Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Audio, New York, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0671570595 ISBN 13 : 9780671570590
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine in Fine box. Audiotape of the authors long-lost 2nd novel about love on a doomed island, with intro putting the story in context. Tape probably never played. Box is 4-1/4 x 7, audiocassette, runtime 1.5 hours. Audiocassette in color illus box w folding cover.
Edité par Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1979
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D730-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 32, No. 10, Issue 357, December 1979 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Telepathic Rein for Horses by Henry N. Blake (2) Our Inhospitable Host by Annis W. Jackson (3) Never Too Young to Cheat by J. Fraser Nicol (4) Dying the Good Death by by John White (5) The Great Easterns Missing Skeletons by Dwight Whalen (6) Sufis: Mystics of Islam by Donald N. Wilber (7) Psychic Space Exploration by Jamie Lee Mitchell (8) The Search for an Irish Martyr, Part II by Ann Druffel PRICE = $7; GD; wearing on fc; creasing/ folded corner of bc; wearing of bc ** AUTHORS; Henry N. Blake; Annis W. Jackson; J. Fraser Nicol; John White; Dwight Whalen; Dwight Whalen; Donald N. Wilber; Jamie Lee Mitchell; Ann Druffel Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Florence R. Kluckhohn Center, Seattle, 1990
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 18,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPlastic Comb. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine plastic-comb bound paperback about 8½x11 inches. 58 pages, unmarked. ; OVR83; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 58 pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par MacLean Hunter, 1951
Vendeur : Threescore Years and Ten, Calmar, AB, Canada
EUR 2,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Edité par Examiner Letterpress Department, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, 1960
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 11,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Inscribed by author. Almost new condition. Small-sized book. Signed by Author. Clean Copy.
Edité par The Porpoise Press, Edinburgh, 1928
Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 12,06
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftback card cover. Etat : Good. First Edition. G: in good condition without dust jacket as issued. 260mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). 16pp.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,50
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Callander Writers Co-Operative, Callander, 1111
Vendeur : Stirling Books, Stirling, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Paperback: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Covers, Minimal Wear. Spine Creased At Top And Tail, Board Corners Bumped. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition. Please Contact Us For Pictures If Desired.
Edité par Examiner Letterpress Department, Huddersfield, 1960
Vendeur : Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par The Porpoise Press, Edinburgh, 1928
Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 15,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftback card cover. Etat : Fair. First Edition. Worn reading copy. Cover rubbed and torn. 260mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). 16pp. Signed and dedicated by the author. "The Re H Stanley [illegible] with W Fraser Mitchell's best wishes 1950".
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,62
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,98
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prentice Hall, New York, New York, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0671865005 ISBN 13 : 9780671865009
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 37,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Prentice Hall edition ; 1st printing ; 192 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm ; ISBN 9780671865009, 0671865005 ; OCLC 27034231 ; color illustrated boards, no dustjacket ; Successful gardeners have long known that the first rule in creating a garden is to choose the right plant for the place ; Contents: Foreword / George Waters, Editor, 'Pacific Horticulture' -- The Drought-Tolerant Garden. Dry and droughty climates ; How plants cope with drought ; Drought-tolerant plants in the garden -- Trees & Shrubs -- Conifers -- Palms & Cycads -- Climbers -- Perennials & Ephemerals -- Bulbs -- Grasses -- Succulents & Xerophytes -- Dry Garden Maintenance. Starting with the soil ; Planting ; Windbreaks ; Lawns and lawn substitutes ; Irrigation techniques -- Plants with Special Characteristics -- Further Reading -- Zone Ratings ; FINE. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 43,52
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Russell & Russell Inc
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Bob Ross, San Francisco, 2001
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 30,81
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNewspaper. 56p., very good folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint in two sections.
Edité par Russell & Russell, New York, 1962
Vendeur : Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Russell & Russell, New York, 1962. Cloth. Book Condition: Good. Withdrawn library copy with stamps on FEP and pocket present. Original red cloth with gilt type on spine. Interior pages all clean. 516 pages. 1962 reprint of the original 1932 edition.
Edité par University of London Institute of Education, London, 1111
Edition originale
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex library with the usual blemishes. Spine and leading edges of covers have been reinforced with tape. A00004379.
Edité par New Left Review, London, 1969
Vendeur : Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 96pp. Includes Noam Chomsky ' Linguistics and Politics';Jerry Cohen, 'The Philosophy of Marcuse'; Fawwaz Trabulsi 'Palestine Problem' etc.
Edité par Russell NY 1962, 1962
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeinen, 516 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, Ecken mininmal berieben, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand --- Linen, 516 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, corners minimal rubbed, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Edité par The American Institut of Mining and Metallurgical Engeneers / New York, 1950
Vendeur : Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Allemagne
Membre d'association : BOEV
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Gut bis sehr gut. 2. Auflage. 830 Seiten in Leder gebunden, ehemaliges Bilbiotheskexemplar mit den dafür typischen Stempeln und Spuren, Schnitt oben und unten nahezu durchgehend etwas wasserfleckig , nicht in den Text eingreifend , Versand in D 5,50 EUR.
Date d'édition : 1960
Vendeur : Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. signed inscription from the author on the front end paper small library stamp on back of title page 55 pages printed boards.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0847688089 ISBN 13 : 9780847688081
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 77,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!