EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Frederick Ungar Publishing Co., New York, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0804460752 ISBN 13 : 9780804460750
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. 10th Printing, 1971. 54 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages. Occasional underlining on text.
EUR 18,49
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,95
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,48
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,50
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,62
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,50
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,17
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Rowfant Club, 1927
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Rowfant Club Hardcover in slipcase. Marker inscription to front inner board. Pen and embossed stamp to title page. 63 of 200. Tight binding.
EUR 23,53
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,70
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,83
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,71
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par White, Stokes & Allen, New York, 1884
Vendeur : Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Beautiful Victorian book that has seen better days. Pale green silk cloth boards with gold illustration on cover with green lettering, same on spine. Binding is discolored from age. Inside of binding and first two pages torn halfway. Several page blocks have separted from spine because the paper has torn free from 4 out of the 6 binding threads. Previous owner signature, Sarah D. Robinson, dated 1885 on second page. Hard cover edition. Dimensions: 5.5" by 8". 262 pages. Published by White, Stokes & Allen, New York. 1st edition, 1884. Pale Green binding with cover and edge gilding. Cover gilding in very good condition Edge gilding in very good condition. Cover imperfections: Some fading. Slight corner damage. Pages: Some writing. Some tears. Some loose pages. 2 Pound Shipping Rate. Genre(s): Poetry / Anthologies.
EUR 24,78
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,05
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,93
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par WHite, Stokes and Allen
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. (Literature,Poetry, poems) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,64
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,85
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,98
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Macmillan and Co, 1904
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1904. No edition remarks. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.
EUR 26,84
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,92
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Methuen & Co, 1904
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1904. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Book has a forward lean. Boards are bowed.
EUR 27,26
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,37
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par New York: White, Stokes and Allen, 1883., 1883
Vendeur : Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover, 240 pp, white wrappers, apparently imitation vellum, moderately soiled, 1/4 by 1/2 inch red ink spot to back cover, Hinges tight, contents clean. Title written in ink on spine.