Etta block (27 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (27)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Stewart Kidd 1923

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Etats-UnisRPL Library Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. FAIR/NO DJ Former library book. 165 pp. Text clean and unmarked except for usual library treatments. Blue cloth boards with gold lettering on spine in fair condition. Binding firm.

  • Edité par Stewart Kidd Company Publishers, Cincinnati 1923

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardbound. Etat : Good. First Edition. Small octavo, blue cloth with black lettering, xii, 123 pp. Translated from the Yiddish. With plays by Peretz, J. Halpern, Perez Hirschbein and Marc Arnstein.

  • Edité par Bloch Publishing Compnay, New York 1929

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,75

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardbound. Etat : Good. First Edition. Small octavo, soiled edgeworn orange cloth with black lettering, xii, 123 pp. Translated from the Yiddish. With an inscription by the translator and another subsequent inscription by another hand.

  • Edité par New York. Bloch Publishing Company. 1929

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisErik Hanson Books and Ephemera

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. |123 pages. 7 shorter plays.The second collection of these playscripts. Publisher's orange cloth binding is sound. The former copy of Rabbi and author Mordecai I. Soloff with his signature and stamp, later in the library of his temple. Typical ex-library stamps, no markings on inside pages, s

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025522176 / 9781025522173

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 39,03

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par Bloch Publishing Company, New York 1929

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,81

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 123pp., Ex-lib; usual markings; contents are bright and complete; about very good.

  • Edité par Stewart Kidd Company (1923), Cincinnati 1923

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,81

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 165pp., plus ads, ex-lib; usual markings; hinges starting; contents are bright and complete; about Very Good.

  • Edité par Stewart Kidd Company, Publishers, Cincinnati 1923

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Authorised Translations by Etta Block. Octavo. 165pp +3pp. ads. Remainder binding with "Appleton" printed at spine foot. Blue cloth stamped in black. A very good copy with wear and fading on spine and fading to extremities. Contains plays by Isaac Loeb Perez, J. Halpern, Perez Hirschbe

  • Edité par Bloch Publishing 1929

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Etats-UnisBrentwood Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 3,44 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used, very good. Small orange hardcover without jacket, second series, 1929, original printing, 123pp. Cover a little frayed on tips of corners, a little soiled by use, prior owner stamped her name/address on endpaper else interior clean and unmarked, just a little foxing. **We are a small family business selli

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025522176 / 9781025522173

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 30,24

    EUR 61,34 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'One-Act Plays From the Yiddish' is a compelling collection of theatrical works translated by Etta Block, offering English-speaking audiences a profound window into the rich traditions of Yiddish drama. This anthology brings together several short plays that capture the essence of Jewish life,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025522176 / 9781025522173

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,85

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Bloch Publishing Co. 1929

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-UnisOld Friends Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 53,39

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. Very good condition book with bookplate on front endpaper in VG- condition dustjacket. DJ has half-inch piece missing at top of spine. [1202].

  • Edité par Stewart Kidd Company Publishers [1923], Cincinnati 1923

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 39,15

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Octavo (19.5cm.); publisher's blue cloth lettered in black; [8],165pp. Spine a shade sunned else a Very Good to Near Fine copy. Presumably in a remainder binding with "Appleton" printed at spine foot. Includes three plays by the Artef playwright Peretz (spelled here "Perez") Hirshbein.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    102551856X / 9781025518565

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 45,80

    EUR 62,18 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Buch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'One-Act Plays From the Yiddish' is a compelling collection of theatrical works translated by Etta Block, offering English-speaking audiences a profound window into the rich traditions of Yiddish drama. This anthology brings together several short plays that capture the essence of Jewish life, culture

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025522176 / 9781025522173

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 20,44

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Cincinnati: Stewart Kidd Company, [1923]. 1923

    Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisWittenborn Art Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 8,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Dust Jacket. Very Good. Some wear and creasing, particularly along spine. Price unclipped. (Dust Jacket only. Book not included).

  • Langue : anglais

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatheBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 144. A perfect gift for

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    102551856X / 9781025518565

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,13

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    102551856X / 9781025518565

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 32,46

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025522176 / 9781025522173

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,44

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Print on Demand.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tradd Street Press 2026

    102551856X / 9781025518565

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 38,23

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Print on Demand.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025522176 / 9781025522173

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,47

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tradd Street Press 2026

    102551856X / 9781025518565

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 44,71

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Print on Demand.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tradd Street Press 2026

    102551856X / 9781025518565

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 38,30

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025522176 / 9781025522173

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-UniCitiRetail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 42,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. "One-Act Plays From the Yiddish" is a compelling collection of theatrical works translated by Etta Block, offering English-speaking audiences a profound window into the rich traditions of Yiddish drama. This anthology brings together several short plays that capture the essence of Jewish life, c

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tradd Street Press 2026

    102551856X / 9781025518565

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-UniCitiRetail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 36,39

    EUR 42,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. "One-Act Plays From the Yiddish" is a compelling collection of theatrical works translated by Etta Block, offering English-speaking audiences a profound window into the rich traditions of Yiddish drama. This anthology brings together several short plays that capture the essence of Jewish life, c

  • Autres images

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 63,83

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, w