Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Schulthess, 1995
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 22,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. 121 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Vendeur : Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suisse
Edition originale
EUR 49,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Etat de la jaquette : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 25 x 28,5 cm, 240 Seiten/pages with 97 color & 8 bw.illustrations. - The work of New York based artist Don Dudley (born 1930) represents a dialogue between the Minimalist practices of the American East and West Coasts in the 1960s and 70s, while simultaneously speaking to a new generation of artists who are re-examining perfectionist surfaces and Minimalist practices. As The New York Times critic Ken Johnson wrote: "As if made for a Euclidean mystery cult, [Dudley s work] is classically modern and modernistically timeless." This publication, a substantial hardcover of almost 250 pages, is the first comprehensive monograph on the artist. It presents a rich selection of his wall installations, the aluminum and Homasote works, as well as works on paper and sketches, serving as a reminder of the relevance of Dudley s minimalism, with its striking optical effects and its ongoing exploration of object, surface and color.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig 2015-09-01, 2015
ISBN 10 : 3863357647 ISBN 13 : 9783863357641
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 96,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Zürich : Scgulthess, Polygraph. Verl., 1995
ISBN 10 : 3725533016 ISBN 13 : 9783725533015
Vendeur : bookmarathon, Emmendingen, BW, Allemagne
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierkart. Etat : Befriedigend. X, 121, [15] S. : graph. Darst. ; 23 cm Das Buch stammt aus einer Raucherkanzlei und riecht leider auch danach. Ansonsten nur Leichte Lagerspuren! Ex-Libris-Stempela auf dem Vorsatz. Sie erhalten eine Rechnung mit der darin ausgewiesenen MwSt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 288.
EUR 121,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. bilingual edition. 235 pages. 11.00x9.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 121,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. bilingual edition. 235 pages. 11.00x9.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0195379489 ISBN 13 : 9780195379488
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 164,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good condition. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. xi, 755 pp. Oxford Handbooks. LCC: 2011022383.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1980872546 ISBN 13 : 9781980872542
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 156 pages. German language. 11.18x8.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 1 764,42
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Edité par S.A.C., Bern, 2001
Vendeur : Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, Suisse
EUR 66,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUntertitel: Beiträge von Thomas Germann, Bruno Weber, Madlena Cavelti Hammer, Urs Tillmanns, Martin Rickenbacher und H.P.Höhener Untergebiet: Helvetica Abbildungen: Zahlr. Abb. , teilw.farbig Zustand: Name a.Einband u.Vors. Seiten: 191 S. Format: Quer-4°. Einband: kt. Gebiet: Alpinismus.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148193483X ISBN 13 : 9781481934831
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Langue: allemand
Edité par SELBSTVERLAG, Zürich, 1979
Vendeur : Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Allemagne
EUR 40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHalbleinen Kartoneinband. Etat : Guter Zustand. Etat de la jaquette : Kein Schutzumschlag. Regeln zur Katalogisierung von Panoramen in der Zentralbibliothek Zürich und Bibliographie der Panoramen heinrich Kellers d.A. ( 1778-1862) und d.J. (1829-1911); 92 einseitig bedruckte Blätter mit einigen Abbildungen; Buch mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Namensschildchen auf Buchdeckel - sonst gutes Exemplar;
Edité par Bernisches Historisches Museum, Bern, 1994
Vendeur : San Francisco Book Company, Paris, France
EUR 100
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback Quarto. wraps with flaps, 405 pp, text in German Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Edité par Zürich, Werd Verlag., 2000
ISBN 10 : 3859323229 ISBN 13 : 9783859323223
Vendeur : Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Suisse
EUR 180
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier30x42 cm. 91 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. + Beil. (1 Bl.). OPp. mit Deckelbild. Schönes Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Fatzer ILAB, Zug, Suisse
EUR 36,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBern 1994. Gr.4°. 405 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Original Karton / softcover. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Bern, Bernischen Historischen Musem, 1994
Vendeur : antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Suisse
EUR 64,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4°, 405 S., m. zahlr. teilw. farb. Abb., Brosch., Tadell. Umfangreicher Ausstellungskatalog.- egister der Orts- und PersonennamenEnthält: [Ent. unter anderem] S. 11-15: Die Bernische Gesellschaft des 18.Jahrhunderts und ihre Bauten. Von Ulrich Im Hof. - S. 17-23: Protestantisme et architecture au XVIIIe siècle, particulièrement en terres bernoises. Par Bernard Reymond. - S. 25-29: Kornhäuser und städtische Versorgungspolitik: Bern im Vergleich mit Luzern. Von Martin Körner. - S. 31-39: Spitäler und Spitalwesen im Bern des 18. Jahrhunderts. Die Fürsorgeinstitution «Spital». Von Claudia Hermann. - S. 41-47: L'architecture militaire à Berne au XVIIIe siècle. Par Derck C. E. Engelberts. - S. 49-61: Bernische Wasserbauten des 18. Jahrhunderts. Zeugen einer vielfältigen Wasserwirtschaft. Von Daniel L. Vischer. - S. 63-75: Idee und Wircklichkeit: Zur Stadtverschönerung in Bern. Von Anja Buschow Oechslin. - S. 77-88: Die Hauptfront des Berner Stiftgebäudes in den fünf Phasen ihrer Projektierung. Von Paul Hofer. - S. 89-94: Bauen kostet Geld: Zur Finanzierung öffentlicher Bauten auf der Landschaft. Von Hans-Anton Ebener. 2100 gr. Schlagworte: Architektur - Geschichte, Helvetica - Bern.