Eric blom editor (37 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Groves Dictionaries Inc 1954

    0333192621 / 9780333192627

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,22

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Everyman's Reference Libraray, London 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-UnisJeff Stark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG Minus. No Jacket. Very good minus with light wear - no markings - no jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par St. Martin's Press, NY 1973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-UnisJeff Stark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,59

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Red-Orange paperback. The cover on the spine has an obvious snag that didn't tear through the cover. Tight. Previous owners bookplate.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par St. Martin's Press, NY 1973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-UnisJeff Stark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : VG+. Red-Orange paperback. Previous owners bookplate. A nice copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Macmillan & Co., London & NY 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-UnisJeff Stark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Good Plus. Etat de la jaquette : Good Minus or a Little Better. Original Edition. Has a little light fading in spots on cover. A nice and tight copy that looks vintage. Frontis color-plate as well as many other plates and illustrations. 881 pages. A very comprehensive and classic work.

  • Edité par Longmans Green & Co

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 12,74 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 52 pages. (M18).

  • Edité par St Martin's Press, New York 1961

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,42

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Fifth edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Small amount of light green blotchy fading on cloth spine and top of front panel, very light bumping of spine ends, dust jacket shows very light browning of spine, some smudgy soiling on back cover, some light wear on

  • Edité par St. Martin's Press, Inc.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisGridFreed

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 18,85

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good condition with wear and markings.

  • Edité par St. Martin's Press, Inc.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisGridFreed

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 18,85

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good condition with wear and markings.

  • Edité par St. Martin's Press, Inc.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisGridFreed

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 18,85

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good condition with wear and markings.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Groves Dictionaries Inc 1954

    0333192621 / 9780333192627

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisStorm Mountain Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 34,38

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Used: Good. VOL 4 of Fifth Edition. Hard back with jacket. Ex-library with pocket, etc. but not bad condition.

  • Edité par St Martin's Press 1961

    Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 5,78

    EUR 16,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    No jacket. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1961. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1961. Amm

  • Edité par Pelican Books 1961

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-ZélandeBook Express (NZ)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,66

    EUR 26,87 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. 277 pages. cover worn, name ffep, text tanned.

  • Edité par London: Oxford University Press, 1956, London 1956

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Royaume-Unibeckfarmbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 26,06 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Original Printed Wrappers. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Original Printed Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Volume 37, Number 4, October 1956 of this quarterly publication. Pages 315-424.

  • Edité par Victor Gollancz Ltd, London 1935

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-UnisGibson's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; ; 662 pages.

  • Edité par Victor Gollancz, London

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 23,44

    EUR 21,67 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1935. (Limp cloth) Very good in very good dust jacket. 662pp. Ribbon marker, index. "A collection of wise, witty, stupid, profound, ignorant, revealing, instructive, perverse, incredible, diverting, ludicrous, pedantic and picturesque things that have been written about music "from the earliest times to the present day". (Music)

  • Edité par J. M. Dent & Sons, London 1948

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-UnisRare Book Cellar

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 36,57

    EUR 9,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Revised Edition; Third Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing along panel edges.

  • Edité par J. M. Dent & Sons, London 1948

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-UnisRare Book Cellar

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 36,57

    EUR 9,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing along panel edges.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par NY: St. Martin's Press 1973

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Peter Lenz Bookseller, Cohoes, NY, Etats-UnisPeter Lenz Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 79,47

    EUR 5,85 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 10 volumes - complete set. Please note that shipping is not available due to the size and weight of this set. In-store pickup is the only option. Very Good hardcovers in Very Good djs (small 1/2" tear to lower rear dj panel of volume 1; prior owner's name/address cros

  • Edité par St. Martin's Press

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 60,42

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1954. 5th edition. 10 volume set (including Supplement). Sm 4to. Illus., music. Near Very Good book. Good dust jacket. Dust jackets worn and chipped along edges; small tear at top of back panel (vol. 1), small tear at bottom of front panel (vol. 4) a few very small tears at some folds,

  • Edité par Macmillan 1977

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Royaume-UniStephen White Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 22,66

    EUR 38,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Ex-library. Hardback/Hardcover. Well read copy with some spine wear but still useable, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Edité par St. Martin's Press, New York 1973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-UnisLowry's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 58,04

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Volume I: The cover has a crease on the spine and there is edge wear. The text edges have yellowed. There are water marks on the top text edge, however it is not visible on the pages themselves. Binding toward the beginning is very slightly loose. Volume II: The cover has a crease on the spine

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Groves Dictionaries Inc 1975

    0333192621 / 9780333192627

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Brused Books, Pullman, WA, Etats-UnisBrused Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 133,05

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 10 VOLUME SET. 5th Edition PAPERBACK edition. The Macmillan Press Ltd, 1975. Very good condition with little wear. No writing or names inside. Not ex-library. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Groves Dictionaries Inc 1954

    0333192621 / 9780333192627

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisStorm Mountain Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 149,57

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Used: Very Good. [10 VOLUME SET] 5th Ed. Paperback edition in publisher's slip case. St. Martin's Press 1970. Very good condition with little wear. NOT EX-LIBRARY.

  • Edité par St. Martin's Press, New York 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Fifth Edition. 10 volume set; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Edité par St. Martin's Press

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-UnisMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 89,29

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very minor wear on edges and slight fading of the red on spines. Clean pages. Excellent set, very nice. Complete 10 volumes (1 - IX plus Suppl. X).

  • Edité par See Description.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Royaume-UniStephen White Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 57,30

    EUR 38,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read copy with some spine wear. Colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Edité par St. Martin's Press 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 98,22

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 5th. 10 volume set. Bound in publisher's blue cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Library stamps and markings. Contents:1. A-B.--2. C-E.--3. F-G.--4. H-K.--5. L-M.--6. N-Q.--7. R-So.--8. Sp-Vio.--9. Vir-Z.--10. Supplement. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires add

  • Edité par St. Martin's Press Inc.

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 69,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. New York: St. Martin's Press Inc., 1959-1961. 5th edition, 3rd printing. 10 volumes. 8vo. Illus. Fair book. Ex-library, else Good. Bookplate inside. (music, dictionaries and encyclopedias) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Edité par London: Macmillan & Co Ltd.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Buchpark, Trebbin, , AllemagneBuchpark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 11,37

    EUR 105,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.