Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 1963
Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps.--- HERE'S THE FIRST FEW SENTENCES --- --- It was half a day's train trip from Chicago to the campus of Saint Felicitas and the journey was uneventful. Which means I spent the whole time locked in the jakes. Of course, I would have offered to pay my fare if the conductor had discovered me. . . .See photos for additional content. . .
Edité par Sheed & Ward, New York, 1963
Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. vg/g+, minor edge wear to dj, owner's name inside cover. Novel; 9056.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Digireads.com Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1420952102 ISBN 13 : 9781420952100
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Digireads.com Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1420952102 ISBN 13 : 9781420952100
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Digireads.com Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1420952102 ISBN 13 : 9781420952100
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par Sheed and Ward, USA, 1963
Vendeur : ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some edge wear on covers. One small stain on cover. Text pages in very good condition.
Edité par Sheet & Ward, 1963
Vendeur : BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. This hardback book is in Good+ condition. Complete, tight, bright. spine slant. in a Good Dust Jacket.
Edité par Sheed & Ward, 1963
Vendeur : Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Book and dust jacket have no wear. Very nice clean square copy with a new clear dust jacket cover and securely packaged for shipment.
Edité par Sheed & Ward NY 1963., 1963
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG dj. Introduces Red Withers. First Edition. A light bright novel, mixing comedy, mystery, and excitement; turns of plot are matched y turns of phrase. high spirited. 218 pp. Book.
Edité par Immaculate Heart College Center Publishing -, 1984
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. PB/pub.1984/Fair condition/106 pages - Few issues can trigger an emotional reaction like a discussion of "the bomb," for our views reflect our deeply held values. [KI924164]. Book.
Edité par NY Sheed & Ward C1963., 1963
Vendeur : Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniervg+/vg, dj lite edge chip/tiny tears, o/w tight & bright book. dj back flap has cut at top deleting small amount of text. 1st (NAP) edition. Binding is red cloth.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0253034175 ISBN 13 : 9780253034175
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Digireads.com Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1420952102 ISBN 13 : 9781420952100
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par 1964 Verlag Matthias Grünewald, 1964
Vendeur : Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Allemagne
EUR 1,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Befriedigend. Buch Leine 337 194 Seiten.
Edité par Sheed and Ward, New York, 1963
Vendeur : Vintage Book Shoppe, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. unknown (illustrateur). unknown. This hardcover edition of "Pistols and Pedagogues" is in good condition. The red cloth cover shows some wear typical of its age, with minor fraying at the edges and corners. The spine is intact, with clear, legible titling. There is no dust jacket present. The pages are clean and well-preserved, free from inscriptions or library markings, maintaining the book's original charm. unknown (no dust jacket visible).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sheed and Ward, 1963
Vendeur : Books & Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition with a mylar wrapped dust jacket.
Edité par IHC Press / Immaculate Heart College, Los Angeles, 1971
Vendeur : Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Fine. First Edition. With articles on John Updike's "Couples", "Baudelaire and the Poetry of Robert Lowell" and others. Digest-Sized Literary Magazine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Frederick Muller, London, UK, 1961
Vendeur : Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 31,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition, Frederick Muller 1961 London Uk. This book is in very good condition - pages tanning; ghosting of pencil pricing to ffep. The dust jacket is in very good condition - it is not price-clipped; edge wear with a few tiny chips or closed tears; one half inch tear at top near spine on front cover.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Matthias-Grünewald-Verl., 1964
Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Allemagne
EUR 1,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 194 Seiten Matthias GrÃnewald 1962 : Fallon Evans - gb - Ohne Su N1-6UQ9-YUNY Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Matthias-Grünewald-Verl., 1964
Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Allemagne
EUR 1,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 194 Seiten Matthias GrÃnewald 1964 : Fallon Evans - gb + Su RR-7QS6-ZELF Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0253034175 ISBN 13 : 9780253034175
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,18
Quantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Edité par Doubleday, 1961
Vendeur : A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Authors first novel. Pres. from the author to his prev. professor at the Univ. of Notre Dame. Includes a letter to the prof. and a return letter. Light dj soil, browning to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Digireads.com Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1420952102 ISBN 13 : 9781420952100
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1961
Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Fep is missing. ; 216 pages.
Edité par Sheed & Ward, New York, 1963
Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 42,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0253034175 ISBN 13 : 9780253034175
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 87,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0253034175 ISBN 13 : 9780253034175
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 81,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0253034175 ISBN 13 : 9780253034175
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 81,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0253034175 ISBN 13 : 9780253034175
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 92,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2017. Hardcover. . . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0253034175 ISBN 13 : 9780253034175
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 105,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.