EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Econ Geol, 1959
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 9,70
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 54, No 7, pp. 1151-1213, Map, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 1988 FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy!
Edité par Garden City Publishing Co. INC 1925, 1932 Ju_e, NY, 1925
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by RUOTOLO, ONORIO B&W ILLUSTRATIONS (illustrateur). old edition. VERY GOOD Condition RED Cloth HARDCOVERS.CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON RED CLOTH HARD COVERS.Double endpaper ilust shows socrates teaching 7 students.red decorated borders.NICE. bOOK HAS MANY SIMILAR B&W ILUST THROUGHOUT BOOK. INSIGHTFUL COMMENTARY 99 CHAPTERS.postscript. bibliog; indes. ; 613pg heavy pages; IRVING, COOPER, EMERSON, LONGFELLOW; WHITTIER; POE; THOREAU; MARK TWAIN; HENRY JAMES. I. Others.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers 7/1/2008, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,99
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Answers to Real Problems: Harry Emerson Fosdick Speaks to Our Time. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf and Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 22,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAus dem Fachverlag McFarland. Illustriert. Zustand: Archivexemplar mit Stempel/Vermerk auf dem Schmutztitel, ansonsten tadellos, wirkt unbenutzt LN 23x16. 406g.
Edité par St. Martin's Press New York, 1988
Vendeur : David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition ~1st Printing Hardcover bio of the award-winning actress; near fine in fine jacket, in mylar cover; bottom corners gently bumped else a tight square unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf and Stock Publishers, US, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 42,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 41,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 49,81
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 234 pages. 6.00x0.56x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Edité par St. Martin's Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0312014074 ISBN 13 : 9780312014070
Vendeur : Antiquariat Das Zweitbuch Berlin-Wedding, Berlin-Wedding, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPappband. Etat : Gut. Etat de la jaquette : mit Schutzumschlag. 8°. Erste Auflage, 202 S. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch, Mit einigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Mit minimalen Lagerspuren.
EUR 57,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. In nice condition, gold lettering on cover (published without dust jacket.) Slight rubbing on front cover; very faint foxing on fore edge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf and Stock Publishers, US, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf and Stock Publishers, US, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1498251587 ISBN 13 : 9781498251587
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.