Langue: anglais
Edité par Penn State Press, University park, PA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0271009462 ISBN 13 : 9780271009469
Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hard cover in dust jacket. Book is in very good + condition with a bit of dust, otherwise in excellent condition with little use, age or wear. The Jacket is in very good condition with some very light rubbing, otherwise very little use or wear, almost as new.
Edité par International Center of Medieval Art, Fort Tryon Park, NY, 1983
Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Stevick, "The Design of Lindisfarne Gospels folio 138v"; McClendon, "An Early Funerary Portrait from the Medieval Abbey at Faria"; Reynolds, "Image and Text: The Liturgy of Clerical Ordination in Early Medieval Art"; Seuren, "Charlieu und der "English style"; Moskowitz, "I Trecento Classicism and the Campanile Hexagons"; Davis, "'Troys Portaulx et Deux Grosses Tours': Tne Flamboyant Façade Project for the Cathedral of Clermont"; Lacaze and Morganstern, "Gothic Splendor in Paris: A Review"; Blum and Hayward, "Sumner McKnight Crosby (1909-1982)."; 11.0" tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0271009462 ISBN 13 : 9780271009469
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0271009462.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0271009462 ISBN 13 : 9780271009469
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. Nicola Pisano (illustrateur). With numerous b/w plates. 76 pages + unpaginated illustrations. 4to, burgundy cloth, d.w. University Park: Pennsylvania State University Press, (1994). A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0521444837 ISBN 13 : 9780521444835
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 64,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania State University Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0271009462 ISBN 13 : 9780271009469
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 54,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0521307546 ISBN 13 : 9780521307543
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. Cloth, dj. Quarto. Minor shelf wear. Light chipping at head of jacket spine, top corner of front panel. Approx 1/4 fray at top corner of rear panel. Corners of boards lightly bumped. Else fine. A sound copy with unmarked text and crisp b&w images.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0521444837 ISBN 13 : 9780521444835
Vendeur : Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Our photos, binding is solid, light shelf rub on boards, text is free of markings, ex-library markings on the interior, we ship quickly with tracking, to heavy for international shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0521307546 ISBN 13 : 9780521307543
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 75,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. The first comprehensive study in English of the Pisanos' origins, stylistic development and artistic context. Andrea Pisano, the creator of the first set of bronze doors on the Baptistry of Florence, is universally acknowledged as the most important Italian sculptor of the fourteenth century. Andrea's son, Nino, was a significant sculptor in his own right. Dr Anita Moscowitz brings the artistic personality of the artists, who have hitherto been neglected figures in the history of art, clearly into focus. She shows that together the work of the artists reflects two major currents in the European areni: late manifestation of the Parisian court style, and the beginnings of the Italian renaissance style in sculpture. The book includes many high-quality illustrations. Dust jacket with small tears at spine, otherwise in very good condition. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, Cambridge, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521307546 ISBN 13 : 9780521307543
Vendeur : Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 75,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First edition. 11 1/4'' x 9''. 241pp. of text. plus 350 black and white illustrations at rear.
Edité par The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, 1994
Vendeur : Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Book is in Fine, As New condition, unmarked, unmarred, uncreased. Dust jacket is fine with a short closed tear to rear. 4to. 76 pp. of text followed by 98 plates on unnumbered pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania State University Press for the College Art Association, University Park, Pennsylvania, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0271009462 ISBN 13 : 9780271009469
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 75,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good condition. Etat de la jaquette : dj. Monographs on the Fine Arts. xiii, 76, 98 illustrations pp. Volume L. Dustjacket. LCC: 9235734.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0521307546 ISBN 13 : 9780521307543
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 84,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. The first comprehensive study in English of the Pisanos' origins, stylistic development and artistic context. Andrea Pisano, the creator of the first set of bronze doors on the Baptistry of Florence, is universally acknowledged as the most important Italian sculptor of the fourteenth century. Andrea's son, Nino, was a significant sculptor in his own right. Dr Anita Moscowitz brings the artistic personality of the artists, who have hitherto been neglected figures in the history of art, clearly into focus. She shows that together the work of the artists reflects two major currents in the European areni: late manifestation of the Parisian court style, and the beginnings of the Italian renaissance style in sculpture. The book includes many high-quality illustrations. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Park: Published for College Art Association by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994., 1994
ISBN 10 : 0271009462 ISBN 13 : 9780271009469
Vendeur : D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 78,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4to. pp. xiii, [1], 76, [66]. 100 illus. (2 colour). biblio. index. cloth. dw. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521307546 ISBN 13 : 9780521307543
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 71,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:0521307546.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521307546 ISBN 13 : 9780521307543
Vendeur : The Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 61,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Small 4to. xii, 241pp. 350 illus. on plates. Original cloth, stained, and spotted on edges & end-papers. Dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521307546 ISBN 13 : 9780521307543
Vendeur : Lectern Books, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 89,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 4to. 241 pp. + 350 plates. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Brown cloth. Subtle shelfwear to boards. Slight wear and rubbing to jacket, several small tears to head of jacket spine.
Vendeur : FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italie
EUR 82,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NUOVO. Firenze, Olschki Ed. cm 21,5 x 32, xvi-174 pp. con 91 tavv. f.t. Rilegato. English text. Arte e archeologia - Studi e documenti, 32. Inglese Giovanni Bastianini, probabilmente il miglior imitatore fiorentino della scultura italiana rinascimentale dell'Ottocento, è stato oggetto di una controversia che continua ancora oggi. Analizzando la dicotomia tra il suo stile pseudo-rinascimentale e contemporaneo, Moskowitz pone saldamente la sua figura nel contesto economico, politico e culturale del Risorgimento. Europei e Americani, desiderosi di assimilare l'atmosfera di una perduta Età dell'Oro, rappresentarono un mercato pronto a incoraggiare la produzione di arte neorinascimentale. / Giovanni Bastianini, arguably the most gifted Florentine imitator of Italian Renaissance sculpture during the 19th century, became the subject of controversy that continues to this day. While exploring the dichotomy between his pseudo-Renaissance and his contemporary 'period' style, Moskowitz places him firmly within the economic, political and cultural context of the Risorgimento. Both Europeans and Americans, eager to imbibe the atmosphere of a lost Golden Age, formed a ready market that encouraged the production of neo-Renaissance art.
EUR 104,79
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 107,16
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. 1st.
EUR 106,73
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 99,67
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 109,63
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 100,24
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 97,28
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 114,35
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 100,23
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 104,67
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 100,99
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 362 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Art&Libri Firenze, FIRENZE, FI, Italie
EUR 60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBrossura. Etat : come nuovo.