Forsey eugene (57 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (57)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press Canada 1991

    0195408683 / 9780195408683

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,24

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press Canada 1991

    0195408683 / 9780195408683

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press Canada 1991

    0195408683 / 9780195408683

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Samson Books, Trenton, ON, CanadaSamson Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,33

    EUR 11,18 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Some edge wear and corner bumping/curling; 1996 gift inscription, in blue ink, inside front cover. Contents - Preface; 1. My Background and Early Years; 2. McGill; 3. Oxford; 4. Montreal Extracurricular: 1929-1941; 5. The Labour Congresses; 6. Of Politcs and Politicians; 7. The Board of Broadcast Governo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press, Canada 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,68

    EUR 8,26 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press, Toronto 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 8,64 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good Condition. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Dust Jacket. Green binding with guilt author, title and publisher on spine. 241pp. Indexed. Content clean, bright and sound. B/W Photo Illustraions (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,91

    EUR 9,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Some slight shelfwear, ex-library with the usual markings, stickers and envelope, plastic covering on dust jacket has a tear on the front cover; otherwise a bright, clean and tight copy. Batholomew, Marie (Jacket Design) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Univ of Toronto Pr 1982

    0802054854 / 9780802054852

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press, Toronto 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Annandale Books, Calgary, AB, CanadaAnnandale Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 19,87 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, tight, unread copy. Inside edge of front cover is lightly shelf marked where cover meets corner of book, evident only on close examination of book. Stories from Senator Eugene Forsey's boyhood, university and career.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Buffalo, London 1982

    0802054854 / 9780802054852

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press, USA 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 13,34

    EUR 17,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 8,64 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Signed and personally inscribed yo his cousin by the author on the title page.mylar protected dust cover. Signed by Author.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press Canada 1991

    0195408683 / 9780195408683

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, CanadaMikes Book Market

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,73

    EUR 19,44 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. TIGHT COPY,CLEAN TEXT,CLIPPED CORNER COVER,NO MARKS,OWNER NAME,FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA.

  • Edité par L. S. R. Publications

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,44

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1951. Paperback. "9 p. 20 cm. Original printed wraps. Good clean copy with tight staple binding and clean and crisp pages, title and illustrations printed in black on front, very slightly dust rubbed edges." Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 17,28 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Advanced Review Copy. Review stamp on front fly. The book is near fine with slight bump to spine in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Rideau Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaRideau Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 12,73

    EUR 21,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. As new and unclipped. No markings.

  • Edité par L. S. R. Publications 1951

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,06

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1951. Paperback. "9 p. 20 cm. Original printed wraps. Good clean copy with tight staple binding and clean and crisp pages, title and illustrations printed in black on front, very slightly dust rubbed edges." Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 23,10

    EUR 12,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. pp.241 with index Stories from his boyhood, university and career. clean tight unread copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Edité par The Canadian Historical Association, Ottawa

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,18

    EUR 19,87 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 23pp. 8vo. Booklet format, stapled. Ivory card covers, illustration to front. Covers show light markings, as may be anticipated. Clean and bright. The Canadian Historical Association Booklets No. 27.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press Canada 1991

    0195408683 / 9780195408683

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,08

    EUR 13,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Edité par Ottawa: The Canadian Historical Association, 1974 1974

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 12,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper bound, stapled yellow wrappers. Canadian Historical Association Booklet No. 27, Pp23. Covers moderately soiled and stained else a very good or better copy. 35 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Ma

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Toronto Press. Toronto. Buffalo. London. 1982

    0802063888 / 9780802063885

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, CanadaRichard Peterson-Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 21,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. This bright card cover book has a crease down the middle of the spine & light wear on the cover corners. The contents are clean with minor pencil marks, the binding is tight.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press, Toronto, Canada 1990

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaLindenlea Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 17,24 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Humorously inscribed and signed by author on title page: "For Jeannie's godson's father from her second cousin twice removed". Faded and lightly wrinkled at ends of spine, lightly rubbed on corners, else near fine. DJ darkened along top and bottom edge,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Canadian Unity Information Office 1873

    0662130014 / 9780662130017

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 41,17

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1991

    0195407202 / 9780195407204

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : D2D Books, Berkshire, , Royaume-UniD2D Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 18,97

    EUR 23,05 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Oxford University Press, Toronto, 1990. hardback with price sticker to dj First edition with covers and inside in EXCELLENT CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER AS NEW. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Ont. 1982

    0802063888 / 9780802063885

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 30,54

    EUR 15,55 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 5-7/8" x 9", xiv + 600pp. Printed on off white alkaline paper and perfect bound in laminated printed card stock cover. Minor edge wear, moderate shelf wear, rubbing to cover, and the spine is somewhat faded to a pink shade, though title block remains clearly legible. Ex-lib. of the Canadian Associat

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Acadia University, Wolfville, Nova Scotia, Canada 1967

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 44 Pages. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par A J. Patrick Boyer Book 2012

    1926577159 / 9781926577159

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 30,26

    EUR 19,87 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par A J. Patrick Boyer Book 2012

    1926577159 / 9781926577159

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 30,26

    EUR 19,87 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.