Fred bartenstein (109 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Illinois Press 2021
Série : Music in American Life, Livre 64 sur 85. Livre 64 sur 85 - Music in American Life
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,64
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,01
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Illinois Press 2021
Série : Music in American Life, Livre 64 sur 85. Livre 64 sur 85 - Music in American Life
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Etats-UnisQueen City Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 11,53
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Fair. Ex-Library softcover with spine label, barcode sticker on rear cover, else clean and sharp. Discard stamp on first page. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery conf…irmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,24
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,42
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Illinois Press 2021
Série : Music in American Life, Livre 64 sur 85. Livre 64 sur 85 - Music in American Life
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GoPeachy, JACKSONVILLE, FL, Etats-UnisGoPeachy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,34
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Ships from FL, USA with Tracking. Inspected, Complete and Guaranteed. Light wear to cover; No missing or torn pages; Binding solid. 30-Day Satisfaction Guarantee.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,67
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisMercantile Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Shipped promptly with tracking. 151.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Etats-UnisPaisleyhaze Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,31
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. University of Illinois Press trade paperback, 2012, unused and carefully stored, No marks or "shelf wear" (as New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

Bluegrass Bluesman: A Memoir (Music in American Life)
Graves, Josh; Bartenstein, Fred [Editor]; Rosenberg, Neil [Foreword];
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). 1st printing, with complete number line (1st edition, never came out in hardcover). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minn…esota.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Etats-UnisSchindler-Graf Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 2012. Softcover; 133 pages plus 16 pages of black & white illustrations. Condition: Near Fine. Wrappers are faintly rubbed; otherwise like new. The white spot on the guitarist's hat (front cover) is not a ding.just part of his hatband. NOT ex-librar…y. No marks or writing to this book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,18
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,98
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,47
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,28
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,07
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Lucky Joe's Namesake: The Extraordinary Life and Observations of Joe Wilson. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,07
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Roots Music in America: Collected Writings of Joe Wilson. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 23,08
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisAffordable Collectibles
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 19,54
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No marks. Nice corners. Appears nearly unused but has a light damp ripple along top page ends. A very attractive, useful copy.
Edité par Elon College, Elon, North Carolina 1974
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, Etats-UnisR & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pictorial Paper Covers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 74pp; text illus from photographs. 11" x 8.5" On the cover is a photo of two folk musicians playing outdoors at Gettysburg, PA. In this issue: listings of bluegrass festivals; fiddlers conventions and folk festivals; an article on bluegrass music; publications; radio stati…ons; &c. Laid in is a quarto broadside for Ralph Stanley's Fifth Annual Memorial Blue Grass Festival.

Edité par Elon College, Elon, North Carolina 1973
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, Etats-UnisR & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pictorial Paper Covers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 34pp; text illus from photographs. 11" x 8.5" On the cover is a photo of fiddler Vassar Clements. This issue features: Ralph Stanley; Scott Stoneman; Memorial to Jack Tottle; Sonny Osborne's Five-string Breakdown; Vassar Clements; festival listings; record reviews; artist…performance schedules; &c.
Edité par Elon College, Elon, North Carolina 1974
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, Etats-UnisR & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pictorial Paper Covers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 26pp; text illus from photographs. 11" x 8.5" On the cover is a photo of fiddler Tex Logan. In this issue: Interview with Tex Logan; D.J. Week in Nashville; Arranging Material; 5-string Breakdown; Rhythm Guitar Corner; record reviews; artist appearance schedules; radio sta…tions; North Carolina News; &c.

Edité par Elon College, Elon, North Carolina 1973
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, Etats-UnisR & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pictorial Paper Covers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 22pp; text illus from photographs. 11" x 8.5" On the cover is a photo of the bluegrass musician, Little Roy Lewis. In this issue: Bluegrass International--Report from Japan, by Elliott Pinsley; Little Roy, by Ann Randolph; Guitar Master Class; Five String Breakdown; festiv…al listings; record reviews; artist performance schedules; &c.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,35
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,72
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,10
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,83
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,07
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.