Funnell john (63 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,20

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John Everett Millais (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,20

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John Everett Millais (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,99

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. John Everett Millais (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press March 1999 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, Etats-UnisA Cappella Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Oversize Softcover. Etat : Very Good. John Everett Millais (1829-1896) was one of the most celebrated figures of Victorian art. As a young man, he founded the Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood with Dante Gabriel Rossetti and William Holman Hunt. In later years, he rose to wealth, acclaim, and social prestige as a landscapist, illustrat

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Etats-UnisJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 11,38

    EUR 2,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Oversize Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. John Everett Millais (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Independently published 2025

    9798309024551

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 4,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. What God can do with a little oil: Church Growth in a Desperate Situation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,41

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. John Everett Millais (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press, Princeton 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Daedalus Books, Portland, Etats-UnisDaedalus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,02

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. Spine creased; no pages loose. Pages clean and unmarked. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 224 pages. John Everett Millais (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Independently published - 2025

    9798309024551

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press March 1999 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good. John Everett Millais (1829-1896) was one of the most celebrated figures of Victorian art. As a young man, he founded the Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood with Dante Gabriel Rossetti and William Holman Hunt. In later years, he rose to wealth, acclaim, and social prestige as a landscapist, illus

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House New Zealand Ltd, Auckland 2016

    1775538494 / 9781775538493

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,62

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The daring adventures of a New Zealand search and rescue Pilot.The daring adventures of a New Zealand search and rescue Pilot.'Somewhere, up ahead, a person is bleeding, but you have to put that out of your mind. Your job is negotiating with time and space. You have your clock, that person has t

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover, 224 pages; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks, Foreign shipping may be extra. John Everett Millais (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton, 1999 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, Etats-UnisDave Wilhelm Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. John Everett Millais (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. John Everett Millais (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McFarland & Co 2005

    0786421932 / 9780786421930

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 23,14

    EUR 7,66 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McFarland & Co Inc Pub, Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A. 2005

    0786421932 / 9780786421930

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,40

    EUR 9,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy. (see picture).

  • Edité par Geo. P. Bacon 1860

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 16,24

    EUR 5,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Fair. 1860. No Edition Stated. 204 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green leather with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Boards are a little rub wo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House New Zealand Ltd, Auckland, New Zealand 2016

    1775538494 / 9781775538493

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nouvelle-ZélandeThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 30,34 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Worn. Good reading copy, but some liquid damage to first quarter of pages bottom right corner.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McFarland 2005

    0786421932 / 9780786421930

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 34,71

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, New Zealand 2016

    1775538494 / 9781775538493

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-ZélandeBook Express (NZ)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,37

    EUR 26,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. 288 pages. some light printing ink front fly.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McFarland and Co Inc, US 2005

    0786421932 / 9780786421930

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 38,89

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. "Thanks for the Memory." "Swinging on a Star." "The Way You Look Tonight." Three great and popular standards of the American songbook--and all three won Oscars for best song. But who wrote these songs? What movies were they written for? Which stars introduced them? In the 25 years covered by this book, 160

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McFarland 2005

    0786421932 / 9780786421930

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 36,54

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Random House New Zealand, Auckland 2016

    1775538494 / 9781775538493

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Archway Books, Mana, Nouvelle-ZélandeArchway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,74

    EUR 20,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Covers. Etat : Very Good. None. First Edition. 24 cm, 288 pp, b&w and colour photo plates, soft covers. Ink smudges verso of half title - from manufacturing. VG copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, Etats-UnisStock & Trade LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : As New. First Edition. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation. John Everett Millais (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Random House 2016

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Nouvelle-ZélandeVintage Books of Dunedin

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 12,96

    EUR 26,01 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 288p With illustrations, the experiences of a New Zealand search and rescue pilot.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McFarland and Company 2005

    0786421932 / 9780786421930

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,60

    EUR 5,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, Auckland 2016

    1775538494 / 9781775538493

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nouvelle-ZélandeMainly Fiction

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 22,54 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. A near fine copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press March 1999 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,68

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good. John Everett Millais (1829-1896) was one of the most celebrated figures of Victorian art. As a young man, he founded the Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood with Dante Gabriel Rossetti and William Holman Hunt. In later years, he rose to wealth, acclaim, and social prestige as a landscapist, illus

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Jersey : Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-BasKlondyke

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 20,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour, 4to. John Everett Millais (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McFarland & Co Inc, Jefferson, NC 2005

    0786421932 / 9780786421930

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 46,01

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. "Thanks for the Memory." "Swinging on a Star." "The Way You Look Tonight." Three great and popular standards of the American songbook--and all three won Oscars for best song. But who wrote these songs? What movies were they written for? Which stars introduced them? In the 25 years covered by thi