Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. TEXT UNMARKED.
Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intl Pol Sci Review, 1999
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 9,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 20, No 1, pp. 95-116, Extracted from Orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG,
Vendeur : Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Top of spine bumped, otherwise text clean and tight; 0.71 x 8.9 x 5.83 Inches; 220 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 0198848366 ISBN 13 : 9780198848363
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1784715387 ISBN 13 : 9781784715380
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Constitutionalism Across Borders in the Struggle Against Terrorism This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. In 2003, the government headed by Silvio Berlusconi attempted to take Italian public policy in a new direction. In social and labor market policy it challenged concertation; in foreign policy, it tried to transform the country's traditional Europeanist position into a pro-Atlantic stance; within the European Union, it promoted an inter-governmental position. The government's plans to alter the status quo did not always succeed, due to tensions within the majority. The opposition, in the meantime, mobilized around the issue of peace and the Iraq war. European Commission President Romano Prodi responded to the Ulivo coalition's fragmentation by proposing a unitary list for the 2004 European elections. There were also repeated attempts to change the features of public policy and political competition, countered by noteworthy forms of resistance.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 0198848366 ISBN 13 : 9780198848363
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 336.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edward Elgar Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1784715387 ISBN 13 : 9781784715380
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1784715387 ISBN 13 : 9781784715380
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. A few markings in a clean trade paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press OUP, 2021
ISBN 10 : 0198848366 ISBN 13 : 9780198848363
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 336.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Fondo de Cultura Económica, 2009
ISBN 10 : 9505578210 ISBN 13 : 9789505578214
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Como nuevo. : En 'El ascenso del príncipe democrático', Sergio Fabbrini analiza el auge de los líderes en las democracias modernas, examinando cómo influyen en los partidos y poderes legislativos. A través de un análisis comparativo de líderes en Estados Unidos y Europa, especialmente en Gran Bretaña, Italia y Francia, Fabbrini explora el rol del 'príncipe democrático' en una sociedad mediática y las consecuencias de la decadencia de los partidos en las democracias representativas. Este libro ofrece una visión profunda sobre la dinámica del poder y el liderazgo en el contexto político actual. EAN: 9789505578214 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: El ascenso del príncipe democrático Autor: Sergio Fabbrini Editorial: Fondo Cultura Economica Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 280 Formato: tapa blanda.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0198810431 ISBN 13 : 9780198810438
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0198810431 ISBN 13 : 9780198810438
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 0198848366 ISBN 13 : 9780198848363
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 11,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 336.
Edité par Mazza Edições
ISBN 10 : 8571604770 ISBN 13 : 9788571604773
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,87
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford India, 2021
Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Inde
EUR 8,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. ISBN:9780198848363,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,77
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: multilingue
Edité par AGC; Bilingual edizione (15 luglio 2017), 2017
ISBN 10 : 8896140722 ISBN 13 : 9788896140727
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,05
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Siemoni, Giulia; Cardoni, Fabrizio (illustrateur).
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780745642512.