EUR 14,75
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 13,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Common Notions 7/23/2024, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1945335106 ISBN 13 : 9781945335105
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,52
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Rojava: A Novel of Kurdish Freedom. Book.
EUR 16,17
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 20,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. A young Kurdish woman discovers a commitment to liberation, both personal and collective, through a harrowing journey in Rojava with armed freedom fighters. Jînçin is a young professor living in Berlin, born to a Yezedi father who years earlier was shunned and exiled for marrying outside his community, but who late in life makes the surprising decision to return to his homeland to defend his people and join the Kurdish People's Defense Units (YPG) in their fight against the Islamic State. Searching for an understanding of why the father she adored would give his life for such a cause, the young woman journeys to the remote mountains of northeastern Syria, into the autonomous Kurdish region of Rojava, to join the freedom struggle. With little training and without warning, she immediately confronts the extremist threat that faces the Kurds, from bloody skirmishes with ISIS to drone strikes and the clandestine operations and brutal human rights abuses of the Turkish military. Her new life as a guerrilla is a bitter and arduous one, defined by party discipline and sustained only by the most basic meals, river water, and the rare goods that can be smuggled into the mountains. At first, Jînçin finds such an austere existence intolerable and resolves to flee from the seemingly doomed experiment in Kurdish autonomy. As she contemplates abandoning the new comrades she begins to realize the hidden complexity of the society in formation around her, full of philosophizing, humor, and affection. She gains profound insights into her own history and heritage, the struggles that Kurds and particularly the Yezidis face, as well as the richness of life in a gender-liberated society, and the practice of democracy in an autonomous society.
Langue: français
Edité par France Europe Editions, 2002
ISBN 10 : 2913197590 ISBN 13 : 9782913197596
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 22,07
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. A young Kurdish woman discovers a commitment to liberation, both personal and collective, through a harrowing journey in Rojava with armed freedom fighters. Jînçin is a young professor living in Berlin, born to a Yezedi father who years earlier was shunned and exiled for marrying outside his community, but who late in life makes the surprising decision to return to his homeland to defend his people and join the Kurdish People's Defense Units (YPG) in their fight against the Islamic State. Searching for an understanding of why the father she adored would give his life for such a cause, the young woman journeys to the remote mountains of northeastern Syria, into the autonomous Kurdish region of Rojava, to join the freedom struggle. With little training and without warning, she immediately confronts the extremist threat that faces the Kurds, from bloody skirmishes with ISIS to drone strikes and the clandestine operations and brutal human rights abuses of the Turkish military. Her new life as a guerrilla is a bitter and arduous one, defined by party discipline and sustained only by the most basic meals, river water, and the rare goods that can be smuggled into the mountains. At first, Jînçin finds such an austere existence intolerable and resolves to flee from the seemingly doomed experiment in Kurdish autonomy. As she contemplates abandoning the new comrades she begins to realize the hidden complexity of the society in formation around her, full of philosophizing, humor, and affection. She gains profound insights into her own history and heritage, the struggles that Kurds and particularly the Yezidis face, as well as the richness of life in a gender-liberated society, and the practice of democracy in an autonomous society.
EUR 22,72
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: français
Edité par France Europe Editions, 2002
ISBN 10 : 2913197590 ISBN 13 : 9782913197596
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 6,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: français
Edité par France-Loisirs, Paris, 2003
Vendeur : Domifasol, Charbonnieres, France
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : Tres Bon Etat. Etat de la jaquette : Jaquette en très bon état. 615 pp. Format: 13x20.5 - Préface de Monseigneur l'archiduc Rodolphe d'Autriche.
EUR 19,63
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Très bon. Edition France Loisirs. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. France Loisirs Edition. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 8,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : Descubre la fascinante historia de Carlos y Zita, los últimos soberanos de Austria-Hungría, en esta biografía detallada escrita por Patrick Germain. Con un prólogo del archiduque Rodolfo de Austria, este libro de 617 páginas explora la vida y el legado de estas figuras históricas clave. Incluye bibliografía. EAN: 9782744161322 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Charles et Zita Autor: Patrick Germain Idioma: fr Páginas: 617.
Langue: français
ISBN 10 : 2711779556 ISBN 13 : 9782711779550
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Edité par Editions France Loisirs, Paris, 2003
Vendeur : Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine (Book Condition). Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine ( Jacket Condition). An excellent copy, but for shelfwear to dust jacket.Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
EUR 21,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Editions France Loisirs, Paris, 2003
Vendeur : RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine (Book Condition). Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine ( Jacket Condition). An excellent copy, but for shelfwear to dust jacket.Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
EUR 19,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 20,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 400 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 400 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Langue: français
ISBN 10 : 2952353190 ISBN 13 : 9782952353199
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 12,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. : Este libro explora las 'folies françaises' en el contexto del año Le Nôtre, 1613-2013. Publicado por el Musée d'Archéologie Nationale, examina la arquitectura y el diseño paisajístico francés. La exposición tuvo lugar en el Musée d'Archéologie Nationale-Domaine National de Saint-Germain-en-Laye del 26 de junio al 18 de octubre de 2013. EAN: 9782952353199 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Les nouvelles folies françaises Autor: Patrick Amine| Musée d'archéologie nationale (Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines) Editorial: Musée d'Archéologie Nationale - Domaine National de Saint-Germain-en-Laye Idioma: fr Páginas: 46.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 17,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : crealivres, La fontennelle, France
EUR 23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Envoi rapide Etat de Neuf. in8. 2003. Relié jaquette. 617 pages. As New.