Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Historical
Vendeur : MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, Wraps. Etat : Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Reference Manual And Outlines Of United States History Eli G Foster. 1929 Paperback. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Country of Origin: United States. Modified Item: No. Topic: Reference. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Eli G Foster. Subject: History. Language: English. Publisher: Historical.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Crane & Company, Pulishers, Topeka, Kansas, 1899
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. First Edition. CD3 - A first edition (same date) hardcover book in poor condition that has scattered stains and foxing, wear and tear on the cover sides, edges, and corners, wrinkled, moisture soiled, lightly loose hinges, tanning, and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 7.75"x5.75", 286 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Edité par MGM (Video & DVD) 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,83
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 218.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,16
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 218.
EUR 28,29
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 28,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 14,51
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 218.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1021980064 ISBN 13 : 9781021980069
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,62
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Moral Law and Civil Law, Parts of the Same Thing. Book.
Edité par Crane & Co., Topeka, Kansas, 1899
Vendeur : Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth - Hard Cover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Copyright is 1898, with the first edition being 1895. 147 [i] pages. Cloth covers are generally soiled, though lettering and decoration remains good. There is a closed tear in the blank front free end leave. Paper has aged and is a little brittle. There are a few small chips. Penciled marks and notes on blank end leaves. Volume remains tight and contents are otherwise generally clean.
EUR 34,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par The State of Kansas: Topeka, 1924
Vendeur : John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 20,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Illus.; photos, 8 x 5.25", pict cloth, 519pp + xxxii (with index), covers rubbed, extremities bumped and worn, pp a bit edge-toned, but still a decent copy of this later edition. INSCRIBED "6/17/41 Compliments of the Author" AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, E.G. FOSTER.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.
EUR 37,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 40,17
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Crane
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. (Civil War, United States, campaigns ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 36,59
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.