Vendeur : Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Expanded. 240 pp. with General Index and Index of Hebrew Terms. Expanded Edition. Binding tight, text clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par G.G. The Jerusalem Publ. Hse, Jerusalem, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0895774070 ISBN 13 : 9780895774071
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. 4to, 1070 pp.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0
Vendeur : Jadewalky Book Company, HANOVER PARK, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used - Very Good.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965
Vendeur : Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. The Encyclopedia of the Jewish Religion Werblowsky, Zvi (Editor); Wigoder, Geoffrey (Editor) Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965., 1965. HARDCOVER in Dustjacket; superbly illustrated single volume encyclopedia.nearly 3000 entries "jacket wearm tear, marks, book inside has previous woners name otherwise very good inside"BX9/45.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York Univ Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0814793886 ISBN 13 : 9780814793886
Vendeur : James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Etat de la jaquette : dj. 2nd. 856 pp.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965
Vendeur : Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Slightly Frayed DJ. Illus. 415pp A volume of single focus on religion. (loc 620/1) Size: Oversized.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., New York, Chicago, San Francisco
Vendeur : Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. (1965) 416 pp. Original navy blue cloth covers w/ dark blue cloth spine. Binding very bright and clean. Modest rubbing to corners and spine ends. DJ lightly soiled w/ light edge wear. Approx. 1/4" closed tear from top edge of rear panel.
Edité par London : W.H. Allen, 1975., 1975
Vendeur : Hünersdorff Rare Books ABA ILAB, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Large 4to. 2027pp. Illustrations throughout. Publisher's cloth, gilt title on spine, within dust wrapper, wrapper a little worn at top, otherwise in very good condition. Attractive copy of this work 'comprehensive & authoritative single reference book on Jewish life, literature and thought'. (2.435 kilos, postage may be extra, please inquire).
Edité par Keter Publishing House, Jerusalem, Israel, 1974
Vendeur : Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierThird printing. 4to. Volume 1. Introduction. Index. 843 pp. Foldout map of Israel. Hardcover binding, very good condition. (99309).
Edité par Adama books, New York, 1986
Vendeur : Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. 4to. 415 pp. frontispiece. Cloth in dustwrapper, unclipped, very good copy. (85560).
Edité par New York University Press and Yad Vashem, New and Jerusalem, 2001
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Very Good. Quartos in dust jacket, 580 + 581-1162 + 1163-1770 pp., b/w photos throughout, maps, glossary, chronological table, selected bibliography, index of communities, index of persons These three volumes are an abridgement of the multi-volume Encyclopedia of Jewish Communities published in Hebrew by Yad Vashem. Foreword by Elie Wiesel translated from the French by Fred Skolnick.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, New York, New York/ Oxford, England, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0195086058 ISBN 13 : 9780195086058
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 102,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good condition. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. xviii, 764 pp. LCC: 9645517.
Edité par Oxford University Press, NY, 1997
Vendeur : M.POLLAK ANTIQUARIAT Est.1899, ABA, ILAB, Tel-Aviv, Israël
EUR 62,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Cloth, with d/j. Etat : Near Fine. XVIII+764pp. A fine copy. MINT LIKE NEW.