Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0470019212 ISBN 13 : 9780470019214
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Santérus Forlag / Santérus Academic Press Sweden, 2009
ISBN 10 : 9173350060 ISBN 13 : 9789173350068
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 3,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer London, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10 : 354019519X ISBN 13 : 9783540195191
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer London, Limited, 1990
ISBN 10 : 3540195734 ISBN 13 : 9783540195733
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Wiley & Sons Inc, United States, New York, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0470019212 ISBN 13 : 9780470019214
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,43
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Everyone in an organization, from cleaner to CEO, has expert knowledge. Yet only a fraction of it can be codified and expressed explicitly as facts and rules. A little more is visible implicitly as accepted procedures, but even this is only the beginning. Submerged beneath the explicit and implicit levels is a vast iceberg of tacit knowledge that cannot be reliably accessed by traditional analytical approaches. And yet, without it, organizational learning means little. Interweaving theory with practical guidance, this book looks at the importance of tacit knowledge and shows how it is now being put in motion through groundbreaking analogical thinking methods. Chief among these is the Dialogue Seminar, developed by the editors, in which learning is seen as arising from encounters with differences. There can be no consensus on the value of corporate knowledge until what is meant by that knowledge is discussed and defined. Based on two decades of research and a host of practical cases, this book offers a way forward. "Goranzon argues that the question of whether machines can think is not the right question to ask. The more important question, he believes, is the impact of automation on work and human skills, and he is looking for a way of describing skills that allows us to discuss this question." Janet Vaux, New Scientist "A Swedish initiave to rethink the relationship between learning and work." Rolf Hughes, The Times Higher Education. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London ; Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; Paris ; Tokyo ; Hong Kong : Springer, 1990
ISBN 10 : 3540195734 ISBN 13 : 9783540195733
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 3,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. 266 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1988
ISBN 10 : 354019519X ISBN 13 : 9783540195191
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berlin, New York, Heidelberg; Springer, 1988
ISBN 10 : 354019519X ISBN 13 : 9783540195191
Vendeur : Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Befriedigend. XX, 193 S., with 10 Figures. Einband etwas berieben und minimal bestoßen. Mit Anmerkungen und Anstreichungen auf ca. 2 Seiten. Sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 395 Gr.-8°(=22,5-25cm), Broschiert.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer, 1995. 9783540199205, 1994
ISBN 10 : 3540199209 ISBN 13 : 9783540199205
Vendeur : Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (VG). Pp. xv + 371 (previous owner's neat inscription on front endpaper).
Vendeur : bookworms of Cromer, Cromer, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Paperback,size 8vo,193 pages.Covers show light edge wear & light marking.Light marking to the fore edges otherwise contents clean & complete.Most items will incur extra charges for international shipping.These will be substantial for orders outside of Europe.Please consider this before buying.
Vendeur : bookworms of Cromer, Cromer, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Paperback,size 8vo,197 pages.Covers show light edge wear & light marking.Light marking to the fore edges otherwise contents clean & complete.Most items will incur extra charges for international shipping.These will be substantial for orders outside of Europe.Please consider this before buying.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag, New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0387195742 ISBN 13 : 9780387195742
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Slight crease on front cover; no further significant wear. Text is clear throughout. Artificial Intelligence and Society series. TS. Used.
Langue: suédois
Edité par Norderstedt. Books on Demand Gmbh, 2009
ISBN 10 : 9173350206 ISBN 13 : 9789173350204
Vendeur : Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Sehr gut. 156 S. schwed. Cover with Very little wear, very good condition. ISBN: 9789173350204 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag, New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0387197583 ISBN 13 : 9780387197586
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Crease on spine; no further significant wear. Minor, general marks on two or three pages within. Text is clear throughout. Artificial Intelligence and Society series. TS. Used.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 42,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag, New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0387197591 ISBN 13 : 9780387197593
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 42,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Spine and front cover's upper corner are slightly creased. Text is clear throughout. Artificial Intelligence and Society series. TS. Used.
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 59,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 63,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 197 1st Edition.
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 11,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSpringer-Verlag, Berlin 1988. xx, 193 pp. Paperback. Fine condition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 61,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 197.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.