Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Contemporary Books, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10 : 0809224453 ISBN 13 : 9780809224456
Vendeur : Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Tales from the locker room never before shared For 35 years "Big Jim" Ksicinski served as headwaiter, valet, and confidant for major-league baseball players.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Dutton
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Dutton
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0809224453 ISBN 13 : 9780809224456
Vendeur : R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 15,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Author signed & inscribed (to Jane) 1st printing hardcover in mylar protected dustjacket. first US edition. appears unused with minor soiling to exterior from shelf life; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, not bookclub,dj price intact & has full numberline. non-fiction hardcover. Language: eng. Inscribed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0817370080 ISBN 13 : 9780817370084
EUR 15,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Theatre Symposium Series; 9 X 6 X 0.50 inches; 144 pages.
Edité par WarnerBrothers 2009-10-13 00:00:00, 2009
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st. Fine and Bright in a very lightly used jacket - both still look about new. Inscribed by the author to someone on the half-title by the author in gold ink: " For Kevin with very best wishes! Art Prine 12/3/00." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First American Edition. Red hardcover shows only slight edgewear. The pages are clean, tight and unmarked. This is inscribed on the title page by BOTH authors. Title page has a 1/8" tear at fore edge and a small crease. The DJ shows lonly slight edgewear. Inscribed By Authors.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. In green cloth. Wear to cloth at top of spine. no jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258514516 ISBN 13 : 9781258514518
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258514516 ISBN 13 : 9781258514518
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,19
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Masters: The Story Of Golf's Greatest Tournament. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart And Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1961
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 22,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Index And Bibliography. The Book Is Bound In Green Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Title Lettering Is Black, Within A White Field, On The Spine. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation. The Page Edges Are Tanned And The Upper Edges Are Foxed. Minor Edge Wear. The Unclipped Jacket ($7.50) Has Moderate Edge Wear And Is Now Protected By A Plastic Cover.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Address label on front pastedown. Dust jacket price clipped. (Golf Tournaments, Sports).
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine tips are lightly worn. Bottom corner is lightly bumped. Front cover illustration by Sanford Kossin depicting the Bay of Pigs Invasion. Articles on Bay of Pigs, Birth Control and Marlon Brando.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258514516 ISBN 13 : 9781258514518
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. E.P. Dutton & Co. New York 1966 green cloth boards. text block crisp. handsome copy.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : UsedGood. Hardback, 1st edition; light fading to the "green cloth"; good condition with clean text, tight binding. Dust jacket fading, light edge wear; interior flap corners clipped. ASIN: B002PUP5OY.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par E. P. Dutton, New York, 1966
Vendeur : Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Plus. First American Edition. Small tear repaired with tape on front panel near spine Heel of spine crinkled and bump at bottom corner of front panel. History of Golf's US Open from 1895 to 1965. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf.
EUR 25,02
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 140 pages. 8.40x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.