Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199861951 ISBN 13 : 9780199861958
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199861951 ISBN 13 : 9780199861958
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199861951 ISBN 13 : 9780199861958
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199861951 ISBN 13 : 9780199861958
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199861951 ISBN 13 : 9780199861958
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Teaching Company, 2017
Vendeur : Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 5.25 X 7.5 inches. 220 pages. Condition: Near fine, no defects. Course Guidebook No. 3863. (Great Courses, Islam).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199861951 ISBN 13 : 9780199861958
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 18,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. Interior appears free of markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Exterior looks almost like new. NOT ex-library. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Bumped spine Marks to the cover. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 12,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Slight scratches to cover Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 10,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine. Book covers have light shelf wear. Unread and like new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199861951 ISBN 13 : 9780199861958
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par The Teaching company, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1629972525 ISBN 13 : 9781629972527
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieraudioCD. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd, London, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1805264257 ISBN 13 : 9781805264255
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. A fascinating study of the British Empire's Middle Eastern intelligence section during the First World War, drawing on government files and secret publications.In the midst of the First World War, an extraordinary intelligence unit operated from Cairo's Savoy Hotel, combining the skills of archaeologists, academics and soldiers to revolutionise how Britain gathered information and shaped events in the Middle East. Overshadowed by Lawrence of Arabia, the Arab Bureau's true significance has remained hidden in plain sight ever since.This fascinating study uncovers the Bureau's remarkable story through newly discovered Arabic documents and previously overlooked archives. At its heart lies an astonishing find: Thawrat al-Arab, an ambitious Arabic-language book and the longest piece of British propaganda produced during the war. From the Arab Bulletin's secret intelligence reports to sophisticated propaganda campaigns, the Bureau was decades ahead of its time. The team including archaeologists fresh from desert digs and scholars fluent in local dialects developed new methods of cultural intelligence that would influence future generations.Eamonn Gearon's compelling narrative reveals how this unique organisation navigated the complexities of Arab politics, tribal rivalries and Ottoman intelligence, while developing techniques that resonate with today's challenges in intelligence-gathering. Essential reading for anyone interested in intelligence history, the Middle East or how innovation occurs in wartime, this book transforms our understanding of a crucial moment in world history. A fascinating study of the British Empire's Middle Eastern intelligence section during the First World War, drawing on government files and secret publications. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Edité par The Teaching company
ISBN 10 : 1629972525 ISBN 13 : 9781629972527
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199861951 ISBN 13 : 9780199861958
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, USA 11/9/2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199861951 ISBN 13 : 9780199861958
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,19
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Sahara: A Cultural History. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199861951 ISBN 13 : 9780199861958
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Edité par The Great Courses, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1629972517 ISBN 13 : 9781629972510
Vendeur : Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. . . . . 8vo, paperback Course guidebook + 6DVDs. NEW. Still sealed in shrinkwrap.
Langue: anglais
Edité par C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1805264257 ISBN 13 : 9781805264255
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,34
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press (edition ), 2026
ISBN 10 : 0197851231 ISBN 13 : 9780197851234
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 28,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Edité par The Great Courses 0
ISBN 10 : 1629972517 ISBN 13 : 9781629972510
Vendeur : The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 6 DVD's in original case. No guidebook included, Excellent condition. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1805264257 ISBN 13 : 9781805264255
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,25
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10 : 0197851231 ISBN 13 : 9780197851234
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1805264257 ISBN 13 : 9781805264255
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,55
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1805264257 ISBN 13 : 9781805264255
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,34
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1805264257 ISBN 13 : 9781805264255
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 34,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd -, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1805264257 ISBN 13 : 9781805264255
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,25
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10 : 0197851231 ISBN 13 : 9780197851234
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par History Today, London, 2011
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 10,37
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 6 pages, illustrated An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: A4 Size. Category: History Today; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.