Griffiths n e s (33 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 9,53
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 12,10 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. xvii, 457pp., index, photos, notes. Gift inscription by Ruth Brown under her foreword. A few minor spots to cloth. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,89
EUR 17,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,02
EUR 12,10 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pictorial Wraps. Etat : Near Fine -. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ Issued. First Softcover Edition. The author is/was a History professor at Carleton University 457 pages with extensive index, appendices & B&W photos 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Slight corner wear and small amount of very slight soiling to page ends. Very slight, sm…all crease to one corner. ***Inscribed by Author***.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,51
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Very good condition. Cover sunned to spine, and slightly scuffed on back cover. Foxing to page block head. Pages and text fine. RB. Used.
Autres imagesThe Last Men of the Revolution
E B (Elias Brewster) 1825 Hillard, Harry S Printer Griffiths, Publisher N a and R a Moore (Firm)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,49
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,24
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,27
EUR 12,10 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. McGill-Queen's University Press, 2005. xix-633 pp., maps. Hard cover, dust jacket. As new. 0773526994.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 33,91
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Ottawa. Carleton University Press. 1993 1993
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,91
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. 23cm, xvii,457p., with 36 illustrations, index, grey cloth, some minor pencil notations in the margins, otherwise a fine copy. (cdn).

- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,36
EUR 30,25 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 249 pp, index. Inscription inside front wrap, signed by author on title page- o/w unmarked. Spine rubbed, straight and uncreased. Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralieGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 23,83
EUR 21,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Back. Etat : Very Good. The book is a little worn and tanned, with a faded spine. 249 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,70
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 2nd edition. 137 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 45,32
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : MCEWAN BOOKS, Ottawa, ON, CanadaMCEWAN BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 25,45
EUR 21,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Signed. Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,59
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 37,21
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Carleton University Press, Ottawa 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 35,83
EUR 19,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good+. Softcover; 198 pages in good+ condition. Dark brown softcovers with white titles. Bumped edges, sunned spine. The pages are off-white but clean and clear. (G+). Book.
Autres imagesThe Last Men of the Revolution
E B (Elias Brewster) 1825 Hillard, Harry S Printer Griffiths, Publisher N a and R a Moore (Firm)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,52
EUR 75,31 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,11
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Mélanges offerts à Louis Le Guillou - Bretagne et romantisme
COLLECTIF - Avant-Propos de Bernard DUCHATELET - G. MILIN - Y. LE BERRE - J. LE GALL - B. TANGUY - Y. LE GALLO - A. SEGALEN - J. GURY - J.P. PINOT - L. RETAT - J. BALCOU - T. GORILOVICS - F.C. de BOODT - A. GUYON - P. FORTIS - J. VIER - M.A. RUBAT du MERAC - K. JURGENSEN - Y. TRANVOUEZ - J.M. MAYEUR - P. RIBERETTE - M. MILNER - S. MICHAUD - S. BERNARD-GRIFFITHS - M. AMBRIERE - J.Y. GUIOMAR - G. LUBIN - Y. MORAUD - P. VIALLANEIX - P. BYRNE - N. ROGER-TAILLADE - J. PARVI - F. MAROTIN - A. ZIELONKA - E. POULAT
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
BREST, Université de Bretagne Occidentale, Centre d'études des Correspondances des XIXè et XXè siècles - 1989 - In-8 - Broché - 455 pages - Très bon exemplaire Sommaire : . La légende bretonne du tombeau du Roi Marc'h - La vie bretonne des 4 fils Aymon - Lettres inédites de T. Hersart de la Villemarqué à A. Thierry - Poème burle…sque en breton Bragou Person Landelo - Charles de Sévigné - La bretagne avant 1790 selon F.R. de Chateaubriand - Notes à propos de la correspondance J. Guéhenno / R. Rolland - Correspondance Renan / Luzel - Renan en Hongrie - Dédicade de Lamennais - Fidélité de Lamennais - Ventura et Lamennais - Lettres perdues et retrouvées de Lamennais - E. Quinet au collège de Bourg - Lettres inédites de.C. Lassailly - Correspondance G. Lejean / C. Alexandre - Montalembert et ses correspondants polonais - Tocqueville et la religion. Livres.

