Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1540536297 ISBN 13 : 9781540536297
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING AND/OR SMUDGING ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 3,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The Antipodeans This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 9,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wellington: Victoria University Press, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0864730098 ISBN 13 : 9780864730091
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo, card covers, 50pp. 1st printing. VG: clean, solid, unmarked.
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eye Books, United Kingdom, 2018
ISBN 10 : 178563058X ISBN 13 : 9781785630583
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Three generations, two continents, one forgotten secret LONGLISTED: Ockham New Zealand Book Awards 2014: Clare and her father travel to Venice from New Zealand. She is fleeing a broken marriage; he is in failing health and wants to return one last time to the place where, as a young man, he spent happy years as a rugby player and coach. While exploring the city, Clare discovers there is more to her father's motives for returning than she realised, and time may be running out for him to put old demons to rest. 1942: Joe and Harry, two Kiwi POWs in Italy, manage to escape their captors, largely due to the help of a sympathetic Italian family show shelter them on their farm. Soon they are fighting alongside the partisans in the mountains, but both men have formed a bond with Donatella, the daughter of the family a bond that will have dramatic repercussions decades later. The Antipodeans is a novel of epic proportions in which families from opposite ends of the earth discover a legacy of love, blood and betrayal. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eye Books, United Kingdom, 2018
ISBN 10 : 178563058X ISBN 13 : 9781785630583
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,19
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Three generations, two continents, one forgotten secret LONGLISTED: Ockham New Zealand Book Awards 2014: Clare and her father travel to Venice from New Zealand. She is fleeing a broken marriage; he is in failing health and wants to return one last time to the place where, as a young man, he spent happy years as a rugby player and coach. While exploring the city, Clare discovers there is more to her father's motives for returning than she realised, and time may be running out for him to put old demons to rest. 1942: Joe and Harry, two Kiwi POWs in Italy, manage to escape their captors, largely due to the help of a sympathetic Italian family show shelter them on their farm. Soon they are fighting alongside the partisans in the mountains, but both men have formed a bond with Donatella, the daughter of the family a bond that will have dramatic repercussions decades later. The Antipodeans is a novel of epic proportions in which families from opposite ends of the earth discover a legacy of love, blood and betrayal. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lightning Books 22/02/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 178563058X ISBN 13 : 9781785630583
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,07
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 17
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Three generations, two continents, one forgotten secret LONGLISTED: Ockham New Zealand Book Awards 2014: Clare and her father travel to Venice from New Zealand. She is fleeing a broken marriage; he is in failing health and wants to return one last time to the place where, as a young man, he spent happy years as a rugby player and coach. While exploring the city, Clare discovers there is more to her father's motives for returning than she realised, and time may be running out for him to put old demons to rest. 1942: Joe and Harry, two Kiwi POWs in Italy, manage to escape their captors, largely due to the help of a sympathetic Italian family show shelter them on their farm. Soon they are fighting alongside the partisans in the mountains, but both men have formed a bond with Donatella, the daughter of the family - a bond that will have dramatic repercussions decades later. The Antipodeans is a novel of epic proportions in which families from opposite ends of the earth discover a legacy of love, blood and betrayal.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eye Books, Much Wenlock, 2018
ISBN 10 : 178563058X ISBN 13 : 9781785630583
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Three generations, two continents, one forgotten secret LONGLISTED: Ockham New Zealand Book Awards 2014: Clare and her father travel to Venice from New Zealand. She is fleeing a broken marriage; he is in failing health and wants to return one last time to the place where, as a young man, he spent happy years as a rugby player and coach. While exploring the city, Clare discovers there is more to her father's motives for returning than she realised, and time may be running out for him to put old demons to rest. 1942: Joe and Harry, two Kiwi POWs in Italy, manage to escape their captors, largely due to the help of a sympathetic Italian family show shelter them on their farm. Soon they are fighting alongside the partisans in the mountains, but both men have formed a bond with Donatella, the daughter of the family a bond that will have dramatic repercussions decades later. The Antipodeans is a novel of epic proportions in which families from opposite ends of the earth discover a legacy of love, blood and betrayal. The epic war time story that took New Zealand by storm Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,27
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 352 pages. 8.98x7.80x1.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 3,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Unread and like new.
EUR 22,69
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Upstart Press Ltd, Auckland, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1776940172 ISBN 13 : 9781776940172
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Film directors get to re-release with the changes they wish they had made. That is called The Director's Cut. Now, Greg McGee has done the same to his 2012 novel. Welcome to Love & Money: The Writer's Cut. New Zealand is in the middle of a share-market boom, there is an election coming up, a commune with bizarre sexual activities is causing questions, and the first Rugby World Cup is on the horizon. But for a failing actor with a chaotic personal life and friends and family who seem to be succeeding where he isn't, there are no silver linings. But this is 1987. Everybody's world is about to fall apart. This is 1987. Everybodys world is about to fall apart. Welcome to Love & Money: The Writers Cut. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.