Freethought (26 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (26)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, Inc., New York 1996

    0679448594 / 9780679448594

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 11,76

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Like New. 366 pp. Copy without blemish. Daniel Rembert (Jacket Design); Steven Blumenthal (Jacket Illustration) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, Inc., New York 1996

    0679448594 / 9780679448594

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 11,76

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Like New. 366 pp. Copy without blemish. Daniel Rembert (Jacket Design); Steven Blumenthal (Jacket Illustration) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avon Books/A Division of The Hearst Corporation, New York 1982

    0380005239 / 9780380005239

    Série : Anonymous Diaries, Livre 1 sur 7. Livre 1 sur 7 - Anonymous Diaries

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 14,00

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Used-Acceptable. 1st Flare Printing August 1982. 189 pp. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. Light foxing on page edges. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Ink mark on front cover. Creased spine and front cover.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Freethought Press Association

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Haldeman-Julius, Girard, KS 1949

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,69

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Card covers; 32pp. Pasted-on stamp of the Truth Seeker Co. (later distributor); brief ownership signature; text slightly tanned. Very Good.

  • Edité par Haldeman-Julius N.d. [ca 1940s), Girard, KS 1940

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,47

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Octavo. Staple-bound pamphlet. Printed thick-paper wrappers; 32pp. Clean, fresh, and unmarked - about Fine. A miscellaneous collection of snippets from Ingersoll's writings, presumably edited and arranged by Emanuel Haldeman-Julius.

  • Edité par The Freethought Press Association [1933], New York 1933

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,47

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Fourth printing. Octavo. Staple-bound pamphlet; [13]pp. Toning and mild wear to wrappers and text; Very Good. Text of an address delivered at the 34th Street Community Church, New York, April 20th, 1930. Frontispiece reproduces a letter of thanks to Lewis from Rev. John Haynes Holmes.

  • Edité par The Truth Seeker Company, New York 1910

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 13,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Stapled Wraps. Hate-No-Man Series No. 5. pp. 32. 12mo., measuring 5.25" x 7.75". Twice-stapled self-wrappers. Bright, clean, and unmarked; very good+. Scarce in commerce. Corresponds to OCLC #39039973 indicating only but three institutional holdings at time of cataloguing.

  • Edité par Haldeman-Julius, Girard, KS 1947

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 29,36

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Staple-bound printed wrappers; 90pp; illus. H-J B-636. Soil to front cover, with usual mild tanning to text; Very Good.

  • Edité par Grant Richards, London 1901

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 29,36

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Quarto (22cm). Original gray printed wrappers; 29pp. Wrappers slightly soiled and toned; small losses to wrapper edges, mild scattered foxing to text; Very Good. Second in Davidson's series of "Testaments," issued between 1901 and 1908 in an attempt to put into verse his rather idiosyncratic personal philosophy wh

  • Edité par Grant Richards, London 1902

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 39,15

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Quarto (22cm). Original gray printed wrappers; 81pp. Wrappers lightly toned and soiled, yapp edges chipped in spots; mild scattered foxing to text; Very Good. Third in Davidson's series of "Testaments," issued between 1901 and 1908 in an attempt to put into verse his rather idiosyncratic personal philosophy which,

  • Edité par Russian Orthodox Theological Institute, Paris 1933

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 44,05

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Octavo. Staple-bound pamphlet; 45pp. Covers slightly soiled and creased; internally clean and unmarked; Very Good. One in a series of portraits of contemporary Soviet life published by the Russian Orthodox Theological Institute in the 1930s. The point of view, as one might imagine, is highly critical; the editoria

  • Langue : anglais

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1880 edition. NO

  • Autres images

    Edité par Haldeman-Julius Company, Lawrence, KS 1936

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Peruse the Stacks, ABAA, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-UnisPeruse the Stacks, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 133,48

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First editions. First 8 issues of this Freethought periodical from one of the movement's leading voices, Joseph McCabe (1867-1955). McCabe's writing was bitterly anti Catholic and drew upon his background as a Catholic priest in England. He wrote on evolution, slavery, spiritualism, and other topics, and defended his beliefs tha

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 178. A perfect gift for

  • Langue : français

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 27,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 260. A perfect gift for

  • Edité par Izdala Jugoslavenska Radnicka Kniji?ara, Chicago 1918

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 122,36

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. 12mo. Staple-bound pamphlet. Printed paper wrappers; 64pp. Mild external wear, still a fresh, well-preserved copy, Very Good or better. Text entirely in Slovak. Pseudonymously authored freethought tract, published by the radical Chicago publishing house Jugoslavenska Radnicka. According to the preface, the work is

  • Edité par Napoli Naples 1885

    Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 131,87

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 33 issues bound together, each being four pages; folio, contemporary quarter leather & cloth covered boards, now lacking the spine covering and disbound however the issues are tied at the spine; text age-toned and fragile at the edges, albeit scarce.

  • Edité par Libreria Rossa N.d. (ca 1920s), New York 1920

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 195,77

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    No statement of edition, but apparently the sole printing. 12mo; staple-bound wrappers; 16pp. Mild toning to text; trivial toning to wrapper edges; Very Good or better. An anticlerical tract, written in the form of a letter to Judas Iscariot. Issued by the small New York emigré anarchist & freethought publisher Libreria Rossa, i

  • Autres images

    Edité par Asa K. Butts 1878-1881, New York 1878

    Vendeur : Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisNat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 378,18

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Folio (8 5/8 x 12 3/4 inches). Twenty-nine issues from three of his periodicals. Illustrated. 8 pp. per issue. Bound in contemporary half brown morocco-grain cloth over marbled boards. One issue with an old substance masking out 4 lines of text, boards a bit rubbed and spine with three very short splits. Overall,

  • Edité par The West London Ethical Society, London 1913

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 587,30

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Two quarto volumes (28cm). Original blue-gray cloth, lettered in gilt on spines and front covers; lxxv,654; xxxv,229pp. Cloth boards slightly discolored at extremities; scattered foxing within; Very Good. The first volume consists of meditations and homilies chosen from both clerical and secular sources, intended

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 400. A perfect gift for

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,83

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends a

  • Autres images

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,63

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: Czech. Language: Czech. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 2011

    1258052571 / 9781258052577

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 84,66

    EUR 26,17 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Autres images

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 64,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends a