Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0803227949 ISBN 13 : 9780803227941
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0803227949 ISBN 13 : 9780803227941
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bison Books, Lincoln, NE, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0803227949 ISBN 13 : 9780803227941
Vendeur : Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 269 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Owner's name and blind stamp front end paper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815411391 ISBN 13 : 9780815411390
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. 8vo, 271 pp.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,20
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Final Invasion: Plattsburgh, the War of 1812's Most Decisive Battle. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1589794273 ISBN 13 : 9781589794276
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1589794273 ISBN 13 : 9781589794276
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 271pp. Signed by the author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815411391 ISBN 13 : 9780815411390
Vendeur : MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated First Edition. Inscribed by author on title page. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET WITH $28.95 PRICE. Edited by John R. Elting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815411391 ISBN 13 : 9780815411390
Vendeur : Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. First Edition. Pp: xx + 271. Titles: sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w portraits, maps, plans, photos & facsimile docs. Beige bds. w/ black sp. Decorative endpapers. Author's inscription, title-pg. A few spots on the bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Includes appendices, notes & index. The invasion of New York by a British combined force in 1814 and its repulse at the critical naval battle of Plattsburgh. Inscribed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ballantine Books, New York, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0804119384 ISBN 13 : 9780804119382
Vendeur : Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. G, Edgewear, tear, heavy creasing, browning. 404 pages, including the index. Illustrated with photographs. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0345482255 ISBN 13 : 9780345482259
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1589791606 ISBN 13 : 9781589791602
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815411391 ISBN 13 : 9780815411390
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. (2001), 271pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, owner's stamp to front free ep, light eldgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815411391 ISBN 13 : 9780815411390
Vendeur : James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Etat de la jaquette : dj. 1st.
Edité par Cooper Square Publishers, New York, 2001
Vendeur : Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. With Photographs (illustrateur). First Edition. Near fine/Near fine. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. With price on inside flap of dust jacket and first edition stated on copyright page. Nice copy.
Edité par Balllantine Books 2000, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0804119384 ISBN 13 : 9780804119382
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book except for a small owners name on the front inside cover. Inscibed by the author on the title page. ISBN 0-8041-1938-4.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0345482255 ISBN 13 : 9780345482259
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,90
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,90
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Cooper Square Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815411391 ISBN 13 : 9780815411390
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. 271p. A hardcover book in fine condition with a like dustjacket. Contains a section of black and white plates.
Langue: anglais
Edité par COOPER SQUARE PRESS, NY, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815411391 ISBN 13 : 9780815411390
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Publishers, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815411391 ISBN 13 : 9780815411390
Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Cooper Square Edition. This is a fine hardcover First Cooper Square edition in a near fine mylar protected DJ, black spine. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Author's cards laid in. Inscribed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0803227949 ISBN 13 : 9780803227941
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 22,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Presents the story of the battle of Plattsburgh during the War of 1812, wherein, despite the odds, the Americans managed to thwart the British, the world's strongest naval power. This title explores the immediacy and immensity of the British threat, the bloody reality of naval warfare, and the consequences of the American victory against odds. Num Pages: 296 pages, 1 map, 1 image. BIC Classification: 1KBB; HBJK; HBTM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5969 x 4039 x 15. Weight in Grams: 404. . 2009. Paperback. . . . .
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,70
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 328 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.