Edwin caskoden (108 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 9,36
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par The Bowen-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, Indiana 1898
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Etats-UnisBookmarc's
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. BB6 - Has light edgewear, wrinkling, foxing, rubbing, previous owner's name written, discoloration, and light shelf wear. When Knighthood Was in Flower or The Love Story of Charles Brandon and Mary Tudor The King's Sister, and Happening in the Reign of His August Majesty, King Henry VIII. Size…: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,34
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 16,60
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Bowen-Merrill Co., Indianapolis 1898
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Etats-UnisNWJbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Gilt lettering and black & gold flower spine decoration, front cover gold, tan & black castle paste-on illustration on green cloth covered boards. Top edge gilt. 12mo, 295 pages plus 9 pages about the author and the boo (with a photo of Julia Marlow who will play the heroine) - followed by… a list of the publisher's other books. Rear inner hinge started, corners lightly worn, bottom front corner bumped.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight…. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. The Bowen-Merrill Company Indianapolis, IN 1898 green cloth boards moderately soiled. spine slightly cocked. corners bumped. G+.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. The Bowen-Merrill Company Indianapolis, IN 1898 12mo. 294 pages. green cloth gilt illustrated boards. boards moderately rubbed and soiled. corners bumped. large tear to ffep. G+.
Edité par Bowen-Merrill Co.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 15,74
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Bowen-Merrill Co.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 15,74
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Bowen-Merrill Co. 1899
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 11,84
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Damage to the hinges with the cover and pages starting to detach from one another at the spine. In turn leaving the spine exposed. Along with wear and tear to the cover/ pages from general shelfwear and handlining.
Edité par Grosset and Dunlap 1901
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-UnisA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,61 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Missing. New York, 1901. Second printing. Red cloth covered boards with black titles; edges worn; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; no jacket. Toning to endpapers; illustrations in black and white; interior is clean and unmarked; 359 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,53
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par Bowen-Merrill, Brooklyn, NY 1901
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, Etats-UnisSheafe Street Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated gilt cover of Castle and title/author. Spine slightly faded. Inscribed by previous owner in 1902 on 4th page. A small stain caused by one drop of something on the lower side of the front cover. Tissue protecting the frontispiece illustration is missing and that one page is loos…e. The rest of the book is free of internal markings or other faults.
Edité par Grosset & Dunlap 1901
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Etats-UnisRare Reads
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Roselle Knott Edition. No dust jacket. Slight spine lean. Erase marks on front end page. A little foxing and a few dog-wars. Very Good + condition.
Edité par Bowen-Merrill Co. 1899
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-UnisAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,12
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Published 1899, latest month stated is November. Unmarked text. Book has a partial overhang. Moderate cover-wear. Spine extremes frayed. Hardcover. (1h).
Edité par The Bowen-Merrill Company 1899
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 15,74
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or wi…thout dustjacket.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,19
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par THE BOWEN-MERRILL CO. 1901
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,31
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. cover shows minor wear and tear, rubbing. loose hinges, pages tanned with some minor wear.
Edité par New York, Grosset & Dunlap, [c1907] 1907
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,95
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par Grosset & Dunlap
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 21,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Edité par Grosset & Dunlap
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,60
EUR 5,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Theatre Edition. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Minor pencil marking to front paste-down. Binding remains firm. Boards have…moderate edge wear with rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Creased spine cloth. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards are bowed. Board corners are bumped, with some loss to cloth.
Edité par The Bowen-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Etats-UnisShoemaker Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. (1899) 250+pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ title in gilt. Top edge gilt. Binding lightly soiled. Modest rubbing to corners and spine ends. Bottom of spine a bit frayed. Previous owner's name on front blank endpapers. Light scattered foxing. Illust. w/ 16 b/w plates. A nice copy.
Edité par The Bowen-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN 1899
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisVoyageur Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. 249pp. + Ads. May 1899 Printing. Minor soiling and rubbing to cover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. F.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 15,92
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Bowen-Merrill, Indianapolis 1899
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-UnisM & M Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1899 Edition. gift inscription fep.
Edité par The Bowen Merrill Co, Indianapolis 1899
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-UnisM & M Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. No Jacket. 1899 Edition. top edge gilded.
Edité par NY: AMS PR. 1970. 1970
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Etats-Unisde Wit Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. Illus. ["rendered into modern English fr. Sir Edwin Caskoden's Memoir] [reprint of 1898 ed.] 295 + 13 pp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 31,88
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.