Greene kell (13 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (13)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Chicago: The Dixon Press, 1931. Frontispiece portraits of Jones and Greene, and a long series of photographs of the swing sequence of Jones. A good reading copy of a relatively scarce book. 1931

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Etats-UnisWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. First edition. Hardcover. Good condition (no dust jacket). Spine perished; front inner hinge weakened but holding. Former owner's ink signature on front free endpaper. Internally clean and tight.

  • Langue : anglais

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Etats-UnisJennifer Duncan

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 97,88

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. 1931, The Dixon Press, HB 76pp, 43 photos including ultra-slow movies of Bobby Jones, G/Fair (pitted spots at top and bottom edge of covers, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight, dj has one inch by two inch chunk missing, dj price intact, dj chipped at edges

  • Edité par Chicago: The Dixon Press, 1931. Frontispiece photos of Jones and Greene; swing sequence photos of Bobby Jones. 1931

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Etats-UnisWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 88,98

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very good. First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). Chip to top and bottom of spine; one corner frayed. Internally clean and tight.

  • Edité par Chicago: The Dixon Press, 1931. Frontispiece photos of Jones and Greene; also sequence photos of the Jones swing with analysis by Greene. A good copy of a scarce title. 1931

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Etats-UnisWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 88,98

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. First edition. Hardcover. Good condition (no dust jacket). Fraying to top and bottom of spine; corners bumped. Internally clean and tight.

  • Langue : anglais

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 94. A perfect gift for

  • Edité par Chicago: The Dixon Press, 1931. Frontispiece portraits of Jones and Greene, and a series of action pictures and swing sequences illustrating Jones' swing and its principles. 1931

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Etats-UnisWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 111,23

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. First edition. Hardcover. Good condition (no dust jacket). Spine crudely repaired with cellotape; corners rubbed. Internally clean and tight. A good copy of a scarce book.

  • Edité par Chicago: The Dixon Press, 1931. Frontispiece photos of Jones and Greene; also sequence photos of the Jones swing with analysis by Greene. A very good copy of a scarce title, lacking only the dust jacket. 1931

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Etats-UnisWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 124,58

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very good. First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). Very slight rubbing to top and bottom of spine; one corner bumped. Internally clean and tight.

  • Edité par Dixon Press, Chicago, IL 1931

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisFahrenheit's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 133,48

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Book is good only with heavily bumped bottom corners, rubbing to top, bottom and edges of spine, very lightly rubbed edges of boards, top edge of boards and pages with light foxing, light dampening to bottom corners of boards and pages with slight d

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Royaume-UniAddyman Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 53,71

    EUR 27,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    The Dixon Press. Chicago. 1931. No DW. Small square 8vo, blank blue spine, chipped along edges which has been repaired to top third, paper covered boards, slightly soiled, with Jazz Age type and a golf club in blue. Illustrated with photos. Long pencil inscription to the memory of a dog! Generally a clean and sound copy of a sca

  • Autres images

    Edité par Dixon Press, Chicago, IL 1931

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, Etats-UnisAntiquarian Golf

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 289,20

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Boards. Etat : Very Good. Good Plus. First Edition. Illustrated. 76 pages. Scarce depression era instructional, published the year following Bobby Jones' epic "Grand Slam" achievement. A serious book on Bobby Jones' driver swing by a noted teaching professional. Aided by "ultra-slow movies of Bobby Jones," Greene dissects Jones'

  • Autres images

    Edité par Dixon Press, Chicago, Illinois 1931

    Vendeur : Fine Golf Books, St. Andrews, Fife, , Royaume-UniFine Golf Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 90,72

    EUR 34,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. 76p. Illustrated from photographs of Jones demonstrating his golf swing. publisher's original beige and blue boards, lettered in blue. First Edition. Scarce book examining one of the greatest golf swings of all time, just one year after Jones' Grand Slam. Murdoch 307; D&M 19390; D&J G36970.

  • Edité par The Dixon Press 1931

    Vendeur : Sportspages, Farnham, Royaume-UniSportspages

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 186,21

    EUR 31,29 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    A detailed analysis of the swing technique and motion of 'the most succcessful amateur golfer Bobby Jones, founder member of Augusta and the US Masters. Jones' technique confounded pro-golfers by utilising a motion contrary to all accepted techniques. 1st edition. 76pp. including 43 black and white photographs of Jones in action

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 58,27

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends