Glenn e s (206 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Century Foundation 2004

    0870784919 / 9780870784910

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Moody Publishers 1998

    0802433871 / 9780802433879

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,27

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Century Foundation 2004

    0870784919 / 9780870784910

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Century Foundation 2004

    0870784919 / 9780870784910

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,34

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Condé Nast 1972

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-UnisPreferred Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Collision Course" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]. Includes "Count Down" (novelette) by Laurence Janifer; "The Mercenary" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle; "Man Off a White Horse" by Howard L. Myers; "Monster in the Waterho

  • Edité par Condé Nast 1972

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-UnisPreferred Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Collision Course" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]. Includes "Count Down" (novelette) by Laurence Janifer; "The Mercenary" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle; "Man Off a White Horse" by Howard L. Myers; "Monster in the Waterho

  • Edité par Condé Nast 1972

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-UnisPreferred Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Collision Course" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]. Includes "Count Down" (novelette) by Laurence Janifer; "The Mercenary" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle; "Man Off a White Horse" by Howard L. Myers; "Monster in the Waterho

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fantagraphics 2022

    1683965205 / 9781683965206

    Série : NOW: The New Comics Anthology, Livre 11 sur 13. Livre 11 sur 13 - NOW: The New Comics Anthology

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,45

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Century Foundation 2004

    0870784919 / 9780870784910

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mobilis Books, Geneva, FL, Etats-UnisMobilis Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,70 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Overall, very good conditio. It is imperative that we implement effective policies that address the causes, conditions, and misunderstandings that have brought the world to the current impasse. The Century Foundation Defeating the Jihadists: A Blueprint for Action builds on the findings of the 9/11 Commission a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par United States Government Printing Office 2008

    0844411876 / 9780844411873

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,98

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Edité par Conde Nast Publications, NY 1972

    • Couverture rigide
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. LXXXIX, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Collision Course" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]. Includes "Count Down" (novelette) by Laurence Janifer; "The Mercenary" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle; "Man Off a White Horse" by Howard L. Myers; "Monster in

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Apress 2001

    1861005601 / 9781861005601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Floating World, Portland, OR 2022

    1942801106 / 9781942801108

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better Read Than Dead, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisBetter Read Than Dead

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Book is in very good condition, tight square binding, general shelving and handling wear, clean and unmarked within. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. 76 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poems (Billy Collins, Jean Valentine); Amanda Etruisch (Musie: Noah Kahan); Jamil Jan Kochai (Fiction); Jonathan Blitzer (Alejandro Mayorkas Impeachment); Dexter Filkins (Profiles: Matt Gaetz); Rebecca Giggs (snakes); Danielle Krawse (Shouts & Murmurs);

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. 86 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poems (W.S. Di ;piero, Nasser Rabah); Alyssa Brandt (Shouts & Murmurs); Zach Willliams (Fiction); Jamica Kincaid & Kara Walker (SKetchbook); David d Kirkpatrick (Mike Johnson); Molly Fisher (Profiles: Quinta Brunson) Paige Williams (U.S. Journal; Los Ang

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,52

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. 74 Clean, Unmarked Pages; Items By/About: Poetry Bdeborah Landau, Garrett Hongo); Takhil Sharma (Short Story); Mike O'brien (Shouts & Murmurs); Louis Menand (Reporter At Large: Book Shops Redefinition); Alexis Okeowo (Letter From Kenya: Cult In The Forest, Paul Mackenzie) Ali Fitzgerald (Sketchb

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY 2023

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,52

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 78 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (Cynthia Zatin, Paul Muldoon); Ian Frazier l(Shouts & Murmurs); Nicole Krauss (short story); Adam Iscoe (New York City's Homeless & Mental Illness); Naomi Fry (Fashion: Philippe Plein, Bling King); Tad Friend (Reporter at

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY 2023

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,52

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. pictorial wraps; 86 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (Diani Di Prima, Jorie Graham ) Samantha Irby l(Shouts & Murmurs); RMary Gaitskill (short story); :jia Tolentine (Ozempie Era: Weight-loss drug); Adam Gopnik (American Chronicles: Milton Glaser); Lauren Collins (Profiles: Demna Ba

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY 2025

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 75 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: poetry (Richie Hofmann, Robin Becker); li Graber(Shouts & Murmurs); Bryan Washington (Fiction); Anna Wiener (Arts: Landscape Mode: climate Change); Manvir Singh (Annals of Inquiry: Medieval measurements); Roman Farrow (Reportr at

  • Edité par Conde Nast Publications, NY 1972

    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. LXXXIX, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Collision Course" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]. Includes "Count Down" (novelette) by Laurence Janifer; "The Mercenary" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle; "Man Off a White Horse" by Howard L. Myers; "Monster in

  • Edité par Popular Publications, NY 1953

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good-. Vol. 60, No. 1. Pulp magazine, trimmed edges. Edited by K. M. Campbell. Cover art by Herb Mott. Illustrated Features: "South Shore Line" (photo story) by Glenn S. Moe; "Campaign Trains" by Gordon Gordon; "Compressor Control" (drawings) by Henry B. Comstock; "Index for 1952); "Extra gang Ti

  • Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 19,53

    EUR 3,59 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

  • Edité par Ballinger Publishing Company, Cambridge MA 1981

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, Etats-UnisCover to Cover Books & More

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. [xvi], 203pp. First Edition. Spine ends lightly bumped, else Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket (price sticker residue on front cover, light edge wear and rubbing) protected in a mylar sleeve. ISBN 0-88410-625-X. Text body is clean, and free from prev

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1986. Natural History. USSR State Committee for Hydrometeorology and Control of the Natural Environment, US Environmental Protection Agency and US National Academy of Sciences, 281p., very good paperback 9/25.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Independently published 2024

    9798333827258

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 13,62

    EUR 13,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Edité par Hilgardia, A Journal of Agricultural Science., Berekely, California 1947

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, Etats-UnisBarry Cassidy Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Collectible-Fine. HALGARDIA, 17 (August 1947): 437-483, illustrations, tables, bibliography. Study deals with the oriental fruit moth (Grapholitha molesta) and the control of this destructive insect through the use of the parasite Macrocentrus ancylivorus. Complete issue of Hilgardia in the issue wrapper.

  • Edité par National Academy Press 1986 1986

    Vendeur : Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-UnisWonderland Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    ed. paperback very good condition Â- shipping via USPS.

  • Edité par National Association of Manufacturers, New York 1944

    • Couverture souple
    • Manuscrit

    Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pamphlet. 38p., stapled wraps, 6x8.5 inches, illus., very good second printing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Library of Congress 2008

    0844411876 / 9780844411873

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Fifth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xlviii, 354 pages: illustrations, maps; 24 cm.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Library of Congress 2008

    0844411876 / 9780844411873

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,32

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.