Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackstaff Press, Limited, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0856402389 ISBN 13 : 9780856402388
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par In: Thomas, W.L. (Ed), Man's Role in Changing the Face of the Earth, 1956
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. pp. 217-239, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0710028881 ISBN 13 : 9780710028884
Vendeur : fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. 324 pgs. Illustrated; Some underlines; External wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par In: Thomas, W.L. (Ed), Man's Role in Changing the Face of the Earth, 1956
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. pp. 217-277, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. 1st Edition. No DJ. Rough gray cloth cover has lightly worn corners. Pages have some notes and underlining, clean, tight binding.
EUR 15,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dover Publications 12/8/2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 048641440X ISBN 13 : 9780486414409
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,01
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Irish Folk Ways. Book.
EUR 19,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dover Publications Inc., US, 2000
ISBN 10 : 048641440X ISBN 13 : 9780486414409
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 21,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackstaff Press, Dundonald, Belfast, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0856402389 ISBN 13 : 9780856402388
Vendeur : Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. Revised Edition. Pp: xiv + 130. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w photos, maps & drawings (listed). Wrp. edges have protective transparent tape. Black remainder mark on bottom blockedge. Interior leaves are clean and tight. The Wiles Lectures given at the Queen's University Belfast. The landscape of Ireland and its people by the distinguished Irish geographer and archaeologist. Includes appendix, postscript, notes, bibliography & index. A clean copy.
EUR 22,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,32
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1993. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2000
ISBN 10 : 048641440X ISBN 13 : 9780486414409
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. This engrossing and charming work by a noted scholar, widely regarded as a classic in its field, explores the vital Irish past, noting the diversity of folk customs and traditional activities in rural Ireland, from early Celtic migrations through centuries of English and Scottish influence, up to the sudden appearance of mechanization.Readers will find here a wealth of observations on country ways and the essentials of Irish life, among them how to thatch a roof, churn butter, cultivate and harvest crops, make pots and pans, build furniture and fences, fish and navigate streams, and much more. Also described are a host of customs associated with weddings, wakes, festivals, funerals, and other aspects of Irish country life.Of this book, the Times Literary Supplement of London said, ""For all its learning, [the] book is popular in the best way, and admirably illustrated by [the author's] own drawings as well as by photographs."" Over 400 illustrations enhance a text that will not only be of immense value to students of archaeology and folklore but will also appeal to general readers because of its readable style and accessibility. Charming classic explores everything from thatching a roof, churning butter, harvesting crops, and building furniture to behavior at weddings, wakes, festivals, and funerals. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par [British Broadcasting Corporation], 1973
ISBN 10 : 0563126361 ISBN 13 : 9780563126362
Vendeur : Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 27p. A clean unmarked copy in very good conditon. [Wales - History - Culture - Social life and customs] q301 / m10320.
Edité par Collins
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. (Northern Ireland, travel guides).
Edité par Chatto and Windus, 1966
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1966. 3rd Edition. 192 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Edité par Christophers, 1959
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1959. 1959 Reprint. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 25,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.