Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par North Atlantic Books July 2014, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1583947396 ISBN 13 : 9781583947395
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par North Atlantic Books,U.S., US, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1583947396 ISBN 13 : 9781583947395
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. 2012; glossy illustrated paper covers; mild shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 175 pages.
Edité par Harper & Row
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Harper & Row, 1962
Vendeur : David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Pages underlined.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Harper Torchbooks, NY, 1962
Vendeur : Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. First Edition. Trade paperback, owner's bookplate on endpaper else VG+ in wraps. 1st printing of the paperback edition. Originally published in 1953.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0674323394 ISBN 13 : 9780674323391
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover condition fine condition. DJ in near fine condition with tiny amount of shelf wear at extremities now in protective mylar cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper Torchbooks/ Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, and Evanston, IL, 1967
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Like New. 1st Harper Torchbook Edition. 204 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Edité par HARPER
Vendeur : Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 4TH PRINTING DECEMBER 1965. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. MANE ON INSIDE OF COVER. 192 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH UNDERLINING IN PENCIL. HISTORY. 5.5'' X 8''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1979
Vendeur : Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. First printing.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,32
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 192.
Vendeur : B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good+. Stiff clean book, unmarked but for name to front endpaper. ; University Library, History Series; 8.3 X 5.4 X 0.5 inches.
Edité par Harper Torchbooks, New York, 1962
Vendeur : Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good-. Revised edition. Price sticker on the inside of the cover.
Edité par Harper Torchbook, 1966
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : UsedGood. Paperback; revised edition; fading and edge wear to exterior; small tear at top front edge; small amount of underlining; otherwise in good condition with firm binding.
Edité par United Artists, 1947
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.
Edité par Harper & Row, Publishers, 1966
ISBN 13 : 2900013803811
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Edité par HARPER TORCHBOOKS, NY, 1967
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Etat : VG. 1ST. CLEAN COPY.
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 27,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Ex-library copy. Physical description: 594 pages: illustrations; 23 cm. Subjects: Friends of Liberty (London, England). Great Britain Parliament Reform. Radicalism Great Britain History 18th century. France History Revolution, 1789-1799 Influence. 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par North Atlantic Books,U.S., 2014
ISBN 10 : 1583947396 ISBN 13 : 9781583947395
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 17,15
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 176 pages. BIC Classification: HRAB; HRCM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 156 x 229 x 14. Weight in Grams: 300. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par North Atlantic Books,U.S., 2014
ISBN 10 : 1583947396 ISBN 13 : 9781583947395
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,18
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 176 pages. BIC Classification: HRAB; HRCM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 156 x 229 x 14. Weight in Grams: 300. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par United Artists, 1947
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG. A lot of six VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Poster.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0674323394 ISBN 13 : 9780674323391
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Edité par London : Hutchinson, 1966
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFourth Edition. Good cloth library copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Front free endpaper torn out (as if library materials removed) with front hinge cracked; some library marks remain internally. Binding secure and text block well-preserved overall. Series; Hutchinson university library: History. Physical description; 175 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; France -- History -- Revolution, 1789-1799. 3 Kg.