Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press (edition Bilingual), 2022
ISBN 10 : 0691238960 ISBN 13 : 9780691238968
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Bilingual. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inner Traditions (edition First Thus), 1998
ISBN 10 : 0892816503 ISBN 13 : 9780892816507
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. First Thus. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Translation. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0268027587 ISBN 13 : 9780268027582
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. in original shrinkwrap Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 10,43
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press September 2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0691238960 ISBN 13 : 9780691238968
Vendeur : Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Milkweed Editions, 2009. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf/edgewear, light pencil markings on half title page, publisher markings on bottom page ends and sticker residue on back cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. This copy is as good as new. 61 pages.
EUR 10,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 10,88
Quantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0231129351 ISBN 13 : 9780231129350
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,96
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 11,30
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0231141718 ISBN 13 : 9780231141710
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 11,58
Quantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inner Traditions, Rochester, N. Y, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0892816201 ISBN 13 : 9780892816200
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by Line Drawing Portrait of author end of book. (illustrateur). VERY GOOD CONDITION CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; RED & BLACK TITLES ON ILUST PAPER COVERS.SHOWING 3X5" PHOTO OF STONE YONI, WITH WHITE & RED FLOWERS,POWDER, ; 192 pages; In an isolated Himalayan forest Odier met Devi, a great yogini who would take him on a mystical journey like none he had ever imagined. At times taking him beyond the limits of sexual experience, at times threatening him with destruction, she taught him what it is to truly be alive and to know the divine nature of absolute love.This is the personal memoir of one of France's most honored writers.Tantrism is the only ancient philosophy to survive all historical upheavals, 1st English Edition"3p; 109876543 pt line.
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. New - unused and unread.
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. New - unused and unread.
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 14,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0268027587 ISBN 13 : 9780268027582
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text fine; shelfwear minimal. A very nice copy! Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 12,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.