dust Jacket. Marks to the cover. Vintage Copy Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Old Pond Publishing, Ipswich, UK, 2007
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. Second Edition. 251 pages. Very clean covers - light wear to covers' corners o/w in very clean, very tidy condition. TWO VERY COPIES AVAILABLE.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Old Pond Publishing Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1903366836 ISBN 13 : 9781903366837
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCD-ROM. Etat : Brand New. 7.10x5.42x0.58 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 192 pages. Dj worn, writing on inside cover.
Vendeur : Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 191pp, illustrated, Dylan Winters ride and walk along Offas Dyke with 2 horses which became 3 on the way! bound in green cloth with dustwarapper New; Octavo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BBC Books (British Broadcasting Corporation), London, UK, 1991
ISBN 10 : 056336288X ISBN 13 : 9780563362883
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket Very Good +. First Edition. 191 pages. Very clean dustjacket with only light wear to edges. Very clean hardback binding. B&W photographic illustrations. Ink writing to flyleaf o/w very clean pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation), London, UK, 1991
ISBN 10 : 056336288X ISBN 13 : 9780563362883
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good ++. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket Very Good +. First Edition. 191 pages. Very clean green background dustjacket with light wear to edges - not price-clipped. Clean dark green hardback binding with light wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Very clean pages. B&W illustrations and B&W plates.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Old Pond Publishing, Ipswich, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1905523688 ISBN 13 : 9781905523689
Vendeur : The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Softcover, second edition. Dylan Winter's account of his 2000 mile ride along the Oregon Trail on Rocky a retired Rodeo horse and and Roland an appaloosa with a fear of nearly everything.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Old Pond Publishing Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1905523270 ISBN 13 : 9781905523276
Vendeur : John Sanders, Holsworthy, DEV, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAudio Book (DVD). Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1 DVD, Region 2,4 PAL, Old Pond Publishing Ltd, UK, 2007. The plastic case is intact. The artwork is complete. The disk may have minor marks. Sent within 24 hours. Ref: V1007.
Edité par BBC BOOKS, 1991, 1991
Vendeur : lobstabooks, Leiston, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVG/VG dj is clean and tidy. not price-clipped. Fine. Octavo. 191pp, illustrated, Dylan Winters ride and walk along Offas Dyke with 2 horses.
Vendeur : Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, France
Edition originale
EUR 22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRevue Rock & Folk n° 40 de mai 1970. In-4 agrafé de 102 pages, au format 27 x 21,5 cm. Couvertures photographiques avec Jerry Goodman. Couvertures avec d'infimes frottis aux coins. Intérieur frais. Mensuel musical français consacré à la musique rock et pop, fondé en 1966 par Robert Baudelet, Jean Tronchot, Philippe Adler, Jean-Pierre Leloir et Philippe Koechlin. La revue connut la participation de nombreux photographes dont : Jean-Pierre Leloir, Claude Gassian, Pierre Terrasson, Gaëlle Ghesquière, Bruno Ducourant,Patrice Guino, Jean-Louis Rancurel, Dominique Tarlé, Bertrand Alary et Saddri Derradji. Nombreux articles sur le Rock, le blues, la soul, la pop dont : Pop West Coast, Johnny Winter, Taj Mahal, Bob Dylan, Les Beatles, etc. Nombreuses chroniques avec de très nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc. Rare édition originale, en très bel état de fraicheur.