Evripidis (123 résultats)
Edité par Clarendoniano 1966
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,27
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. broken hinge, ex-library hardcover with usual stamps and markings Standard-sized.
Autres imagesEdité par Oxford 1975
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Clio and Erato Books, Tarrytown, NY, Etats-UnisClio and Erato Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,98 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 2nd Edition. Oxford Classical Texts, Vol III: Helena, Phoenissae, Orestes, Bacchae, Iphigenia, Aulidensis, Rhesus. Black cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. There are a few pencilled check marks in margins, but pages are otherwise tight and clean. Pale blue dust jac…ket is discolored and torn along spine. Text in Greek; Preface and notes in Latin. 1 lb 4 oz.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press 1963
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Royaume-UniYare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,02
EUR 30,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Type: Ex-Library Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Efficient Approximation and Online Algorithms: Recent Progress on Classical Combinatorial Optimization Problems and New Applications (Lecture Notes in . Computer Science and General Issues)
Bampis, Evripidis [Editor]; Jansen, Klaus [Editor]; Kenyon, Claire [Editor];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-UnisGuthrieBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 37,84
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 43,09
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AllemagneUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 19,00
EUR 30,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
26 cm. xi, 360 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in Molecular Biology, Vol 1877. Sprache: Englisch.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, EspagneImosver
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,15
EUR 28,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Nuevo. El calamor y otros mitos de la intimidad editado por Morsa.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-UnisBasi6 International
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 53,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 57,34
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Oxonii / E Typographeo Clarendoniano 1962
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : D2D Books, Berkshire, , Royaume-UniD2D Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,59
EUR 23,05 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Oxonii / E Typographeo Clarendoniano 1962 hardback gilt titles to spine with blue boards, preface in Latin with text in Greek/Latin, some shelf rubbing to covers Otherwise inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan… of the actual book is available on request.

Efficient Approximation And Online Algorithms : Recent Progress on Classical Combinatorial Optimization Problems And New Applications
Bampis, Evripidis (EDT); Jansen, Klaus (EDT); Kenyon, Claire (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 61,89
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 2010
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 65,30
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The 7th Workshop on Approximation and Online Algorithms (WAOA 2009) focused on the design and analysis of algorithms for online and computati- ally hard problems. Both kinds of problems have a large number of applications from a variety of ?elds. WAOA 2009 took place in Copenhagen, Denmark, d- i…ng September 10-11, 2009. The workshop was part of the ALGO 2009 event that also hosted ESA 2009, IWPEC 2009, and ATMOS 2009. The previous WAOA workshops were held in Budapest (2003), Rome (2004), Palma de M- lorca(2005),Zurich(2006),Eilat(2007),andKarlsruhe(2008).The proceedings ofthesepreviousWAOAworkshopshaveappearedasLNCSvolumes2909,3351, 3879, 4368, 4927, and 5426, respectively. Topics of interest for WAOA 2009 were: algorithmic game theory, appr- imation classes, coloring and partitioning, competitive analysis, computational ?nance, cuts and connectivity, geometric problems, inapproximability results, mechanism design, network design, packing and covering, paradigms for design and analysis of approximationand online algorithms,parameterizedcomplexity, randomization techniques, real-world applications, and scheduling problems.In response to the call for papers, we received 62 submissions. Each subm- sionwasreviewedbyatleastthreereferees,andthevastmajoritybyatleastfour referees. The submissions were mainly judged on originality, technical quality, andrelevanceto the topics of the conference.Basedon the reviews,the Program Committee selected 22 papers. We are grateful to Andrei Voronkov for providing the EasyChair conference system,whichwasusedtomanagetheelectronicsubmissions,thereviewprocess, and the electronic PC meeting. It made our task much easier. We would also like to thank all the authors who submitted papers to WAOA 2009 as well as the local organizers of ALGO 2009. Constitutes the refereed post workshop proceedings of the 7th International Workshop on Approximation and Online Algorithms, WAOA 2009, held in Copenhagen, Denmark, in September 2009 as part of the ALGO 2009 conference event. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Illustrated Handbook of Rheumatic and Musculo-Skeletal Diseases [Hardcover] Pelechas, Eleftherios; Kaltsonoudis, Evripidis; Voulgari, Paraskevi V. and Drosos, Alexandros A.
Pelechas, Eleftherios; Kaltsonoudis, Evripidis; Voulgari, Paraskevi V.; Drosos, Alexandros A.
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : SpringBooks, Berlin, , AllemagneSpringBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 24,45
EUR 39,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1. Auflage. unread, mimimum of shelfwear.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 54,50
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 50,94
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 50,75
EUR 17,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
PF. Etat : New.

Edité par Oxford University Press 1940
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,60
EUR 16,22 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Reprint. Oxford Classical Texts. Text in Greek, with Latin notes by Gilbert Murray,Dust jacket worn & rather slack, with loss at head & foot of spine. Price-list for July 1939 at rear. Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 68,23
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Langue : espagnol
Edité par oxford 1966
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Libros de papel, Madrid, M, EspagneLibros de papel
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,06
EUR 45,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Etat : Muy Bien. Etat de la jaquette : Muy Bien. firma,sello importador.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Asociación cultural de letras e ilustración morsa 2011
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, EspagneLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 14,90
EUR 45,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : leido. 1ª ed., 1ª imp. edición. rúst. 168.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 60,60
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 60,60
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 60,60
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Etats-UnisXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : VG. Lipsiae. 1886 Tevubneri. 12mo. wraps. 58p. VG no ownership marks.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 56,98
EUR 17,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
PF. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 57,03
EUR 17,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 57,11
EUR 17,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
PF. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 72,88
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 273.
Langue : grec moderne (après 1453)
Edité par Oxford University Press, Oxford 1984
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : K R CLARK, Oxford, , Royaume-UniK R CLARK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 34,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Scriptorvm Classicorvm Bibliotheca Oxoniensis. Firmly bound and clean, minimal wear.

Efficient Approximation And Online Algorithms : Recent Progress on Classical Combinatorial Optimization Problems And New Applications
Bampis, Evripidis (EDT); Jansen, Klaus (EDT); Kenyon, Claire (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 74,36
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.