Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,36
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par The Gresham Publishing Company, 1916
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1916. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Volume II. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block.
Edité par The Gresham Publishing Co, 1916
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1916. No edition remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Gresham Publishing Company, 1916
Vendeur : September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to large hard back book. Blue boards with black design and gilt titles. Pages are clean,bright and tight. No name or inscription.School library adhesive remnants on f.e.p.
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in softcover. White spine with black titles.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,76
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,96
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,90
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par J. M. Dent & Sons, 1961
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
EUR 16,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1916. Hardcover. Frontispiece. Clean copy in red cloth. Minor wear and some sunning to edges, but remains good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seeley, Service & Co., Ltd., London,, 1909
Vendeur : Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. HARDBACK blue cloth with lettering and illustrations on front and spine gilt designs on spine, frontispiece pages: 308 [12] - publisher's catalogue many illus., spine and covers faded and a little marked, head and tail bumped with splits and tears, corners rubbed, inner hinges cracked (but sound), pencilled initials of former owner on front end-paper, light spotting to end-papers and one or two other margins.
Edité par The Harmsworth London Magazine., London, 1910
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 12,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 4 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Harmsworth London Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,11
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seeley, Service & Co, London, 1926
Vendeur : Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. HARDBACK blue cloth with coloured and gilt pictures on spine and front, ornate design on both along with lettering, slightly faded spine, light spotting to page fore-edges and preliminaries only. Please contact me for photographs or further information if required.
Langue: anglais
Vendeur : Zamboni & Huntington, Bangor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal wrappers. Etat : Fair. [The Hague: Official Information Office for Tourists, 191-?]. 8 1/4 x 4 3/4". 71pp. Illustrations. Original color pictorial wrappers, chipping at head and foot of backstrip, some soiling, corners bumped. Fair, sound copy. Cover title: "Holland.".
Langue: hongrois
Edité par Budapest: Franklin-Tarsulat, 1914., 1914
Vendeur : Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
Edition originale
EUR 17,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 20 x 15 cm. Blauer Original-Leinenband mit hübschem Einband- und Rückenschmuck. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit mehreren Stempeln. Ecken bestoßen. 271 Seiten mit ganzseitigen schwarz-weißen Abbildungen. Etliche Seiten etwas fleckig. Schnitt verstaubt. Sonst gut erhalten. Mit Register. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08123.
Edité par The Gresham Publishing, 1916
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. heavy, extra postage may be required. boards are edge worn. light foxing. contents are clear and presentable. foxing and marks. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Edité par Mills & Boon, 1916
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 21,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1916. Hardcover. Frontispiece. Clean copy in red cloth. Minor wear and some sunning to edges, but remains good. . . . .
Edité par Ediciones Ave., Barcelona., 1948
Vendeur : Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier22x17. 637 pags. Muy ilustrado, fotos. Tela ed. estampada.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 52,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gresham Publishing Co, United Kingdom, 1916
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-Uni
EUR 42,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. hardback, three volume set, complete. Blue cloth lettered gilt to spines. Volumes I & II in good order with only minor marks to the cloth, bindings tight and the text clean and unmarked. Volume III is rubbed and dulled to the spine, and is knocked to the top leading corners, the binding remains tight. Colour frontis to the volumes, b&w plates.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Ed. Ave / Hymsa, Barcelona
Vendeur : Vértigo Libros, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa dura. Etat : Buen estado. Traduccion de Jose Mª Borras, ilustrado con fotos y grabados en b/n. El 2º tomo algo descolorido. 797+682 194? LOS ENVIOS CONTRAREEMBOLSO TIENEN UN COSTE TOTAL DE 8 euros. Por el peso de los libros puede incrementarse el importe del envío.
Edité par The Gresham Publishing Company, 1916
Vendeur : Quality Books UK, Derby, DERBY, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 2.
Edité par The Gresham Publishing Company
Vendeur : Quality Books UK, Derby, DERBY, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 3.
Edité par Ediciones Ave
Vendeur : Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Muy bien. Ediciones Ave, Barcelona, 6ª edición. Encuadernación editorial en tela, 2 tomos (obra completa). En muy buen estado.
Edité par Ave-Hymsa-Distribución de Publicaciones, San Sebastián, 1948
Vendeur : Librería Sagasta, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 16,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier22'5x16, 638p, fotos en b/n. Tela editorial usada, pero en aceptable estado.