Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10 : 037540788X ISBN 13 : 9780375407888
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1 Amer ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10 : 037540788X ISBN 13 : 9780375407888
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1 Amer ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10 : 037540788X ISBN 13 : 9780375407888
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1 Amer ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Fashion in Film This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 10,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Revised, Updated, Subsequent. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Revised, Updated, Subsequent. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,26
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 10,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. Beautiful photographs throughout.; Height: 11.811 Inches, Length: 8.46455 Inches, Weight: 2.85057704766 Pounds; 249 pages.
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : NoNE. MANY B/W PHOTOS (illustrateur). REVISED EDITION. SUPER FRESH AND CRISP UNMARKED GLAMOROUS PICTURES GREAT REFERENCE TRULY FINE FIRST PRINTING OF REVISED EDITION ORIGINAL BOOKSTORE STICKER ON BACK.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Figures, Berkeley, 1979
Vendeur : The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Signé
EUR 16,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 111pp. Inscribed by the poet on title page. A few instances of pencil marginalia throughout text. Some light wear and dogearring of pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Revised & Updated Edition. 249pp, photographs. With Essays by Peter W. Engelmeier, Audrey Hepburn, Melanie Hillmer, Ponkie, Angelika Berg, & Regine Engelmeier. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par NY: Thin Air Video (nd).
Vendeur : Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVHS video tape in the original box. Near fine. Readings by each of the poets, totalling 55 minutes.
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Revised and updated edition, 1997. 11 5/8" x 8 1/8". 249 pages, black and white photographs. With over 370 black-and-white photographs of startling clarity, this is an exciting book for movie buff and fashion aficionado alike. The book features film stills and studio portraits of all the major fashion designs of Hollywood. The hats, hairstyles, evening gowns, men's fashions, period costumes and films that started fashion trends, plus all the 'Oscar' winners for costume design up to the 1996 ceremonies, are included. This wealth of photo material will enthral Hollywood fans. Fifty stars are featured in the evening gown chapter alone. Men's fashion includes such stars as Errol Flynn, Clark Gable, and Humphrey Bogart from the heyday of Hollywood, and modern-day movie idols Jack Nicholson, Eddie Murphy, and Kevin Costner. Fashion in Film includes the fabulous evening gowns worn by the Hollywood idols Grace Kelly, Mae West, Joan Crawford and Elizabeth Taylor; the hats worn by Greta Garbo, Hedy Lamarr and Audrey Hepburn; and the gloves and hairstyles of the stars. The indexes are of particular value to the film connoisseur, facilitating access to all photographs listed under movie, costume designer, director and actor/actress. These pictures come from the Historical Film Archive Engelmeier Munich, the largest private collection of movie stills and stock photographs in Europe. Soft covers, a near fine copy.