In-vivo Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy III : In-vivo Mr Spectroscopy: Potential and Limitations
Rudin, Markus (EDT); Beckmann, N. (CON); Cohen, J. S. (CON); Griffiths, J. R. (CON); Ingwall, J. S. (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 181,37
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Etat : New.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Royaume-UniLacey Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 173,04
EUR 28,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. 1999 English Heritage large format paperback edition. Some reading wear else good condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-UniMispah books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 212,42
EUR 28,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Autres imagesConquering Childhood Deafness : a New Technique for Overcoming Hearing Problems in Infants and Children : Report on Ten / 10 Years of HEAR Foundation Achievements [history of Advances Made for Hearing Loss, Biography of HEAR Foundation, Self Help]
Ciwa Griffiths Ed. D / THIS BOOK IS SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR
Edité par An Exposition University Book Exposition Press New York 1967 Stated first Edition 0, Interior Clean and Unmarked 1967
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Etats-UnisGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 164,67
EUR 9,50 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Back / Cloth Binding. Etat : Good Clean Cond. Etat de la jaquette : Yes. Hardback : hard cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or scuffs. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep…on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. In good but worn dust cover, some chipping scuffs and marks. Signed on ffep in red pen: To June - With thanks that you're now part of our team- Ciwa. Some b/w Illustrations (illustrateur). Book.
Autres imagesMarihuana : Marijuana : The First Report by the Select Committee on Crime of the 91st Congress : United States House of Representatives April 6, 1970
Pepper, Rep. Claude (Chairman- FL) & Martha W. Griffiths (MI), & Robert N.C. Nix (PA) & Jerome R. Waldie (CA) & Albert W. Watson (SC) & Charles E. Wiggins (CA) & Robert V. Denney (Nebraska)
Edité par U.S. Government Printing Office fbo U.S. Congress House of Representatives, Washington, DC 1970
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Medium Rare Books, Mountainside, NJ, Etats-UnisMedium Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 440,59
EUR 8,60 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. U.S. Government Printing Office, U.S. Congress House of Representatives, Washington, DC. 1970. 114 pages. Wraps. First edition, first printing of the First Report on Marijuana; a study on its effect (and criminality) presented to the 91st Congress, and members of the U.S. House of Repre…sentatives. Congress called on Yale experts to testify on the dangers of the plant; some fifty years before they could disregard its findings in lieu of tax dollars. Book is about fine with one small textural scuff on rear. This testimony is a thoroughly enjoyable read, if for no other reason than the out-of-touch sensibilities of elected officials then, or the latent hypocrisy of modern-day ones. Near fine; rare. First report, first edition.

The last men of the Revolution : a photograph of each from life, together with views of their homes printed in colors : accompanied by brief biographical sketches of the men 1864 [LeatherBound]
Hillard, E. B. (Elias Brewster) photographer,Griffiths, Harry S., printer,N.A. & R.A. Moore (Firm), publisher,Bingham & Dodd, lithographer
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, , IndeTrue World of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,69
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1864 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint.…Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 105 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 105 Language: English.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,86
EUR 61,29 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Title: Juicing to Heal: Transform Your Health and Heal NaturallyDo you want to experience the profound impact of juicing With 'Juicing to Heal' this extensive manual reveals the hidden techniques of utilizing the therapeutic qualities of nat…ural substances by means of the practice of juicing. This book provides a comprehensive method for enhancing your energy levels, enhancing digestion, and relieving chronic problems by incorporating the straightforward practice of juicing into your routine.Inside 'Juicing to Heal,' you'll find a wealth of knowledge on the benefits of juicing for your body, mind, and spirit. Discover the process of converting fresh fruits, andvegetables, into powerful medicines that provide nourishment and revitalization for yourbody. This book serves as a comprehensive guide to harnessing the therapeutic properties of nature's abundance, ranging from cleansing chlorophyll-rich green juices to antioxidant-packed berry blends that support optimal health.Embark on a quest for optimal health and energy by exploring the delectable and nourishing recipes showcased in 'Juicing to Heal.' Featuring more than 85delectable recipes tailored to address various health issues and enhance overall well-being, this collection will provide you with abundant inspiration during your juicing expedition. Bid farewell to tiredness, inflammation, and digestive troubles as you welcome the therapeutic potency of freshly made, nutritionally rich juices.Transform your health and heal naturally with 'Juicing to Heal.' Whether you are an experienced juicing enthusiast or a novice embarking on your journey to wellbeing, this book equips you with the necessary tools, knowledge, and motivation to flourish. Take control of your health today and experience the life-changing benefits of juicing. Get your book now.