Forsyth james (585 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Naval Institute Press 2016
Série : Transforming War, Livre 3 sur 16. Livre 3 sur 16 - Transforming War
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,48
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Year's Best Mystery and Suspense Stories, 1983
Edward D. Hoch; Frederick Forsyth; Ruth Rendell; Joyce Harrington; Paul Theroux; Edward Hunsburger; James McClure; Patricia McGerr; Patricia Moyes; Peter Godfrey
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships…USPS Media Mail.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,00
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Year's Best Mystery and Suspense Stories, 1983
Edward D. Hoch; Frederick Forsyth; Ruth Rendell; Joyce Harrington; Paul Theroux; Edward Hunsburger; James McClure; Patricia McGerr; Patricia Moyes; Peter Godfrey
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Naval Institute Press 2016
Série : Transforming War, Livre 3 sur 16. Livre 3 sur 16 - Transforming War
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : 2nd Life Books, Burlington, Etats-Unis2nd Life Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,53
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Used book in good condition. May have some wear to binding, spine, cover, and pages. Some light highlighting markings writing may be present. May have some stickers and or sticker residue present. May be Ex-lib. copy. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and r…espond to inquiries within 24 hours.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Davis Publications, New York 1984
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 short stories. Featured are Irene, Good-Night by D.R. Benson, The Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone by Ray Bradbury, A Temporary Bind by James Holding, Isabella's Eyes by Marge Blaine, Smell of Burnt Wood by J.D. Carman, The Naked Cab… Driver by Robert Twohy, The Case of the Drowned Coroner by Edward D. Hoch, This Isn't Me by Geoffrey Bush, Silently, in the Dead of Night by William Bankier, Caribbean Clues by Patricia McGerr, There are No Snakes in Ireland by Frederick Forsyth. The Bradbury was originally printed in 1952 and Forsyth won and Edgar Award for his story in 1982. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases to the spine. In very good condition.

Caught in the Net: The Conflict between Shrimpers and Conservationists (Volume 7) (Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History)
Forsyth, Craig J.,Laska, Shirley,Margavio, Anthony V.,Mason, James
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,95
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, illustrated boards, xii, 100pp., ills. First edition; signed and dated by Forsyth at the title page. From the library of friend and fellow dramatist Norman Frisch. VG+: clean, bright, and sound. Signed by Author(s).
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, viii, 29pp. First edition. Inscribed by Forsyth to dramaturge Norman Frisch at the half-title. VG+: clean, bright, and very sound. Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Etats-UnisA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Missing. 1976. Blue cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Illustrations in black and white; Interior is clean and unmarked; 372 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,51
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol 5 1974 (The Other Room, The Dogs of War, All Things Bright and Beautiful, Malevile, A Daughter of Zion
Frederick Forsyth; James Herriot; Robert Merle; Rodello Hunter; Borden Deal
Edité par Reader's Digest
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol 5 1974 (The Other Room, The Dogs of War, All Things Bright and Beautiful, Malevile, A Daughter of Zion
Frederick Forsyth; James Herriot; Robert Merle; Rodello Hunter; Borden Deal
Edité par Reader's Digest
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

MEXICO (5th Edition) a Lonely Planet travel survival kit
John Noble, Wayne Bernhardson, Tom Brosnahan, Susan Forsyth, Nancy Keller, James Lyon
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,61
EUR 4,98 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
5th edition. Solid clean tight copy of premier guidebook, encyclopedic coverage 5 x 7-1/4, 970 pp, index, glossary, b/w dwgs & maps, color photos. VeryGood unmarked, light shelfwear. Trade Paperback in color photo wraps.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, Etats-UnisWalk A Crooked Mile Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stapled Book. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. 0951107542 POM 029538 Signed Limited Edition No. 108/500. Solid soft cover with mild wear and som soiling to front cover. Interior is clean. 21pp. CARP.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. All stories were published earlier in separate magazines from 1982 to 1983. Light age toning to the pages. Slight edge wear. In very good / very good condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Smith, Elder and Co., London 1863
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, Etats-UnisDavid R. Smith - Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,27
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. with 3 plates, this is a Limited Reprint Edition of the 1863 edition by The Buckskin Press, Big Timber, Montana, 1978, bound in hard boards, gold lettering on front board. Like new condition.

MEXICO (5th Edition) a Lonely Planet travel survival kit
John Noble, Wayne Bernhardson, Tom Brosnahan, Susan Forsyth, Nancy Keller, James Lyon
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,98 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
5th edition. Solid clean tight copy of premier guidebook, encyclopedic coverage. 5 x 7-1/4, 970 pp, index, glossary, b/w dwgs & maps, color photos. VeryGood unmarked, light shelfwear. Trade Paperback in color photo wraps.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, Etats-UnisPlacitas Community Library, a non-profit organization
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 14,29
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. There is a name and address stamped on the fly page and on the inside of the back cover. The pages of the book are otherwise clean and crisp throughout. The cover shows slight shelf wear. There is a very small dent on the top of the front cover that extends to a few pages. Placitas Comm…unity Library is a small rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Buckskin Press, Big Timber 1978
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Cher Bibler, Tiffin, Etats-UnisCher Bibler
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 132pp. 3 foldout illustrations. A little shelfwear, front cover panel scratched, else very good.A sticker with publisher's note on front endpaper. Limited reprint edition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : very good(-). very good(-). Illustrated with b/w photos. 372 pages. 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. London: Hamish Hamilton, (1976). A very good copy but for some spattering to fore-edge, in a very good(-) wrapper, dampstaining to foot, sunned and price-clipped.

If I'd Only Known That
Achaessa James; Bruce Brumberg; Jon F. Doyle; Kate Forsyth; Jennifer George; Steve Kifer; Kim Kovacs; Paul Leisey; Takis Makridis; Mark Miller; David Outlaw; Corey Rosen; Robyn Shutak; Jim Sillery; Mike Stevens; Dan Walter; Fred Whittlesey; Yan Zhao
Langue : anglais
Edité par The National Center for Employee Ownership (NCEO) 2011
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : St Joseph & the Angels 2020 Inc., Edmonton, CanadaSt Joseph & the Angels 2020 Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 9,60
EUR 9,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New.

Edité par Theatre Arts Books 1956
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. 306 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear, pages yellowed; a good sound binding. No jacket. Introduction by Tyrone Guthrie. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 218801.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 20,28
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,28
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.