Edited thayer (40 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (40)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Ginn & Co. 1890

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,62

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show light edge wear. Library rebinding. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Self Published [1981] 1981

    0961100001 / 9780961100001

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Etats-UnisStony Hill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Quality trade softcover of XLIII + 452 pages, Second Printing stated; long gift inscription with SIGNATURE of Thayer on the blank page facing the title page; condition Very Good++, minimal shelf and handling wear. Signed by Author(s).

  • Edité par Noble and Noble, Publishers, Inc. 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Etats-UnisZephyrus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. Name and notes to eps. Some marks and notes in text. Pages and binding tight and intact. Pictorial cloth cover with some edge wear and a faded/rubbed spine. 482 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Reprint edition, published by The Los Alamos Historical Society, Los Alamos, New Mexico, 1991. 1991

    0941232115 / 9780941232111

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 24,48

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Special Edition. Very good condition. This is a 4to size softcover book, stapled on the spine. Bottom corner is bumped. Top corners of covers and spine tips are lightly bumped. 111 pages with 101 illustrations.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Folio Society, London 2001

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : J. R. Young, Birmingham, Royaume-UniJ. R. Young

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 24,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo. First edition thus. ppI-XIV(2*)XV-XX(2)614(2) with colour frontispiece portrait of the composer, portrait* of Thayer between pages XIV & XV, colour & monochrome plate sections, list of Beethoven's works, and index; pictorial endpapers. Quarter maroon cloth with green cloth-cove

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Metropolitan Museum of Art/Yale University, New York/New Haven 2000

    0870999575 / 9780870999574

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Etats-UnisAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. near fine. First edition. 9 x 12 in. Blue cloth boards. Signed by the author of one of the essays, Morrison Heckscher on the title page "For George Hartoon with the thanks of the William Cullen Bryant Fellows. Washington, April 8. 2005 Morrison Heckscher". Numerous color and B&W plates. Condition is FINE

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Self Published 1981

    0961100001 / 9780961100001

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Etats-UnisStony Hill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 28,48

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Quality trade softcover of XLIII + 452 pages, limited edition #787 of 2500 copies, SIGNED by the author; additional long gift inscription with another SIGNATURE of Thayer on verso of title page; condition Very Good++, minimla shelf and handling wear. Signed by Author(s).

  • Edité par Published by The Beethoven Association, NY,

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Etats-UnisBerry Hill Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1921, First Edition thus, Very Good to Fine/no dj, small quarto, volume 1 only, 371pp., navy blue cloth hardcover, bright gold lettering on cover & backstrip, very light cover soil, binding tight, text unmarked.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lincoln Press Inc., Washington, D.C. 1957

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 17,28 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine copy. Slight rubbing to dust jacket, wear to spine ends and extremities. Book clean, square, binding tight. Internally unmarked. 38th annual edition. The standard reference of United States aviation.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lincoln Press Inc., Washington, D.C. 1953

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 17,28 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy. Slight rubbing to dust jacket, otherwise fine. No tears or creases. Book clean, square, binding tight. Previous owner's name to front end paper, otherwise internally unmarked. 34th annual edition. The standard reference of United States aviation.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Book Club Of California 1980

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 29,68

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 2nd Edition. 110 Pp. Hardcover. One Of 600 Copies. Fine In Original Fine Unprinted White Paper Dj, No Names Or Marks.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Folio Society, London, UK 2001

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 19,01 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice copy in slipcase without flaw. 6.5 10.25" 614 pages Weight 1.5 Kg. With 46 illustrations, decorated end pages.

  • Edité par Houghton MIfflin Company, Boston 1917

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 290pp. Illustrated. Edited by William Roscoe Thayer. Introduction by Alice M. Longfellow. Neat gift inscription on front endpaper, spine dulled, some wear at the edges, still a very good copy with the interior bright.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Folio Society, London 2001

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mnemosyne, New Haven, CT, Etats-UnisMnemosyne

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 43,17

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Excellent Slipcase. First Folio Society Edition. SPLENDID: NEW hardcover (orig. 2001, 3rd printing 2004), EXCELLENT rich-brown slipcase, the volume quarter-bound by Cambridge University Press in rust-brown Feincanvas extending 1.0" to HANDSOME engraved gilt-rule & front & back panels

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Self Published 1983

    096110001X / 9780961100018

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Etats-UnisStony Hill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Quality trade softcover of LIX + 355 pages, limited edition #540 of 3000 copies, SIGNED by the author; additional long gift inscription with another SIGNATURE of Thayer on verso of half-title page; condition Very Good++, minimla shelf and handling wear.

