Foster hal editor (71 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, Etats-UnisAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Pages are clean and unmarked, though have aged slightly over time. Foxing on page edges, interior unaffected. Decent amount of age/shelf wear and scuffing on front and back covers. No rips or tears. Paperback. LW.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Liber Vitae, Gualala, Etats-UnisLiber Vitae
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,55 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. no markings on pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,84
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Paper edition later printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,94
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover. Pages are tanned.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, Etats-UnisBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,03
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback. Spine uncreased, binding tight, pages good. A few water stains to sides of pages. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

HIGH ADVENTURE No. 84 ("The Green Lama")
High Adventure (John Gunnison, Editor)(Richard Foster; Harold de Polo; Dale Clark; Hal White; G. T. Fleming-Roberts)
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Sept. 2005. Cover art by Emmett Watson. Includes "The Wave of Death" by Richard Foster; "Out to Pasture" by Harold de Polo; "The Sting of the Hornet" by Dale Clark; "The Payoff" by Hal White; "Dead Men Pay Debts" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts. Original illustrations. Book.

HIGH ADVENTURE No. 84 ("The Green Lama")
High Adventure (John Gunnison, Editor)(Richard Foster; Harold de Polo; Dale Clark; Hal White; G. T. Fleming-Roberts)
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Sept. 2005. Cover art by Emmett Watson. Includes "The Wave of Death" by Richard Foster; "Out to Pasture" by Harold de Polo; "The Sting of the Hornet" by Dale Clark; "The Payoff" by Hal White; "Dead Men Pay Debts" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts. Original illustrations. Book.

HIGH ADVENTURE No. 84 ("The Green Lama")
High Adventure (John Gunnison, Editor)(Richard Foster; Harold de Polo; Dale Clark; Hal White; G. T. Fleming-Roberts)
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Sept. 2005. Cover art by Emmett Watson. Includes "The Wave of Death" by Richard Foster; "Out to Pasture" by Harold de Polo; "The Sting of the Hornet" by Dale Clark; "The Payoff" by Hal White; "Dead Men Pay Debts" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts. Original illustrations. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, Etats-UnisEaston's Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 175 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MLC Books, Northfield, Etats-UnisMLC Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Lightly rubbed, spine creased. Short note on the rear end paper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, Etats-UnisFlip Your Wig
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Clean cover. Unmarked clean pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, Etats-UnisStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,89
EUR 7,79 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. (October Files series). A key figure in 20th-century art, Hamilton, an original member of the legendary Independent Group in London in the 1950s, organized or participated in groundbreaking exhibitions associated with the group. Hamilton promoted the artistic investigation of popular culture, underta…king this analysis in paintins, prints, & texts, thus setting the stage for Pop art - indeed, he is often called the intellectual father of Pop. At the same time, Hamilton was crucial in the postwar reception of Marcel Duchamp, transcribing his notes for 'The Large Glass' & producing a reconstruction of this epochal piece for the first Duchamp retrospective in Britain. 51 illus.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : True Oak Books, Highland, Etats-UnisTrue Oak Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,86
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. First Paperback Edition. 159 pages; B&W illustrations. Fading and creasing on the covers and spine. Shoeprint on the half-title page. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your… item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, Etats-UnisFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 15,19
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1989 6th printing. This is a clean, unmarked copy with lightly shelf worn covers.

Langue : anglais
Edité par California 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, Etats-UnisThomas Savage, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,36
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Not Issued. MAGAZINE. NICE COPY. stapled binding.

Edité par New York: Bantam Books # 256 1st Edition 1948
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. ----------vintage paperback. A 246-page first edition paperback original anthology of western stories. Very small split to spine bottom, corner crease, laminate intact, a VG+ copy. Cliff Young (front cover). Additional Writers: Charles M. Russell, Bennett Foster, Bret Hart…e, James Warner Bellah (illustrateur).
Edité par Bay Press, Port Townsend, WA 1983
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy/Proof. Tanning to cover, with slight edgewear. Front inner hinge is slightly weak.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, Etats-UnisG.M. Isaac Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 20,55
EUR 7,81 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. (Wrappers and Text are clean, neat and tight). Book.

London Review Of Books 3 March 2005
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / Bernard Porter "Britain's Atrocities in Kenya" / Rosemary Hill "At Home with the Stracheys" / Saree Makdisi "Living with the Wall" / Adam Phillips "Malingering" / Ross McKibbin "Go on, have a flutter" / Bill Manhire "Dogs" (poem) / David Gilmour "Empire Families "Britons and Late Imperial India" . Hal Foster in Central Park
Edité par LRB 2005
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,96
EUR 12,72 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 44 pages. Bernard Porter "Britain's Atrocities in Kenya" / Rosemary Hill "At Home with the Stracheys" / Saree Makdisi "Living with the Wall" / Adam Phillips "Malingering" / Ross McKibbin "Go on, have a flutter" / Bill Manhire "Dogs" (poem) / David Gilmour "Empire Families "Britons and Late Imperial…India" . Hal Foster in Central Park.

London Review Of Books 18 December 2003
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / Charles Glass "The New Piracy" / Mark Doty "Heaven for Helen" (poem) / Marian Fitzgerald 2The Enemy" / Terry Castle "My Heroin Christmas" / Bill Manhire "Death of a Poet" (poetry) / Gregory Dart "Cockneyism" / John Fuller "Iguana Days" (poetry) / Michael Wood "What Henry Knew" / Robert Macfarlane "Read it on the autobahn" / A W Moore "How to Catch a Tortoise" / Kathleen Jamie "Into the Dark" / Hal Foster at the Guggenheim
Edité par LRB Ltd 2003
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,96
EUR 12,72 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 44 pages. Charles Glass "The New Piracy" / Mark Doty "Heaven for Helen" (poem) / Marian Fitzgerald 2The Enemy" / Terry Castle "My Heroin Christmas" / Bill Manhire "Death of a Poet" (poetry) / Gregory Dart "Cockneyism" / John Fuller "Iguana Days" (poetry) / Michael Wood "What Henry Knew" / Robert Mac…farlane "Read it on the autobahn" / A W Moore "How to Catch a Tortoise" / Kathleen Jamie "Into the Dark" / Hal Foster at the Guggenheim.