Langue: anglais
Edité par Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0132501759 ISBN 13 : 9780132501750
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 363 pp., Illus, Grn Illus Paperback, Near Fine, 1st ed.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 22,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Heath Company, 1984
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 1985 printing (26th printing). Pages are clean. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 39,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good condition paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is straight and uncreased. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Edité par Heath Company, 1983
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : UsedVeryGood. Softcover; 22nd printing of a 1978 copyright; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; three holes punched near spine for insertion into binder; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
EUR 33,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Brused Books, Pullman, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st printing, 1983. Almost like new paperback. No marks or names inside. Book.
Vendeur : BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Edité par Comercial A. Cruz, S.A., 1992
ISBN 10 : 8488097077 ISBN 13 : 9788488097071
Vendeur : Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Espagne
EUR 44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniertapa blanda. Etat : 2ª Mano. Etat de la jaquette : 2ª Mano. Comercial A. Cruz, S.A. 1992. edición revisada y actualizada. Libro.