  • Edité par The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore 1953

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Foreword by William O. Douglas. xii, 306pp. Spine ends bumped, else near fine in a price-clipped, very good dust jacket with moderate rubbing, light toning, and several creased tears along the edges.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven and London 2003

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-UnisOlana Gallery

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 42,72

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper. Etat : Good. Good paper copy catalog, x + 149 no. pp, 1 pp preface, 3 pp intro, many essays with 103 figure illus. in B/W.

  • Edité par R. James Bender Publishing / Champlin Fighter Museum Press 1983 1983

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 28,48

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    ISBN 0-912138-24-6. Hardback. First Printing. Very good plus condition book, with slight rubs on cover corners, in a Very good plus condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book, except for blindstamp on inside front endpaper. No. 65 of 500 collector's run of first edition, signed by the edito

  • Autres images

    Edité par Privately Published, North Carolina 1991

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Etats-UnisPages Past--Used & Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Octavo. 399 pages. Hardcover bound in green cloth with titles in gilt. Light wear to the binding; the corners are a little bumped. A sound copy with clean text. Contains several illustrations. Appears to have been published without a title page. Inscribed by V

  • Edité par Amon Carter Museum and the Metropolitan Museum of Art; Abrams, Fort Worth, TX, and New York 1992

    0810934108 / 9780810934108

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Etats-UnisLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st. Cloth, xvi, 333 pages, illustrations (some colour); 31 cm. Published in conjunction with an exhibition organized by the Metropolitan Museum of Art, Amon Carter Museum, and Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, and held at the Metropolitan Museum of Art from March 14 to

  • Edité par The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, MD 1956

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Etats-UnisResource Books, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 38,26

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Baltimore, MD: The Johns Hopkins Press, 1956. First edition, 1956. Very good in partially faded dustjacket. Series of scholarly papers examining history and international relations including colonialism, indiginous peoples, racial minorities, economics, poli

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Annapolis : Naval Institute 1975

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 56,08

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 3 volumes. Hardcover in slip case. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor shelf wear. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

  • Edité par Folio Society 2001

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : West Hill Books, London, , Royaume-UniWest Hill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 28,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Folio Society edition (2001) with slipcase. Book and slipcase in fine condition - no marks or blemishes. Please note - this item is heavy and additional postage will be needed. Please contact us.

  • Edité par Houghton MIfflin Company, Boston 1917

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First edition. Edited by William Roscoe Thayer. Introduction by Alice M. Longfellow. Octavo. 290pp. Illustrated. Forrest green cloth gilt. Ex-library with a stamp on the front pastedown and blindstamp on the title page, otherwise a fine copy in a soiled and corner-clipped,

  • Edité par R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose

    0912138246 / 9780912138244

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 23,37

    EUR 21,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    [0-912138-24-6] 1983. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 360pp. Photographs, illustrations, diagrams, maps, tables, index. The dust jacket is lightly edgeworn. "Author Lucien H. Thayer, a newspaper reporter prior to World War I, was well suited to write the official history of the American Air Service, A.E.F. On Oct

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,90

    EUR 20,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. 240x165mm, VIII - 414pages, 7 b/w photographs, Book in good condition. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

  • Edité par Lincoln Press, Washington, D. C. 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,50

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Clean and bright, Very Good.

  • Edité par Self-Published, U. S. A. 1981

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-UnisLowry's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 44,46

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. This first edition has some light rubbing of the covers, faint creases in the spine. Hinges and gutters are solid with no shadowing or foxing. Author has signed this book twice, once with inscription. This is located verso the Half-Title page and reads as follows: "Best Wishes to MAE HUMBERT fr

  • Edité par The Reviewer, Richmond 1921

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Michael Pyron, Bookseller, ABAA, Conshohocken, PA, Etats-UnisMichael Pyron, Bookseller, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 34,71

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Stapled Pamphlet. Etat : near Very Good binding. Octavo. 291-322 pp. First edition. As issued in self wrappers. This copy has some closed tears to the margins of several leaves from being opened roughly, otherwise, it is fairly clean but for some light soiling and toning to the covers. The Reviewer began as a biweekly, shifted t

  • Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, Chapell Hill, North Carolina 1942

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jacques Gander, Fairford, Royaume-UniJacques Gander

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 33,41

    EUR 22,01 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Hardcover in dustwrapper. Oatmeal cloth with red lettering, xlii,87 pages, Preface, Introduction, text and notes,with one plate photo of an original manuscript page.7 X 10 inches. Very good book in a good dustwrapper with a little edge wear, and a shortish