Esther singleton editor (46 résultats)

Auteur

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (46)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dodd, Mead and Company 1899

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Fair + condition. Some light rubbing/scuffing/shelf-wear on the covers. Previous owner's name/price written in front end-paper. The book has been used, but the text is completely legible and uncompromised. Hinges cracked but binding intact. The text is immaculate.; 100% Satisfac

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dodd Mead & Company, New York, NY USA 1902

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Marie Hartman, Branch, Etats-UnisMarie Hartman

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,82

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition, Stated. Good green hardcover with gilt decorative front, page tops. 1902 First Edition, Stated. 366 pgs. Numerous b/w plates with accompanying descriptive commentary by famous writers. Inked gift inscription from pupils to their teacher, dated 1902. Bumped corners, edgewear, cracked back hi

  • Edité par P. F. Collier & Son, Publishers, New York 1911

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Etats-UnisGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover with Embossing. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Front Hinge Cracked And Preface Page Torn At Gutter. Light Soiling Of The Upper Edges. Good Reading Copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co 1909

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Etats-UnisSequitur Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. 1909 printing. Rebound in modern buckram cloth. Hardcover. Library stamps and markings. Scattered underlining. Tears to some prelims, starting to detach. Sold with all faults.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dodd, Mead & Company 1912

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, Etats-UnisThe Book Bin

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,98 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No jacket, possibly as issued. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners, top and bottom of spine. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings, but is lightly age toned. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall. Year: 1912.

  • Edité par Dodd, Mead & Company 1905

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, Etats-UnisCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,05

    EUR 3,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1912 hardcover reprinting of the 1905 edition, in excellent, unmarked condition: slight handling, slight page yellowing. The embossed pale-green exterior with gilt lettering is handsome--slightest wear. Without DJ. 342 pages of art critique, with black and white illustrations. [1.8 lbs]. Book.

  • Edité par Dodd, Mead, New York 1902

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, Etats-UnisParker's Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardback. Brown cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 8vo., 366pp. X-Lib. with minor markings, in library binding. Text clean, binding tight. Book condition Good+. Binding: HB.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dodd, Mead and Company, NY 1906

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : VG-. No Jacket. 332 pp, many b/w photo illustrations, the book and contents are clean and tight, former owner name stamped on the front free endpaper, the top of the page edges is gilded, the covers are lightly scuffed and have some extremity rubbing.

  • Edité par Dodd Mead, New York 1906

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,49

    EUR 10,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : About VG. No Dustjacket. Later Printing. Later printing of 1903 original. 8vo, 340pp, photo illustrated. Hardcover in olive-green cloth with gilt titles and gilt intricate designs in an art nouveau style. No dustjacket, as issued. A little wear to cloth edges; a small cut on spine edge near foot; extensive gilding

  • Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co., New York 1904

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, Etats-UnisAnn Open Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Gift presentation written inside on front free end paper. Both boards have loose hinges. Illustrated with pictures. With numerous Illustrations (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Dodd, Mead and Company 1911

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, Etats-UnisPeter L. Masi - books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Dodd, Mead and Company, New York, published September, 1911. 357 pages. Illustrated. 8.25 x 5.5", hardcover, no dj. No dj, cloth scuffed, text clean, tight, Very Good/none.

  • Edité par Dodd, Mead and Company, New York 1909

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, Etats-UnisParker's Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardback. Black cloth, gilt lettering on front cover and spine, 8vo, 346 pp., TEG. No marks in book, front hinge cracked, binding solid. Covers show minor edge wear, especially corners. Book condition VG. Binding: HB.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dodd, Mead & Company, New York 1905

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, Etats-UnisMountain Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 4,66 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Decorative gilt covers, some light wear and signs of age. Gilt wash on page edges. We ship fast. Nick on the top edge of the spine.

