Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin College Div, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1957
ISBN 10 : 0395051266 ISBN 13 : 9780395051269
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG-. 299pp. Wear extremities.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0030803357 ISBN 13 : 9780030803352
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Company, 1957
ISBN 10 : 0395051266 ISBN 13 : 9780395051269
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Company June 1957, 1957
ISBN 10 : 0395051266 ISBN 13 : 9780395051269
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Acceptable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0253334306 ISBN 13 : 9780253334305
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Univ. Of Tennesee Press, Knoxville, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0870492543 ISBN 13 : 9780870492549
EUR 3,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine-. 254pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Library of America, New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0940450046 ISBN 13 : 9780940450042
Vendeur : Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1217 p. Library of America (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Ex library with usual marks. Stamped on page edges. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Row, Peterson and Co., 1962
Vendeur : Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 1962 paperback. Some shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked. Sticker removed from cover.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG / VG. Hardcover in excellent dust jacket.
Vendeur : Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Good or Better. Former library book with the usual coated cover, markings, labels and stamps. Nice condition for ex-library. Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart, Winston, New York, 1961
Vendeur : Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good-. No Jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Duke University Press Books, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0822310643 ISBN 13 : 9780822310648
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. Ex-Library book. Dust jacket is in very good condition and is taped to the book. Front end paper is missing. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Company June 1957, 1957
ISBN 10 : 0395051266 ISBN 13 : 9780395051269
Vendeur : The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Company, 1957
ISBN 10 : 0395051266 ISBN 13 : 9780395051269
Vendeur : Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1957 paperback Riverside Editions in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the spine and cover. 299 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Twayne Publishers, New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0805772995 ISBN 13 : 9780805772999
Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Revised Edition. Used good. Ex-library with normal markings and attachments. text appears clean; cover and edge wear. Story of writer of Red Badge of Courage and other books 175 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0805772995. ISBN/EAN: 9780805772999. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE517589925.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Duke University Press, Durham, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0822310643 ISBN 13 : 9780822310648
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with DJ in NF condition. KRM/Lit Crit.
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. Presumed first Edition. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. prev owner's name inside NICE! Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Duke University Press Books, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0822310325 ISBN 13 : 9780822310327
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press, 1954
Vendeur : Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Jacket scarred on front cover where label was removed, small piece missing from top edge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Library of America, New York, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0940450046 ISBN 13 : 9780940450042
Vendeur : Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Very good+ maroon cloth hardcover in very good slipcase, bright & tight book with ribbon marker, clean & unmarked. Size approx 5x8 with 1217 pages. This is second printing of copyright 1982.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse, 1956
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In brown cloth. No jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Duke University Press, Durham, NC, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0822310643 ISBN 13 : 9780822310648
Vendeur : Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Minor bump at top corners of dustjacket and correspondingly on book, elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans other flaws. The 'American Literature' journals' 16 chronological articles (1949-1989) on Henry James. "Presented in order of their first appearance, the articles in each volume constitute a revealing record of developing insights and important shifts of critical emphasis. Each article has opened a fresh line of inquiry, established a fresh perspective on a familiar topic, or settled a question that engaged the interest of experts." 313 pages. GB12.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomington Indiana University Press, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0253334306 ISBN 13 : 9780253334305
Vendeur : Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 224 pages. Inscribed by the author. Dust jacket has wear, fading, edge wear. Else, fine. (R1). Inscribed by Author(s).
Edité par Duke University Press, New York, 1990
Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good Condition hard cover 281 pages.
EUR 9,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (light green boards) with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Spine discolored from age. Frayed corners. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.