Farrell james thomas (116 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (116)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kennikat Press, Port Washington, NY 1976

    0804691258 / 9780804691253

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, Etats-UnisWorks on Paper

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,62

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. A good, reading copy of the first hard cover edition in a good dust-jacket, with review slip pasted to front free endpaper. Some underlining and notations in ink throughout the text.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Illinois Press 1993

    0252062825 / 9780252062827

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, Etats-UnisRed's Corner LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 6,78

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1978

    0385134509 / 9780385134507

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 11,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1978

    0385134509 / 9780385134507

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1966

    999751209X / 9789997512093

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Slightly dampstained. In protective mylar cover. (Chicago, Irish Americans, Fiction).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vanguard Press 1935

    9997511999 / 9789997511997

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sperry Books, Rollinsford, Etats-UnisSperry Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 13,81

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. 1952 Signet mass market, cover worn & creased, creased spine, tight binding, name inside, tanning pages, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    9997512057 / 9789997512055

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,95

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN 1963

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; stapled wraps; ex-library; 48 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1973

    038504819X / 9780385048194

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fleet Pr Corp 1965

    0830300422 / 9780830300426

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stonehill Publishing Company, NY 1977

    0883730715 / 9780883730713

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,49

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in 212 clean, unmarked pages Size: 12 vo .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fleet Pr Corp 1965

    0830300422 / 9780830300426

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Poetry).

  • Edité par The Vanguard press 1936

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Cover of book has a hole about 1" in width and a lot of fraying. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Minimal edgewear. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1978

    0385134509 / 9780385134507

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : HGG Books, Slingerlands, Etats-UnisHGG Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. First Edition. Stated First Editionclean pages, foxing in blank front space, tight binding, clean boards, original dust jacket, illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards clean pages, foxing in blank fro Illustrated dust jacket over clo.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par World Publishing, Cleveland, OH 1948

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. Forum books edition, 1st printing; dj w/lie chipping, price unclipped; 350 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vanguard Press, NY 1937

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. black c w/paper labels; 308 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stonehill Publishing Company, NY 1977

    0883730715 / 9780883730713

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 212 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vanguard Press, NY 1945

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; blue c; 194 clean, unmarked pages; ownr's name A collection of 19 essays, many of which appeared earlier in such magazines as The Atlantic Monthly, The New Republic, The Saturday Review of Literature and The Nation, mainly devoted to literary topics. Amo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garden City, N. Y. : Doubleday 1978

    0385134509 / 9780385134507

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 402 pages; Description: 402 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Literature. Genre: Fiction Novel. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vanguard Press, NY 1946

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price, in mylar; couple of tape shadows on end papers; 367 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vanguard Press, NY 1946

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price, in mylar; ownr's plate; 367 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York : Stonehill Pub. Co 1977

    0883730715 / 9780883730713

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,60

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 212 pages; Description: 212 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Contents: Olive Armsburg. Morris. Benjamin Mandlebaum. Joshua. Mary Anne R

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013717147 / 9781013717147

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021 2021

    1014434289 / 9781014434289

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,97

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Fate of Writing in America. Book.

  • Edité par The Vanguard press 1940

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Minimal edgewear. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Edité par Scott Foresman and Company, Illinois 1976

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Cover slightly rubbed at corners. Pages are clean and tight. Usual school book markings on fep. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Vanguard press 1943

    9997512049 / 9789997512048

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 23,05

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Edité par Doubleday

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, Etats-UnisBooks End Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. DJ has tear on top front. ; 7.90 X 5.70 X 1.50 inches.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Modern Library Giant, NY 1938

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,03

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 465 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name; unclipped dj w/lite chipping, in mylar; green c w/gilt runner on front; (#G41 in series, list to 379 on dj reverse).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garden City, N. Y. : Doubleday 1978

    0385134509 / 9780385134507

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 402 pages; Description: 402 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Literature. Genre: Fiction Novel. 1 Kg.