  • Edité par Dodd, Mead and Company 1905

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,73

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dodd, Mead & Co January 1905 Binding: Hardcover Published in March 1905. includes DJ.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Christian Herald, New York 1906

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Good Old Books, Milwaukee, Etats-UnisGood Old Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 10,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Decorative Red Cloth. Etat : Very Good+. 366 pages, gilt edge top gilt lettering, essays by the like of Alexander Dumas, shelley, Charles Dickens, Victor, Hugo, Sir Walter Scott and others. Very mild wear- generally gift condition. Illustrated with b/w photographs.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Christian Herald Books

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Thus. First Thus (1906). Published by The Christian Herald, 1900. Octavo. Red boards stamped in gold. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Gilded topstain, toning to page ends and binding starting at pastedown. Cover

  • Edité par Dodd, Mead, New York 1909

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : By Books Alone, Woodstock, Etats-UnisBy Books Alone

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition.

  • Edité par Dodd, Mead and Company 1907

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Eve's Book Garden, Albany, Etats-UnisEve's Book Garden

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Vintage early 20th century book in nice clean & tidy condition. In navy covers with lovely gilted design. With many full page photo illustrations. Includes chapters on Japanese manners and customs. Signature of previous owner with date of 1919. With bookplate of the General No

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co., New York 1912

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Good Old Books, Milwaukee, Etats-UnisGood Old Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 10,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Decorative Cloth. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. First Thus. 359 pages, dust jacket in pieces with a few missing, backstrip of cloth gently sunned otherwise near fine.

  • Edité par Dodd Mead, New York 1904

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, Etats-UnisMARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. A NEAR-FINE, CLEAN, BRIGHT COPY WITH SLIGHT DISCOLORATION TO FRONT PAGE EDGES. BOARDS AND GILT DESIGNS AS NEW. NO WRITING OR NAMES. A very pretty copy.

  • Autres images

    Edité par P.F. Collier & Son Corporation

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 30,36

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards have moderate shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. Endpages have moderate age-toning and smudging. Page edges have moderate age-toning with smu

  • Edité par New York (Dodd, Mead & Company) 1912

    Vendeur : Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, Etats-UnisArs Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    vii, (7), 337pp., 45 plates. Boards, 1/4 cloth (hinges cracked).

  • Autres images

    Edité par Dodd Mead 1904

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : My Book Heaven, Alameda, Etats-UnisMy Book Heaven

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 21,88

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. First Edition. Good condition. Hinges starting.

  • Edité par P.F. Collier & Son, New York

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 16,01

    EUR 19,94 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1911. (hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. x, 310pp. 8vo. Burgundy cloth, embossed, gilt title to spine. Frontispiece. Sepia-toned photographs. Includes essays by John Ruskin, William Makepeace Thakeray, Victor Hugo, Charles Dickens, Dave Masson, and several others. Light markings to cover; else is clean, bright, solid.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Dodd, Mead and Company, New York, NY, USA 1906

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 8,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. xiv, 342pp, numerous black and white photographic plates. Green cloth-covered boards; gilt design and titles on front and spine; top text block edge gilt 8vo. Lightly rubbed corners and spine ends, gilt wearing on spine. Fore and bottom text block edges tanning. Endpapers j

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, Etats-UnisPeace of Mind Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 27,85

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Green boards w/ gilded titling and decopration on cover and spine. Gilded top page edge. Very Pretty Book. Title on cover and spine reads "Great Pictures Described by Great Writers" Numerous b/w plates. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost ca

  • Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co, New York 1899

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore, Westport, Etats-UnisComplete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 37,95

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Former owner's name on front endpaper ; Olive cloth boards with gilt lettering and large gilt floral design. Top edge gilt. A journey around the world with numerous outstanding early photographs ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 317 pages.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Dodd, Mead & Company, New York 1905

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Recycled, Corte Madera, Etats-UnisRecycled

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Gilt Decorated Cloth. Etat : Near Fine. Later Edition. The 1st was in 1902, but the elaborate gilt binding was designed and "signed" by Alice Cordelia Morse, considered one of the three best designers of the time period. Illustrated (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Edité par NY: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1904 1904

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WellRead Books, Shamong, Etats-UnisWellRead Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    8vo; Alice Morse decorative green and gilt cloth covered boards, xii, 366 pages; black & white photographic illustrations; lightly edgeworn boards, former owner's name, else a very good, clean, tight, copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Nova Biomedical 2002

    159033471X / 9781590334713

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 82,64

    EUR 11,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 205 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.