Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0309096499 ISBN 13 : 9780309096492
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par AMR Educational Systems, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1555362591 ISBN 13 : 9781555362591
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good paperback/4 cassette set. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Cassettes very good.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0132501759 ISBN 13 : 9780132501750
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 363 pp., Illus, Grn Illus Paperback, Near Fine, 1st ed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Educational Systems Inc, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0913365092 ISBN 13 : 9780913365090
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Quick reference guide for PC/MS-DOS. No digging through user manuals to recall commands -- they're all herep complete procedures in simple outline form; for new and experienced users alike. booklet opens top down with easel. glossary, index. summary of procedures. glossary. 62 pp. including index.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 22,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Intl Assn for Computing in
ISBN 10 : 9992919396 ISBN 13 : 9789992919392
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Proceedings of the A E D S Convention, 1981 (19th. Held in Minneapolis, May 5-8. on Spine: Aeds-81 Convention Proceedings. Issn 0147-9296) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Edité par Intl Assn for Computing in -
ISBN 10 : 9992919396 ISBN 13 : 9789992919392
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Edité par Heath Company, 1984
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 1985 printing (26th printing). Pages are clean. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 39,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good condition paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is straight and uncreased. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Edité par Heath Company, 1983
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : UsedVeryGood. Softcover; 22nd printing of a 1978 copyright; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; three holes punched near spine for insertion into binder; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Highland Park NJ, Dreier Educational Systems., 1975
Vendeur : Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 40,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierThis is a facsimile of the work printed in 1800 by Oliver Farnsworth, with also the complete text set in modern type. -- "See how children learned to read in colonial times." Preface details the history of this primer in England and America; this is reproduced from the New York Public Library copy. *Please note the illustrations are not sharp.* -- Softcover, 35 pages, 8.5x11 inches. Condition: very good (crease rear-cover).
EUR 33,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Brused Books, Pullman, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st printing, 1983. Almost like new paperback. No marks or names inside. Book.
Edité par Educational Systems Corporation, Washington, D. C.
Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Very Good in wrapppers. Edge wear and toning. No date indicated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Edité par Heath, 1987
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2 hardcover 3 ring binders in very good condition. first page loose but present.
Edité par Heath, 1983
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 3 Ring binder hardcover in very good condition.
Vendeur : BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ESL Bristol, 1974
Vendeur : Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, Afrique du sud
EUR 40,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. A clean and tightly bound book. 226 pages. Covers shelf worn. Size: Approx 7" Wide and 9½" Tall.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 164,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 181,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 237,13
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 252,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 278,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par DC Heath, 1980
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par Comercial A. Cruz, S.A., 1992
ISBN 10 : 8488097077 ISBN 13 : 9788488097071
Vendeur : Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Espagne
EUR 44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniertapa blanda. Etat : 2ª Mano. Etat de la jaquette : 2ª Mano. Comercial A. Cruz, S.A. 1992. edición revisada y actualizada. Libro.