Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Art Direction Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10 : 091015824X ISBN 13 : 9780910158244
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket As Issued. Foss, Cornelia Brendel (illustrateur). First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good. 20.5 x 20. soft cover. Approx. 90pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Art Direction Book Co, New York, 1977
ISBN 10 : 091015824X ISBN 13 : 9780910158244
Vendeur : The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Illustrated by Cornelia Brendel Foss (illustrateur). First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good/Very Good Minus with edgewear and toning to clear plastic Dust Jacket and no marks to text. Lengthy (though neat) inscription on front free endpdper indicating it was a gift from the illustrator, Cornelia Foss, though not signed by her or the poet. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 pages.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover, Etat : Good, Art Direction Book Co., NY c.1977, no prtgs.listed., 8 x8 , 89pp. CMU grad & typographer. sunned cloth, ow F in F glassine dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Art Direction Book Company, New York, 1977
ISBN 10 : 091015824X ISBN 13 : 9780910158244
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat de la jaquette : dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Oblong hardcover. A collection of poems by Daniel Haberman. Includes black and white illustrations of drawings by Cornelia Brendel Foss. A near fine copy in cloth boards with some some sunning to and along the spine and in a very good printed acetate dust jacket with some toning to and along the spine.
EUR 14,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Brucker, Daniel (illustrateur).
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Cornelia Brendel Foss (illustrateur). VG brown hardcover in clear sleeve. 1977. SIGNED/Inscribed by AUTHOR On first blank page.SLIGHT WARP to covers. Pages all clean/unmarked. Illustrated by Cornelia Brendel Foss. Light foxing to covers. Solid. 86 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Flood Editions, Chicago, 2001
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very good or better copy spine cocking, some cover creasing 276E.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? GOOD - PAPERNACK - little wear, scuff and blemish marks to cover, pages in good condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Art Direction Book Company, NYC, 1977
ISBN 10 : 091015824X ISBN 13 : 9780910158244
Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Cornelia Brendel Foss (illustrateur). First. Brown cloth, clear plastic DJ with printing on the plastic. Marbled endpapers, All VG or better. Signed by author on ffep: "18April1977, For Tom "Of the Midnight Oil"David Haberman." Small discrete previous owner's name on front endpaper. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 12,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brucker, Daniel (illustrateur). In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brucker, Daniel (illustrateur). In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par San Francisco: San Francisco Review, 1960
Vendeur : Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 88pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of the fourth issue of this Beat-era review from San Francisco; includes work by Gary Snyder (Sherlock v2.D43), Carl Larsen, Daniel Moore and others. Unmarked copy, clean overall. Not Signed.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 50,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Art Direction Book Company, New York, 1977
ISBN 10 : 091015824X ISBN 13 : 9780910158244
Vendeur : Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 53,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Art Direction, New York, 1977. First edition. First printing. A fine copy in a fine clear acetate jacket. A clean copy with price ($7.50) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. This copy has been SIGNED by Haberman on the half-title page (as pictured). Rear-Poetry. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 14,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Dutton, 1972
Vendeur : Route 3 Books, Sandstone, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Orange cloth binding and silver gilt are bright. Book is tight, clean and square. Page block edges are darkening and have some spotting. White printed jacket is not price clipped, shows rubbing and the edges are starting to darken. The orange in the spine title is faded. Jacket has a few miniscule chips.
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 350 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Brucker, Daniel (illustrateur). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Brucker, Daniel (illustrateur). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 78,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2016
ISBN 10 : 331928312X ISBN 13 : 9783319283128
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 76,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 156 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 89,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brucker, Daniel (illustrateur).